2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.13.070 Foreclosure and enforcement of lien—
Costs. (1) The processor or preparer liens may be foreclosed
and enforced by civil action in superior court.
(2) In all suits to enforce processor or preparer liens, the
court shall, upon entering judgment, allow to the prevailing
party as a part of the costs, all moneys paid for the filing and
recording of the lien and reasonable attorney fees. [1985 c
412 § 7.]
Chapter 60.16
Chapter 60.16 RCW
LABOR LIENS ON ORCHARDS
AND ORCHARD LANDS
Sections
60.16.010
60.16.020
60.16.030
Liens authorized.
Notice of lien—Filing—Contents—Foreclosure.
Limitation of action to foreclose—Costs.
60.16.010