2010 Wyoming Statutes
2-7-718. Action on rejected claim; limitations.
When a claim is rejected and notice given as required, the holder shall bring suit in the proper court against the personal representative within thirty (30) days after the date of mailing the notice, otherwise the claim is forever barred.