2010 Wyoming Statutes
21-3-129. Comprehensive liability insurance; waiver of governmental immunity.
(a) The board of trustees of each school district within the state may procure a policy or policies of comprehensive liability insurance as provided in W.S. 1-39-118(b), self-insure as provided in W.S. 1-39-118(c)(i) or join with other school districts as provided in W.S. 1-39-118(c)(ii).
(b) Repealed By Laws 2008, Ch. 50, 2.
(c) Repealed By Laws 2008, Ch. 50, 2.