2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.04.030 Tenancy for specified time—Termination.
In all cases where premises are rented for a specified time, by
express or implied contract, the tenancy shall be deemed terminated at the end of such specified time. [Code 1881 §
2055; 1867 p 101 § 3; RRS § 10620.]
59.04.030