2010 Wyoming Statutes
16-3-109. Contested cases; consideration of record; exceptions to decision; briefs and oral argument.
The agency shall consider the whole record or any portion stipulated to by the parties. In the event a recommended decision is rendered all parties shall be afforded a reasonable opportunity to file exceptions thereto which shall be deemed a part of the record. All parties as a matter of right shall be permitted to file a brief with the agency and oral argument shall be allowed in the discretion of the agency.