2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
62A.1-204 Time; reasonable time; "seasonably". (1)
Whenever this Title requires any action to be taken within a
reasonable time, any time which is not manifestly unreasonable may be fixed by agreement.
(2) What is a reasonable time for taking any action
depends on the nature, purpose and circumstances of such
action.
(3) An action is taken "seasonably" when it is taken at or
within the time agreed or if no time is agreed at or within a
reasonable time. [1965 ex.s. c 157 § 1-204.]
62A.1-204