2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.08.135 Construction projects over forty thousand
dollars—Contracting out. Port districts shall determine if
any construction project over forty thousand dollars can be
accomplished less expensively by contracting out. If contracting out is less expensive, the port district may contract
out such project. [1982 c 92 § 2.]
53.08.135