2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.18.520 Construction of policies. Every insurance
contract shall be construed according to the entirety of its
terms and conditions as set forth in the policy, and as amplified, extended, or modified by any rider, endorsement, or
application attached to and made a part of the policy. [1947
c 79 § .18.52; Rem. Supp. 1947 § 45.18.52.]
48.18.520