2010 Wyoming Statutes
1-31-106. Appointment of attorney when county attorney disabled.
When the office of county attorney is vacant or when the county attorney is absent, interested in the action or disabled from any cause, the court may direct or permit any member of the bar to act in his place to bring and prosecute the action.