2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.36.020 Actions to enforce liens. Such liens may be
enforced, in all cases of maritime contracts or service, by a
suit in admiralty, in rem, and the law regulating proceedings
in admiralty shall govern in all such suits; and in all cases of
contracts or service not maritime, by a civil action in any
superior court of this state as provided in RCW 60.10.023.
[1995 c 62 § 9; 1969 c 82 § 19; Code 1881 § 1940; 1877 p
216 § 2; RRS § 1183.]
Chapter 60.40
Chapter 60.40 RCW
LIEN FOR ATTORNEY’S FEES
Sections
60.40.010
60.40.020
60.40.030
Lien created—Enforcement—Definition—Exception.
Proceedings to compel delivery of money or papers.
Procedure when lien is claimed.
Rules of court: Return of files of disbarred or suspended attorney—RLD
8.1.
60.36.030