2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.18.050 Named insured—Interest insured. When
the name of a person intended to be insured is specified in the
policy, such insurance can be applied only to his or her own
proper interest. This section shall not apply to life and disability insurances. [2009 c 549 § 7065; 1947 c 79 § .18.05;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.18.05.]
48.18.050