2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
68.40.085 Representing fund as perpetual—Penalty.
It is a misdemeanor for any cemetery authority, its officers,
employees, or agents, or a cemetery broker or salesman to
represent that an endowment care fund, or any other fund set
up for maintaining care, is perpetual. [1953 c 290 § 24.]