2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.08.185 "Employee." "Employee" shall have the
same meaning as "worker" when the context would so indicate, and shall include all officers of the state, state agencies,
counties, municipal corporations, or other public corporations, or political subdivisions. [1977 ex.s. c 350 § 16; 1972
ex.s. c 43 § 4.]
51.08.185