2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.108.150 Firearms—Penalty. It shall be unlawful
for any person, except law enforcement officers, to carry,
transport or convey, or to have in his possession or under his
control any firearm while on the site of an outdoor music festival.
Any person violating the provisions of this section shall
be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof shall
be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars and
not more than two hundred dollars or by imprisonment in the
county jail for not less than ten days and not more than ninety
days or by both such fine and imprisonment. [1972 ex.s. c
123 § 5.]
70.108.150