2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.08.010 Meaning of words. Unless the context indicates otherwise, words used in this title shall have the meaning given in this chapter. [1961 c 23 § 51.08.010. Prior: 1939
c 41 § 2, part; 1929 c 132 § 1, part; 1927 c 310 § 2, part; 1921
c 182 § 2, part; 1919 c 131 § 2, part; 1917 c 120 § 1, part;
1911 c 74 § 3, part; RRS § 7675, part.]
51.08.010