2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
54.28.011 "Gross revenue" defined. "Gross revenue"
means the amount received from the sale of electric energy,
which also includes any regularly recurring charge billed to
consumers as a condition of receiving electric energy, and
excluding any tax levied by a municipal corporation upon the
district pursuant to RCW 54.28.070. [2010 1st sp.s. c 23 §
1001; 1957 c 278 § 12.]
54.28.011
Application—2010 1st sp.s. c 23 § 1001: "Section 1001 of this act
applies prospectively only." [2010 1st sp.s. c 23 § 1718.]
Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 23: See note following RCW
82.32.655.
Findings—Intent—2010 1st sp.s. c 23: See notes following RCW
82.04.220.