2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
68.50.015 Immunity for determining cause and manner of death—Judicial review of determination. A county
coroner or county medical examiner or persons acting in that
capacity shall be immune from civil liability for determining
the cause and manner of death. The accuracy of the determinations is subject to judicial review. [1987 c 263 § 1.]
68.50.015