2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.08.173 "Self-insurer." "Self-insurer" means an
employer or group of employers which has been authorized
under this title to carry its own liability to its employees covered by this title. [1983 c 174 § 1; 1971 ex.s. c 289 § 80.]
51.08.173
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
51.08.100