2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.17.300 Violations—Penalties. Any person, firm,
corporation, or association or any agent of any person, firm,
corporation, or association who violates any provision of this
chapter or any local regulations adopted pursuant thereto
relating to the sale, offer for sale, lease, or transfer of any lot,
tract or parcel of land, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor
and each sale, offer for sale, lease or transfer of each separate
lot, tract, or parcel of land in violation of any provision of this
chapter or any local regulation adopted pursuant thereto, shall
be deemed a separate and distinct offense. [1969 ex.s. c 271
§ 32.]
(2010 Ed.)
[Title 58 RCW—page 17]
58.17.330
Title 58 RCW: Boundaries and Plats