2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.30.040 False information and advertising. No person shall knowingly make, publish, or disseminate any false,
deceptive or misleading representation or advertising in the
conduct of the business of insurance, or relative to the business of insurance or relative to any person engaged therein.
[1947 c 79 § .30.04; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.30.04.]
48.30.040