2010 Wyoming Statutes
21-7-107. Resignation of teachers.
Any teacher may resign his position, effective at the end of the school year, by giving written notice on or before May 15 of any year, to the superintendent of schools or any other designated official, of his desire not to be employed by the school district for the following year.