2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
69.51A.020 Construction of chapter. Nothing in this
chapter shall be construed to supersede Washington state law
prohibiting the acquisition, possession, manufacture, sale, or
use of marijuana for nonmedical purposes. [1999 c 2 § 3 (Initiative Measure No. 692, approved November 3, 1998).]
69.51A.020