2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
49.60.110 Commission to formulate policies. The
commission shall formulate policies to effectuate the purposes of this chapter and may make recommendations to
agencies and officers of the state or local subdivisions of government in aid of such policies and purposes. [1985 c 185 §
9; 1949 c 183 § 5; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 7614-24.]
49.60.110