2010 Wyoming Statutes
21-3-107. Trustees to serve without compensation; mileage.
The members of the boards of trustees of each school district shall serve without compensation; provided, that the members may receive mileage to and from board meetings at a rate not to exceed the maximum allowed by law for state employees.