2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
61.24.050 Interest conveyed by trustee’s deed—Sale
is final if acceptance is properly recorded—Redemption
precluded after sale. When delivered to the purchaser, the
trustee’s deed shall convey all of the right, title, and interest
in the real and personal property sold at the trustee’s sale
which the grantor had or had the power to convey at the time
of the execution of the deed of trust, and such as the grantor
may have thereafter acquired. If the trustee accepts a bid, then
the trustee’s sale is final as of the date and time of such acceptance if the trustee’s deed is recorded within fifteen days
thereafter. After a trustee’s sale, no person shall have any
right, by statute or otherwise, to redeem the property sold at
the trustee’s sale. [1998 c 295 § 7; 1965 c 74 § 5.]
61.24.050