2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.32.040 Ownership and possession of apartments
and common areas. Each apartment owner shall be entitled
to the exclusive ownership and possession of his apartment
but any apartment may be jointly or commonly owned by
more than one person. Each apartment owner shall have the
common right to a share, with other apartment owners, in the
common areas and facilities. [1963 c 156 § 4.]
64.32.040