2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
50.32.180 Remedies of title exclusive. The remedies
provided in this title for determining the justness or correctness of assessments, refunds, adjustments, or claims shall be
exclusive and no court shall entertain any action to enjoin an
assessment or require a refund or adjustment except in accordance with the provisions of this title. Matters which may be
determined by the procedures set out in this title shall not be
the subject of any declaratory judgment. [1945 c 35 § 134;
Rem. Supp. 1945 § 9998-272.]
50.32.180