2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.12.130 Jury—Actions given preference. Whenever an issue of fact is presented by the pleadings it must be
tried by a jury, unless such a jury be waived as in other cases.
The jury shall be formed in the same manner as other trial
juries in the court in which the action is pending; and in all
cases actions under this chapter shall take precedence of all
other civil actions. [1891 c 96 § 15; RRS § 824. Prior: 1890
p 79 § 15.]
59.12.130