2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
57.08.007 Concurrent service by two districts.
Except upon approval of both districts by resolution, a district
may not provide a service within an area in which that service
is available from another district or within an area in which
that service is planned to be made available under an effective comprehensive plan of another district. [1996 c 230 §
302.]
57.08.007
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov