2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
65.12.100 Copy of application as lis pendens. At the
time of the filing of the application in the office of the clerk
of the court, a copy thereof, certified by the clerk, shall be
filed (but need not be recorded) in the office of the county
auditor, and shall have the force and effect of a lis pendens.
[1907 c 250 § 16; RRS § 10638.]
65.12.110