2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
68.24.110 Sale of plots or rights of interment. After
filing the map or plat and recording the declaration of dedication, a cemetery authority may sell and convey plots or rights
of interment subject to the rules in effect or thereafter adopted
by the cemetery authority. Plots or rights of interment may
be subject to other limitations, conditions, and restrictions as
may be part of the declaration of dedication by reference, or
included in the instrument of conveyance of the plot or rights
of interment. [2005 c 365 § 77; 1943 c 247 § 70; Rem. Supp.
1943 § 3778-70. FORMER PART OF SECTION: 1943 c
247 § 72 now codified as RCW 68.24.115.]
68.24.110