2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.52.030 Board—Expenses. The board may incur
such expenses as are reasonably necessary to carry out its
duties hereunder, which expenses shall be paid, one-half
from the accident fund and one-half from the medical aid
fund upon vouchers approved by the board. [1961 c 23 §