2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
72.04A.080 Parolees subject to supervision of department—Progress reports. Each inmate hereafter released on
parole shall be subject to the supervision of the department of
corrections, and the probation and parole officers of the
department shall be charged with the preparation of progress
reports of parolees and to give guidance and supervision to
such parolees within the conditions of a parolee’s release
from custody. Copies of all progress reports prepared by the
probation and parole officers shall be supplied to the *board
of prison terms and paroles for their files and records. [1981
c 136 § 83; 1979 c 141 § 175; 1967 c 134 § 10.]
72.04A.080
Chapter 72.04A
Chapter 72.04A RCW
PROBATION AND PAROLE
Sections