2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.18.190 Notice to tenant to remedy nonconformance. Whenever the landlord learns of a breach of RCW
59.18.130 or has accepted performance by the tenant which is
at variance with the terms of the rental agreement or rules
enforceable after the commencement of the tenancy, he or
she may immediately give notice to the tenant to remedy the
nonconformance. Said notice shall expire after sixty days
unless the landlord pursues any remedy under this chapter.
[2010 c 8 § 19023; 1973 1st ex.s. c 207 § 19.]
59.18.190