2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.04.900 Liberal construction—1991 c 281. RCW
19.27.095, 60.04.230, and 60.04.011 through 60.04.226 and
60.04.261 are to be liberally construed to provide security for
all parties intended to be protected by their provisions. [1991
c 281 § 25.]
60.04.900