2010 Wyoming Statutes
16-4-403. Meetings to be open; participation by public; minutes.
(a) All meetings of the governing body of an agency are public meetings, open to the public at all times, except as otherwise provided. No action of a governing body of an agency shall be taken except during a public meeting following notice of the meeting in accordance with this act. Action taken at a meeting not in conformity with this act is null and void and not merely voidable.
(b) A member of the public is not required as a condition of attendance at any meeting to register his name, to supply information, to complete a questionnaire, or fulfill any other condition precedent to his attendance. A person seeking recognition at the meeting may be required to give his name and affiliation.
(c) Minutes of a meeting:
(i) Are required to be recorded but not published from meetings when no action is taken by the governing body;
(ii) Are not required to be recorded or published for day-to-day administrative activities of an agency.