2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
72.04A.070 Plans and recommendations for conditions of supervision of parolees. The secretary of corrections shall cause to be prepared plans and recommendations
for the conditions of supervision under which each inmate of
any state penal institutions who is eligible for parole may be
released from custody. Such plans and recommendations
shall be submitted to the *board of prison terms and paroles
which may, at its discretion, approve, reject, or revise or
amend such plans and recommendations for the conditions of
72.04A.070
[Title 72 RCW—page 12]