2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
62A.2-308 Absence of specified place for delivery.
Unless otherwise agreed
(a) the place for delivery of goods is the seller’s place of
business or if he has none his residence; but
(b) in a contract for sale of identified goods which to the
knowledge of the parties at the time of contracting are in
some other place, that place is the place for their delivery; and
(c) documents of title may be delivered through customary banking channels. [1965 ex.s. c 157 § 2-308. Subd. (a),
(b) cf. former RCW 63.04.440(1); 1925 ex.s. c 142 § 43; RRS
§ 5836-43.]
62A.2-308