2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.08.142 "Occupational disease"—Exclusion of
mental conditions caused by stress. The department shall
adopt a rule pursuant to chapter 34.05 RCW that claims based
on mental conditions or mental disabilities caused by stress
do not fall within the definition of occupational disease in
RCW 51.08.140. [1988 c 161 § 16.]
51.08.142