2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
49.60.220 Unfair practice to aid violation. It is an
unfair practice for any person to aid, abet, encourage, or
incite the commission of any unfair practice, or to attempt to
obstruct or prevent any other person from complying with the
provisions of this chapter or any order issued thereunder.
[1957 c 37 § 13. Prior: 1949 c 183 § 7, part; Rem. Supp. 1949
§ 7614-26, part.]
49.60.220