2010 Wyoming Statutes
21-7-304. Candidate for certificate must pass examination on state and federal constitutions.
All persons hereafter applying for certificates authorizing them to become administrators or teachers in the public schools of this state shall before receiving such certificate be required to pass a satisfactory examination upon the provisions and principles of the constitutions of the United States and the state of Wyoming or present evidence of having successfully completed a course equivalent to that required in W.S. 21-9-102.
ARTICLE 4 - EMPLOYEE SECURITY REQUIREMENTS