2010 Wyoming Statutes
27-3-603. Confidentiality of information.
Except as otherwise provided, information maintained pursuant to this act shall not be disclosed in a manner which reveals the identity of the employing unit or individual. The confidentiality limitations of this section do not apply to transfers of information between the divisions of the department of employment so long as the transfer of information is not restricted by federal law, rule or contract. Any employee who discloses information outside of the department in violation of federal or state law may be terminated without progressive discipline.