LUND v. LUND
[…] Mott by Maricopa Cnty. Pub. Fiduciary, 152 Ariz. 476, 478 (App. 1986) (including documents of title and securities within the definition of “incorporeal personal property”); Ariz. Tractor Co. v. Ariz. State Tax Comm’n, 115 Ariz. 602, 604 (App. 1977) (holding a partnership interest is intangible personal property) (citing Blodgett v. Silberman, 277 U.S. 1, 11 (1928), and In re Finkelstein’s Estate, 245 N.Y.S.2d 225, 229 (1963)). ¶8 Addressing the merits of Wife’s argument,5 we look to A.R.S. § 25-318(A), which provides the family court “[i]n a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage . . . shall . . . divide the community, joint tenancy and other property held in common equitably, though not necessarily in kind.” (Emphasis added.) See also Martin v. Martin, 156 Ariz. 452, 456 (1988) (“[T]he court must equitably divide the community, joint tenancy and other property held in common.”) (emphasis added).