2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.44.050 Rules and regulations. The insurance commissioner shall make reasonable regulations in aid of the
administration of this chapter which may include, but shall
not be limited to regulations concerning the maintenance of
adequate insurance, bonds, or cash deposits, information
required of registrants, and methods of expediting speedy and
48.44.050
(2010 Ed.)
48.44.057
fair payments to claimants. [1947 c 268 § 5; Rem. Supp.
1947 § 6131-14.]