2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.01.060 "Insurance transaction" defined. "Insurance transaction" includes any:
(1) Solicitation.
(2) Negotiations preliminary to execution.
(3) Execution of an insurance contract.
(4) Transaction of matters subsequent to execution of the
contract and arising out of it.
(5) Insuring. [1947 c 79 § .01.06; Rem. Supp. 1947 §
45.01.06.]
48.01.060
(2010 Ed.)