2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.38.050 Violation—Remedy—Attorneys’ fees.
Any violation of the provisions of this chapter entitles an
aggrieved party to any remedy provided by law or in equity.
The court, in an appropriate case, may award reasonable
attorneys’ fees to the prevailing party. [1995 c 283 § 10.]
(2010 Ed.)
Property Rights—Damages from Governmental Actions