2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.04.051 Property subject to lien. The lot, tract, or
parcel of land which is improved is subject to a lien to the
extent of the interest of the owner at whose instance, directly
or through a common law or construction agent the labor,
professional services, equipment, or materials were furnished, as the court deems appropriate for satisfaction of the
lien. If, for any reason, the title or interest in the land upon
which the improvement is situated cannot be subjected to the
lien, the court in order to satisfy the lien may order the sale
and removal of the improvement from the land which is subject to the lien. [1992 c 126 § 5; 1991 c 281 § 5.]
60.04.051