HEATHER D. v. DCS, et al.
[…] See Michael J., 196 Ariz. at 251, ¶ 27, 995 P.2d at 687 (“Because we affirm the trial court’s order granting severance on the basis of abandonment, we need not consider whether the trial court’s findings justified severance on the other grounds announced by the court.”); see also Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep’t of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz. 278, 280, ¶ 3, 53 P.3d 203, 205 (App. 2002) (“If clear and convincing evidence supports any one of the statutory grounds on which the juvenile court ordered severance, we need not address claims pertaining to the other grounds.” (citations omitted)); A.R.S. § 8-533(B) (“Evidence sufficient to justify the termination of the parent-child relationship shall include any one of the [enumerated termination grounds].” (Emphasis added.)).