2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
49.60.2235 Unfair practice to coerce, intimidate,
threaten, or interfere regarding secured real estate transaction rights. It is an unlawful practice to coerce, intimidate,
threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his or her having exercised or
enjoyed, or on account of his or her having aided or encouraged any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of, rights
regarding real estate transactions secured by RCW
49.60.030, 49.60.040, and 49.60.222 through 49.60.224.
[1993 c 69 § 7.]
49.60.2235
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov