2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.17.070 Preliminary plat of subdivisions and dedications—Submission for approval—Procedure. A preliminary plat of proposed subdivisions and dedications of
land shall be submitted for approval to the legislative body of
the city, town, or county within which the plat is situated.
Unless an applicant for preliminary plat approval
requests otherwise, a preliminary plat shall be processed
simultaneously with applications for rezones, variances,
planned unit developments, site plan approvals, and similar
quasi-judicial or administrative actions to the extent that procedural requirements applicable to these actions permit
simultaneous processing. [1981 c 293 § 4; 1969 ex.s. c 271 §
7.]
58.17.070
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
(2010 Ed.)
Plats—Subdivisions—Dedications