2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
62A.2A-301 Enforceability of lease contract. Except
as otherwise provided in this Article, a lease contract is effective and enforceable according to its terms between the parties, against purchasers of the goods and against creditors of
the parties. [1993 c 230 § 2A-301.]
62A.2A-301
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov