2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.34.336 Quorums. (1) Unless the bylaws specify a
larger percentage, a quorum is present throughout any meeting of the association if the owners of units to which twentyfive percent of the votes of the association are allocated are
present in person or by proxy at the beginning of the meeting.
(2) Unless the bylaws specify a larger percentage, a quorum is deemed present throughout any meeting of the board
of directors if persons entitled to cast fifty percent of the
votes on the board of directors are present at the beginning of
the meeting. [1989 c 43 § 3-110.]
64.34.336