2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.18.170 Landlord to give notice if tenant fails to
carry out duties. If at any time during the tenancy the tenant
fails to carry out the duties required by RCW 59.18.130 or
59.18.140, the landlord may, in addition to pursuit of remedies otherwise provided by law, give written notice to the tenant of said failure, which notice shall specify the nature of the
failure. [1973 1st ex.s. c 207 § 17.]
59.18.170