2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.12.245 Organization of commission—Powers and
duties—Record of proceedings. The port commission shall
organize by the election of its own members of a president
and secretary, shall by resolution adopt rules governing the
transaction of its business and shall adopt an official seal. All
proceedings of the port commission shall be by motion or resolution recorded in a book or books kept for such purpose,
which shall be public records. [1955 c 348 § 6.]
53.12.245
Public records: Title 40 RCW, chapter 42.56 RCW.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov