2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.12.032 Unlawful detainer action—Compliance
with RCW 61.24.040 and 61.24.060. An unlawful detainer
action, commenced as a result of a trustee’s sale under chap59.12.032
[Title 59 RCW—page 3]
59.12.035
Title 59 RCW: Landlord and Tenant
ter 61.24 RCW, must comply with the requirements of RCW
61.24.040 and 61.24.060. [2009 c 292 § 11.]
59.12.035