2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
69.50.204 Schedule I. Unless specifically excepted by
state or federal law or regulation or more specifically
included in another schedule, the following controlled substances are listed in Schedule I:
* * *
beta,7,8,9,10,12,13,-octahydro-2-methoxy-6,9-methano-5Hpyndo (1’,2’ 1,2) azepino (5,4-b) indole; Tabernanthe iboga;
(21) Lysergic acid diethylamide;
(22) Marihuana or marijuana;
(23) Mescaline;
(24) Parahexyl-7374: Some trade or other names: 3Hexyl-1-hydroxy-7, 8, 9, 10-tetrahydro-6, 6, 9-trimethyl-6Hdibenzo[b,d]pyran; synhexyl;
(25) Peyote, meaning all parts of the plant presently classified botanically as Lophophora Williamsii Lemaire,
whether growing or not, the seeds thereof, any extract from
any part of such plant, and every compound, manufacture,
salts, derivative, mixture, or preparation of such plant, its
seeds, or extracts; (interprets 21 U.S.C. Sec. 812 (c), Schedule I (c)(12));
(26) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(27) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
(28) Psilocybin;
(29) Psilocyn;
(30) Tetrahydrocannabinols, meaning tetrahydrocannabinols naturally contained in a plant of the genus Cannabis
(cannabis plant), as well as synthetic equivalents of the substances contained in the plant, or in the resinous extractives
of Cannabis, species, and/or synthetic substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar chemical structure and
pharmacological activity such as the following:
(i) 1 - cis - or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers, excluding tetrahydrocannabinol in sesame oil
and encapsulated in a soft gelatin capsule in a drug product
approved by the United States Food and Drug Administration;
(ii) 6 - cis - or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers;
(iii) 3,4 - cis - or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical isomers;
(Since nomenclature of these substances is not internationally
standardized, compounds of these structures, regardless of
numerical designation of atomic positions covered.)
(31) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine: Some trade or
other names: N-ethyl-1phenylcyclohexalymine, (1-phenylcyclohexl) ethylamine; N-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine;
cyclohexamine; PCE;
(2010 Ed.)
69.50.205
(32) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine: Some trade or
other names: 1-(1-phencyclohexyl)pyrrolidine; PCPy; PHP;
(33) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine: Some trade or
other names: 1-(1-[2-thenyl]-cyclohexly)-pipendine; 2-thienylanalog of phencyclidine; TPCP; TCP;
(34) 1-[1-(2-thienyl)cyclohexyl]pyrrolidine: A trade or
other name is TCPy.
(d) Depressants. Unless specifically excepted or unless
listed in another schedule, any material, compound, mixture,
or preparation which contains any quantity of the following
substances having a depressant effect on the central nervous
system, including its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers
whenever the existence of such salts, isomers, and salts of
isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation.
(1) Gamma-hydroxybutyric acid: Some other names
include GHB; gamma-hydroxybutyrate; 4-hydroxybutyrate;
4-hydroxybutanoic acid; sodium oxybate; sodium oxybutyrate;
(2) Mecloqualone;
* * *