2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.12.180 Rules of practice. Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the provisions of the laws of this state
59.12.180
[Title 59 RCW—page 6]
with reference to practice in civil actions are applicable to,
and constitute the rules of practice in the proceedings mentioned in this chapter; and the provisions of such laws relative
to new trials and appeals, except so far as they are inconsistent with the provisions of this chapter, shall be held to apply
to the proceedings mentioned in this chapter. [1891 c 96 §
20; RRS § 829. Prior: 1890 p 80 § 21.]
59.12.190