2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.17.060 Short plats and short subdivisions—Summary approval—Regulations—Requirements. (1) The
legislative body of a city, town, or county shall adopt regulations and procedures, and appoint administrative personnel
for the summary approval of short plats and short subdivisions or alteration or vacation thereof. When an alteration or
vacation involves a public dedication, the alteration or vacation shall be processed as provided in RCW 58.17.212 or