2010 Wyoming Statutes
2-1-404. Disposition of disclaimed interest.
(a) Unless otherwise expressly provided in the deed of gift or will:
(i) The interest disclaimed reverts to the transferor if he is living on the date of disclaimer; or
(ii) The interest disclaimed passes under the residuary clause of transferor's will if he died prior to the disclaimer. If the disclaimant is a residuary beneficiary under the will the interest disclaimed passes as though the disclaimant did not survive the transferor.
(b) If the transferor died intestate prior to the disclaimer, the interest disclaimed passes under the laws of descent and distribution as though the disclaimant did not survive the transferor.
(c) If the interest disclaimed would have passed by right of survivorship, the interest shall pass as though the disclaimant was not a survivor.