2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.34.455 Effect of violations on rights of action—
Attorney’s fees. If a declarant or any other person subject to
this chapter fails to comply with any provision hereof or any
provision of the declaration or bylaws, any person or class of
persons adversely affected by the failure to comply has a
claim for appropriate relief. The court, in an appropriate case,
may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the prevailing party.
[1989 c 43 § 4-115.]
64.34.455