Signatures
This statutory database is current through the 2005 Regular Session of the South Carolina General Assembly. Changes to the statutes enacted by the 2006 General Assembly, which will convene in January 2006, will be incorporated as soon as possible. Some changes enacted by the 2006 General Assembly may take immediate effect. The State of South Carolina and the South Carolina Legislative Council make no warranty as to the accuracy of the data, or changes which may have been enacted since the 2005 Regular Session or which took effect after this database was prepared and users rely on the data entirely at their own risk.
Signatures
Done in Convention in Columbia on the Fourth day of December, in the year of our Lord, one thousand Eight hundred and Ninety-five.
JNO GARY EVANS
President of the Convention.
IRA B. JONES
Vice-President of the Convention.
W. JASPER TALBERT
Vice-President of the Convention.
Attest:
S. W. VANCE,
Secretary of the Convention.
DELEGATES FROM ABBEVILLE.
FRANK B. GARY
ROBERT R. HEMPHILL
J. C. KLUGH
I. H. McCALLA
R. F. McCASLAN
W. C. McGOWAN
DELEGATES FROM AIKEN.
D. S. HENDERSON
ROBT. L. GUNTER
F. T. WOODWARD
DELEGATES FROM ANDERSON.
J. E. BREAZEALE--
GEO. E. PRINCE
JAMES M. SULLIVAN
D. H. RUSSELL
J. PERRY GLENN
L. D. HARRIS
DELEGATES FROM BARNWELL.
W. C. SMITH
C. M. HIERS
A. HOWARD PATTERSON
ROBERT ALDRICH
G. DUNCAN BELLINGER
GEO. H. BATES
DELEGATES FROM BEAUFORT.
DELEGATES FROM BERKELEY.
E. J. DENNIS
J. B. MORRISON
H. H. MURRAY
JAS. B. WIGGINS
R. C. McMAKIN
A. H. DeHAY
DELEGATES FROM CHARLESTON.
JULIAN MITCHELL
J. N. NATHANS
W. St. JULIEN JERVEY--
GEO. F. von KOLNITZ Jr.
J. P. K. BRYAN
JOS. L. OLIVER
WILLIAM MOSELEY FITCH
THEODORE G. BARKER
DELEGATES FROM CHESTER.
J. L. GLENN
T. J. CUNNINGHAM
R. O. ATKINSON
GEORGE WILLIAMS GAGE
DELEGATES FROM CHESTERFIELD.
E. J. KENNEDY
E. N. REDFEARN
F. P. TAYLOR
DELEGATES FROM CLARENDON.
DANIEL J. BRADHAM
JOSEPH S. CANTEY
JOHN W. KENNEDY
J. M. SPROTT - [died during session]
DELEGATES FROM COLLETON.
D. H. BEHRE
L. E. PARLER
C. W. GARRIS
M. R. COOPER
M. P. HOWELL
DELEGATES FROM DARLINGTON.
J. O. A. MOORE
HENRY CASTLES BURN
J. N. PARROTT
A. J. H. PERWITT
DELEGATES FROM EDGEFIELD.
W. H. TIMMERMAN
G. D. TILLMAN
J. C. SHEPPARD
R. B. WATSON
B. R. TILLMAN
DELEGATES FROM FAIRFIELD.
G. W. RAGSDALE
W. L. ROSBOROUGH
THOS. W. BRICE
RICHARD ASHE MEARES
DELEGATES FROM FLORENCE.
R. M. McCOWN
W. F. CLAYTON
BROWN B. McWHITE
J. O. BYRD [died during session]
DELEGATES FROM GEORGETOWN.
I. HARELSTON READ
E. F. MATHEWS
DELEGATES FROM GREENVILLE.
J. WALTER GRAY
G. G. WELLS
J. THOMAS AUSTIN
HUGH M. BARTON
HUGH B. BUIST
HENRY J. HAYNESWORTH
DELEGATES FROM HAMPTON.
WILLIAM J. GOODING
CHARLES J. C. HUTSON
AMOS J. HARRISON
DELEGATES FROM HORRY.
JOHN P. DERHAM
J. A. McDERMOTTE
JEREMIAH SMITH
DELEGATES FROM KERSHAW.
J. W. FLOYD
C. L. WINKLER
J. T. HAY
DELEGATES FROM LANCASTER.
J. N. ESTRIDGE
JNO. W. HAMEL
DELEGATES FROM LAURENS.
ALEXIUS J. SMITH
R. L. HENRY
J. H. WHARTON
DELEGATES FROM LEXINGTON.
C. M. EFIRD
J. L. SHULER
E. L. LYBRAND
DELEGATES FROM MARION.
W. J. MONTGOMERY
J. EDWIN ELLERBE
E. B. BERRY
JAMES D. MONTGOMERY
DELEGATES FROM MARLBORO.
THOMAS EDWARD DUDLEY
Wm. DeWITT EVANS
THOS. IRBY ROGERS
ROBERT HAYNE HODGES [died during session]
DELEGATES FROM NEWBERRY.
GEORGE JOHNSTONE
J. A. SLIGH
GEO. S. MOWER
JOS. L. KEITT
DELEGATES FROM OCONEE.
J. C. ALEXANDER
O. M. DOYLE
W. J. STRIBLING
DELEGATES FROM ORANGEBURG.
I. W. BOWMAN
L. S. CONNOR
E. H. HAUSER
OSCAR R. LOWMAN
A. K. SMOKE
DELEGATES FROM PICKENS.
W. THOS. FIELD
W. THOS. BOWEN
R. FRANK SMITH
DELEGATES FROM RICHLAND.
JOHN T. SLOAN
JOHN JOSEPH McMAHAN
JOHN B. DENT
WILIE JONES
H. C. PATTON
DELEGATES FROM SPARTANBURG.
C. A. BARRY
M. O. ROWLAND
W. T. BOBO
W. E. CARVER
A. S. WATERS
T. EARLE JOHNSON
STANYARNE WILSON
DELEGATES FROM SUMTER.
T. B. FRASER
RICHD. D. LEE
GEO. P. McKAGEN, SR.
SHEPARD NASH
JAS. H. SCARBOROUGH
R. P. STACKHOUSE
DELEGATES FROM UNION.
JAMES T. DOUGLASS
W. A. NICHOLSON
C. H. PEAKE
J. C. OTTS
DELEGATES FROM WILLIAMSBURG.
S. W. GAMBLE
THOS. M. GILLAND
GEORGE J. GRAHAM
W. R. SINGLETARY
DELEGATES FROM YORK.
A. H. WHITE
Wm. BLACKBURN WILSON
J. STUB BRICE
J. F. ASHE