2010 Wyoming Statutes
2-7-813. Final decree of distribution.
Upon approval by the court of the final report and accounting and petition for distribution with any changes, corrections, amendments or supplements as may be required, the court shall enter a final decree of distribution. In the decree the court shall name the persons and the proportions or parts of the estate to which each is entitled. The personal representative shall proceed forthwith to make the distributions. The distributees may demand, sue for and recover their respective shares from the personal representative or any person having the same in possession.