2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
66.44.100 Opening or consuming liquor in public
place—Penalty. Except as permitted by this title, no person
shall open the package containing liquor or consume liquor in
a public place. Every person who violates any provision of
this section shall be guilty of a class 3 civil infraction under
chapter 7.80 RCW. [1999 c 189 § 3; 1981 1st ex.s. c 5 § 21;
1933 ex.s. c 62 § 34; RRS § 7306-34.]
66.44.100
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov