2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.16.010 Unlawful detainer defined. That any person
who shall, without the permission of the owner and without
having any color of title thereto, enter upon the lands of
another, and shall refuse to remove therefrom after three
days’ notice, shall be deemed guilty of unlawful detainer and
may be removed from such lands. [1891 c 115 § 1; RRS §
834.]
59.18.075
59.18.080
Unlawful detainer defined: RCW 59.12.030.
59.18.110
59.16.010