2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.122.100 Mercy killing, lethal injection, or active
euthanasia not authorized. Nothing in this chapter shall be
construed to condone, authorize, or approve mercy killing,
lethal injection, or active euthanasia. [2009 c 1 § 25 (Initiative Measure No. 1000, approved November 4, 2008); 1992 c
98 § 10; 1979 c 112 § 11.]
70.122.100
Short title—Severability—Effective dates—Captions, part headings, and subpart headings not law—2009 c 1 (Initiative Measure No.
1000): See RCW 70.245.901 through 70.245.904.