2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.08.015 Effect of donation marked on plat. Every
donation or grant to the public, or to any individual or individuals, religious society or societies, or to any corporation or
body politic, marked or noted as such on the plat of the town,
or wherein such donation or grant may have been made, shall
be considered, to all intents and purposes, as a quitclaim deed
to the said donee or donees, grantee or grantees, for his, her
58.08.015
(2010 Ed.)
Surveys—Recording
or their use, for the purposes intended by the donor or donors,
grantor or grantors, as aforesaid. [Code 1881 § 2329; 1862 p
431 § 2; 1857 p 26 § 2; RRS § 9310. Formerly RCW
58.08.060.]