2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.94.425 Restraining orders—Injunctions. Notwithstanding the existence or use of any other remedy, whenever
any person has engaged in, or is about to engage in, any acts
or practices which constitute or will constitute a violation of
any provision of this chapter, or any rule, regulation or order
issued thereunder, the governing body or board or the department, after notice to such person and an opportunity to comply, may petition the superior court of the county wherein the
violation is alleged to be occurring or to have occurred for a
restraining order or a temporary or permanent injunction or
another appropriate order. [1987 c 109 § 48; 1967 c 238 §
60.]
Purpose—Short title—Construction—Rules—Severability—Captions—1987 c 109: See notes following RCW 43.21B.001.
70.94.430