2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
65.12.210 Interest acquired after filing application.
Any person who shall take by conveyance, attachment, judgment, lien or otherwise any right, title or interest in the land,
subsequent to the filing of a copy of the application for registration in the office of the county auditor, shall at once appear
and answer as a party defendant in the proceeding for registration, and the right, title or interest of such person shall be
subject to the order or decree of the court. [1907 c 250 § 32;
RRS § 10656.]
65.12.210