2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
71.05.240 Petition for involuntary treatment or alternative treatment—Probable cause hearing. (1) If a petition is filed for fourteen day involuntary treatment or ninety
days of less restrictive alternative treatment, the court shall
hold a probable cause hearing within seventy-two hours of
the initial detention of such person as determined in RCW
71.05.240
(2010 Ed.)
71.05.245