STATE v. CLAYBORN
[…] A person commits aggravated assault “[i]f the person uses a deadly weapon or dangerous instrument.” A.R.S. § 13-1204.A.2. The State presented sufficient evidence to support the jury’s verdict. Defendant used a “huge rock” to smash the windshield on the driver’s side of L.A.’s car and mimicked a gun with his fingers like he was “going to shoot” her. L.A. testified that at the time of the incident, she was fearful, her legs started to shake, and her daughter was “pretty [shaken] up” and has had nightmares. ¶10 Under A.R.S. § 13-2904, “[a] person commits disorderly conduct if, with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a neighborhood, family or person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person . . . [e]ngages in fighting, violent or seriously disruptive behavior.” The State presented sufficient evidence to support the jury’s verdict on the disorderly conduct charge.