2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
69.50.4014 Possession of forty grams or less of marihuana—Penalty. Except as provided in RCW
69.50.401(2)(c), any person found guilty of possession of
forty grams or less of marihuana is guilty of a misdemeanor.
[2003 c 53 § 335.]
69.50.4014
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.