2005 Illinois Code - Chapter 20 Executive Branch 20 ILCS 1705/      Mental Health and Developmental Disabilities Administrative Act.
[…] (Source: P.A. 90‑14, eff. 7‑1‑97.)

    (20 ILCS 1705/44) (from Ch. 91 1/2, par. 100‑44)
    Sec. 44. No officer, agent or employee of the Department shall be directly or indirectly interested in any contract, or other agreement for building, repairing, furnishing or supplying such facilities, or for disposing of the product, or products, of any such facility. Any violation of this Section shall be a Class 4 felony.
(Source: P.A. 89‑507, eff. 7‑1‑97.)

    (20 ILCS 1705/45) (from Ch. 91 1/2, par. 100‑45)
    Sec. 45. The following Acts are repealed:
    "An Act to provide for the establishment and maintenance of services and facilities for severely physically handicapped children", approved June 29, 1945.
    "An Act in relation to the visitation, instruction, and rehabilitation of major visually handicapped persons and to repeal acts herein named", approved July 21, 1959.
    "An Act in relation to the rehabilitation of physically handicapped persons", approved June 28, 1919.