40 C.F.R. PART 63—NATIONAL EMISSION STANDARDS FOR HAZARDOUS AIR POLLUTANTS FOR SOURCE CATEGORIES
[…] (8) When §63.143(c), (d), (e)(3) and §63.146(a) require the submission of a request for approval to monitor alternative parameters according to the procedures specified in §63.151(f) or (g), the owner or operator requesting to monitor alternative parameters shall follow the procedures specified in §63.1108(c) or as specified in a referenced subpart.

(9) When §63.147(d) requires the owner or operator to keep records of the daily average value of each continuously monitored parameter for each operating day as specified in §63.152(f), the owner or operator shall keep records of each continuously monitored parameter for each operating day as specified in §63.998(b).

(10) When §63.132(a) and (b) refer to the “applicable dates specified in §63.100 of subpart F of this part,” the applicable compliance dates specified in §63.1102 shall apply, for purposes of this subpart.