2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 63. — Public Health and Safety
[…] B.  The State Commissioner of Health and the Director of the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation shall jointly establish the procedures and forms necessary for the transmittal of information between the State Department of Health and the Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation required pursuant to the provisions of this act.


Added by Laws 1985, c. 86, § 2, operative July 1, 1985.  

§631324.  Certified copies of records  Evidentiary value.

Unless otherwise provided in this article:

(a) The State Commissioner of Health shall, upon request, issue a certified copy of any certificate or record in his custody or of a part thereof.  Each copy issued from records marked "delayed," "amended," or "court order" shall be similarly marked and show the effective date.