2010 Wyoming Statutes
34-12-108. Vacation; partial vacation; when permitted.
Any part of a plat may be vacated under the provisions, and subject to the conditions of this act; provided, such vacating does not abridge or destroy any of the rights and privileges of other proprietors in said plat; and provided, further, that nothing contained in this section shall authorize the closing or obstruction of any public highways laid out according to law.