2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.94.170 Air pollution control authority control
officer. Any activated authority which has adopted an ordinance, resolution, or valid rules and regulations as provided
herein for the control and prevention of air pollution shall
appoint a full time control officer, whose sole responsibility
shall be to observe and enforce the provisions of this chapter
and all orders, ordinances, resolutions, or rules and regulations of such activated authority pertaining to the control and
prevention of air pollution. [1991 c 199 § 707; 1969 ex.s. c
168 § 21; 1967 c 238 § 30; 1957 c 232 § 17.]
70.94.170
Finding—1991 c 199: See note following RCW 70.94.011.