2010 Wyoming Statutes
34-19-101. Definitions.
(a) As used in this act:
(i) "Land" means land, including state land, roads, water, watercourses, private ways and buildings, structures, and machinery or equipment when attached to the realty;
(ii) "Owner" means the possessor of a fee interest, a tenant, lessee, including a lessee of state lands, occupant or person in control of the premises;
(iii) "Recreational purpose" includes, but is not limited to, any one (1) or more of the following: hunting, fishing, swimming, boating, camping, picnicking, hiking, pleasure driving, nature study, water skiing, winter sports and viewing or enjoying historical, archaeological, scenic or scientific sites;
(iv) "Charge" means the admission price or fee asked in return for invitation or permission to enter or go upon the land;
(v) "This act" means W.S. 34-19-101 through 34-19-106.