2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.18.015 Application of public employees’ collective
bargaining act. Port districts and their employees shall be
covered by the provisions of chapter 41.56 RCW except as
provided otherwise in this chapter. [1983 c 287 § 1.]
53.18.015
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov