2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.02.150 Supplies—"Convention blanks." The
commissioner shall purchase at the expense of the state and in
the manner provided by law:
(1) Printing, books, reports, furniture, equipment, and
supplies as he or she deems necessary to the proper discharge
of his or her duties under this code.
(2) "Convention form" insurers’ annual statement
blanks, which he or she may purchase from any printer manufacturing the forms for the various states. [2009 c 549 §
7011; 1947 c 79 § .02.15; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.02.15.]
48.02.150