2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.35.045 Alternate date for filing final budget. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, the board
of commissioners of a port district may file with the clerk of
the county legislative authority a certified copy of the port
district final budget, provided for in RCW 53.35.040, on the
first Monday in December. The board of port commissioners
may also set other dates relating to the budget process,
including but not limited to the dates set in RCW 53.35.010
and 53.35.020 to conform to the alternate date for final budget filing. [1974 ex.s. c 19 § 1.]
53.35.045