2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.34.356 Surplus funds. Unless otherwise provided in
the declaration, any surplus funds of the association remaining after payment of or provision for common expenses and
any prepayment of reserves shall, in the discretion of the
board of directors, either be paid to the unit owners in proportion to their common expense liabilities or credited to them to
reduce their future common expense assessments. [1989 c 43
§ 3-115.]
64.34.356