2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.32.150 Immunity. There shall be no liability on the
part of and no cause of action of any nature shall arise against
any member insurer, the association or its agents or employees, the board of directors, or the commissioner or his or her
representatives for any action taken by them in the perfor48.32.150
[Title 48 RCW—page 246]
mance of their powers and duties under this chapter. [2009 c
549 § 7141; 1971 ex.s. c 265 § 15.]
48.32.160