2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.18.010 Scope of chapter. This chapter applies to
insurances other than ocean marine and foreign trade insurances. [2005 c 337 § 2; 1947 c 79 § .18.01; Rem. Supp. 1947
§ 45.18.01.]
48.18.010
Finding—Intent—2005 c 337: See note following RCW 48.18.030.