2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.28.050 Release from liability. A surety insurer may
be released from its liability on the same terms and conditions
as are provided by law for the release of individuals as sureties. [1947 c 79 § .28.05; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.28.05.]
48.28.050
Chapter 48.29
Chapter 48.28
Chapter 48.28 RCW
SURETY INSURANCE
Sections
48.28.010
48.28.020
48.28.030
48.28.040
48.28.050
Requirements deemed met by surety insurer.
Fiduciary bonds—Premium as lawful expense.
Judicial bonds—Premium as part of recoverable costs.
Official bonds—Payment of premiums.
Release from liability.
Binders: RCW 48.18.230.
Official bonds in general: Chapter 42.08 RCW.
Policy forms, execution, filing, etc.: Chapter 48.18 RCW.