2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
66.44.130 Sales of liquor by drink or bottle. Except as
otherwise provided in this title, every person who sells by the
drink or bottle, any liquor shall be guilty of a violation of this
title. [1955 c 289 § 3. Prior: 1939 c 172 § 6(2); 1935 c 174 §
15(2); 1933 ex.s. c 62 § 92(2); RRS § 7306-92(2).]
66.44.140