2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
54.04.170 Collective bargaining authorized for
employees. Employees of public utility districts are hereby
authorized and entitled to enter into collective bargaining
relations with their employers with all the rights and privileges incident thereto as are accorded to similar employees in
private industry. [1963 c 28 § 1.]
54.04.170