2010 Wyoming Statutes
31-5-1202. Parties to crime.
Every person who commits, attempts to commit, conspires to commit, or aids or abets in the commission of, any act declared herein [in this chapter] to be a crime, whether individually or in connection with one (1) or more other persons or as a principal, agent or accessory, is guilty of the offense, and every person who falsely, fraudulently, forcibly or willfully induces, causes, coerces, requires, permits or directs another to violate any provision of this act is likewise guilty of the offense.