2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.06.022 Disclosure of possible proximity to farm.
A seller of residential real property shall make available to
the buyer the following statement: "This notice is to inform
you that the real property you are considering for purchase
may lie in close proximity to a farm. The operation of a farm
involves usual and customary agricultural practices, which
are protected under RCW 7.48.305, the Washington right to
farm act." [2010 c 64 § 4; 2006 c 77 § 1; 2005 c 511 § 3.]
64.06.022