NEWMAN v. SELECT
[…] CONCLUSION ¶42 For the foregoing reasons, we reverse the superior court’s ruling on punitive damages and remand for further proceedings consistent with this opinion. We affirm the court’s awards of attorney fees and costs. ¶43 Newman requests an award of attorney fees on appeal under A.R.S. § 46-455(H)(4). In the exercise of our discretion, we will award Newman an amount of reasonable attorney fees on appeal plus his taxable costs, contingent upon his compliance with Arizona Rule of Civil Appellate Procedure 21. : ama Section 46-455(O) provides: “A civil action authorized by this section is remedial and not punitive and does not limit and is not limited by any other civil remedy or criminal action or any other provision of law. Civil remedies provided under this title are supplemental and not mutually exclusive.” 5 14