2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
64.06.070 Buyer’s rights or remedies. Except as provided in RCW 64.06.050, nothing in this chapter shall extinguish or impair any rights or remedies of a buyer of real estate
against the seller or against any agent acting for the seller otherwise existing pursuant to common law, statute, or contract;
nor shall anything in this chapter create any new right or remedy for a buyer of real property other than the right of recision
exercised on the basis and within the time limits provided in
this chapter. [2010 c 64 § 7; 1996 c 301 § 6; 1994 c 200 § 8.]
64.06.070