2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.04.060 No evasion of benefits or burdens. No
employer or worker shall exempt himself or herself from the
burden or waive the benefits of this title by any contract,
agreement, rule or regulation, and any such contract, agreement, rule or regulation shall be pro tanto void. [1977 ex.s. c
350 § 3; 1961 c 23 § 51.04.060. Prior: 1911 c 74 § 11; RRS
§ 7685.]
51.04.060