2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-3-512. Priority over other claims under receivership.
If an employer's assets are distributed by court order under receivership, assignment, adjudicated insolvency or other proceeding, contributions under this act shall have priority over all claims except taxes and claims for wages of not more than two hundred fifty dollars ($250.00) per claimant and earned within six (6) months before the proceeding. Priority of contributions in cases adjudicated under 11 U.S.C. 101 et seq. shall be as provided by 11 U.S.C. 507(a).