2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.20.110 Attorney’s fees and costs. In any action
arising out of this chapter, the prevailing party shall be entitled to reasonable attorney’s fees and costs. [1977 ex.s. c 279
§ 11.]
59.20.110
(2010 Ed.)
59.20.130