2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
54.28.100 Use of moneys received by taxing district.
All moneys received by any taxing district shall be used for
purposes for which state taxes may be used under the provisions of the state constitution. [1957 c 278 § 11.]
54.28.100
Revenue and taxation: State Constitution Art. 7.