2010 Wyoming Statutes
31-5-1103. Duty to give information and render aid.
The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of any person or damage to any vehicle or other property which is driven or attended by any person shall give his name, address and the registration number of the vehicle he is driving and shall upon request and if available exhibit his driver's license to the person injured in the accident or to the driver or occupant of or person attending any vehicle or other property damaged in the accident and to any police officer at the scene of or who is investigating the accident. The driver shall also render to any person injured in the accident reasonable assistance, including the carrying, or the making of arrangements for the carrying, of the person to a physician, surgeon or hospital for medical or surgical treatment if it is apparent that the treatment is necessary or if the carrying is requested by the injured person.