2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.92.100 Legislative intent. It is the intent of the legislature that, notwithstanding any law to the contrary, plans
and specifications for the erection of buildings through the
use of public or private funds shall make special provisions
for elderly or physically disabled persons. [1975 1st ex.s. c
110 § 1.]
70.92.100