2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.12.050 Jurisdiction of proceedings. The superior
court of the county in which the property or some part of it is
situated shall have jurisdiction of proceedings under this
chapter. [1891 c 96 § 6; RRS § 815. Prior: 1890 p 75 § 5.]
59.12.050
Venue and jurisdiction, generally: RCW 2.08.010 and chapter 4.12 RCW.