LUND v. LUND
[…] See A.R.S. § 25-318(E)(1); Martin, 156 Ariz. at 457; Spector v. Spector, 94 Ariz. 175, 179, 186 (1963) (affirming, as modified, the family court’s order awarding community property to husband and imposing a lien in favor of wife where the forced sale of non-liquid assets would realize less than their actual value). Moreover, an equitable division may be accomplished by ordering the ownership interest be changed from a community asset to a tenancy in common. Cf. A.R.S. § 25-318(D) (stating any joint property not accounted for within the decree “shall be from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in common, each possessed of an undivided one-half interest”). ¶10 An equitable division may also be accomplished at a more fundamental level by dividing the parties’ membership shares in entities holding title to the real property.