2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.77.575 Chief of the Washington state patrol to
provide list of consumer fireworks that may be sold to the
public. (1) The chief of the Washington state patrol, through
the director of fire protection, shall adopt by rule a list of the
consumer fireworks that may be sold to the public in this state
pursuant to this chapter. The chief of the Washington state
patrol, through the director of fire protection, shall file the list
by October 1st of each year with the code reviser for publication, unless the previously published list has remained current.
(2) The chief of the Washington state patrol, through the
director of fire protection, shall provide the list adopted under
subsection (1) of this section by November 1st of each year to
all manufacturers, wholesalers, and importers licensed under
this chapter, unless the previously distributed list has
remained current. [2002 c 370 § 46; 1995 c 369 § 57; 1986 c
266 § 117; 1984 c 249 § 8.]
70.77.575
Severability—2002 c 370: See note following RCW 70.77.126.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
(2010 Ed.)