2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
47.60.200 Consent to liability not general liability of
state. Any consent to liability given under the provisions of
this chapter creates liability of the department only and does
not create any general liability of the state. [1984 c 7 § 314;
1961 c 13 § 47.60.200. Prior: 1951 c 259 § 5.]
47.60.200
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov