2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 8: Titles 61 through 72
70.160.030 Smoking prohibited in public places or
places of employment. No person may smoke in a public
place or in any place of employment. [2006 c 2 § 3 (Initiative
Measure No. 901, approved November 8, 2005); 1985 c 236
§ 3.]
70.160.030
Captions not law—2006 c 2 (Initiative Measure No. 901): See note
following RCW 70.160.011.