2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.129.105 Waiver of liability and resident rights
limited. No long-term care facility or nursing facility
licensed under chapter 18.51 RCW shall require or request
residents to sign waivers of potential liability for losses of
personal property or injury, or to sign waivers of residents’
rights set forth in this chapter or in the applicable licensing or
certification laws. [1997 c 392 § 211; 1994 c 214 § 17.]
70.129.105
Short title—Findings—Construction—Conflict with federal
requirements—Part headings and captions not law—1997 c 392: See
notes following RCW 74.39A.009.