2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.77.285 Public display permit—Bond or insurance
for liability. Except as provided in RCW 70.77.355, the
applicant for a permit under RCW 70.77.260(2) for a public
display of fireworks shall include with the application evi70.77.285