2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
69.50.407 Conspiracy. Any person who attempts or
conspires to commit any offense defined in this chapter is
punishable by imprisonment or fine or both which may not
exceed the maximum punishment prescribed for the offense,
the commission of which was the object of the attempt or
conspiracy. [1971 ex.s. c 308 § 69.50.407.]
69.50.407