2010 Wyoming Statutes
34-12-104. Townsites; effect of acknowledgment and recording.
The acknowledgment and recording of such plat, is equivalent to a deed in fee simple of such portion of the premises platted as is on such plat set apart for streets, or other public use, or is thereon dedicated to charitable, religious or educational purposes.