2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
68.24.020 Surveys and maps. Every cemetery authority, from time to time as its property may be required for cemetery purposes, shall:
(1) In case of land, survey and subdivide it into sections,
blocks, plots, avenues, walks, or other subdivisions; make a
good and substantial map or plat showing the sections, plots,
avenues, walks or other subdivisions, with descriptive names
or numbers.
(2) In case of a mausoleum, or columbarium, it shall
make a good and substantial map or plat on which shall be
delineated the sections, halls, rooms, corridors, elevation, and
other divisions, with descriptive names or numbers. [1943 c
247 § 62; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 3778-62.]
68.24.020