2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.34.216 Contents of declaration. (1) The declaration
for a condominium must contain:
(a) The name of the condominium, which must include
the word "condominium" or be followed by the words "a condominium," and the name of the association;
(b) A legal description of the real property included in
the condominium;
(c) A statement of the number of units which the
declarant has created and, if the declarant has reserved the
right to create additional units, the number of such additional
units;
(d) The identifying number of each unit created by the
declaration and a description of the boundaries of each unit if
and to the extent they are different from the boundaries stated
in RCW 64.34.204(1);
(e) With respect to each existing unit:
(i) The approximate square footage;
(ii) The number of bathrooms, whole or partial;
(iii) The number of rooms designated primarily as bedrooms;
(iv) The number of built-in fireplaces; and
(v) The level or levels on which each unit is located.
The data described in (ii), (iii), and (iv) of this subsection
(1)(e) may be omitted with respect to units restricted to nonresidential use;
(f) The number of parking spaces and whether covered,
uncovered, or enclosed;
(g) The number of moorage slips, if any;
(h) A description of any limited common elements, other
than those specified in RCW 64.34.204 (2) and (4), as provided in RCW 64.34.232(2)(j);
(i) A description of any real property which may be allocated subsequently by the declarant as limited common elements, other than limited common elements specified in