2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.04.121 Lien—Assignment. Any lien or right of lien
created by this chapter and the right of action to recover
therefor, shall be assignable so as to vest in the assignee all
rights and remedies of the assignor, subject to all defenses
thereto that might be made. [1991 c 281 § 12.]
60.04.121