2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.08.047 Chapter not to be construed as restricting
or limiting powers of district under other laws. Neither
this chapter nor anything herein contained shall be construed
as a restriction or limitation upon any powers which a district
might otherwise have under any laws of this state, but shall be
construed as cumulative. [1972 ex.s. c 54 § 4.]
53.08.047
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov