2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.17.030 Subdivisions to comply with chapter, local
regulations. Every subdivision shall comply with the provisions of this chapter. Every short subdivision as defined in
this chapter shall comply with the provisions of any local regulation adopted pursuant to RCW 58.17.060. [1974 ex.s. c
134 § 1; 1969 ex.s. c 271 § 3.]
58.17.030