2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
54.44.900 Liberal construction—Not to affect existing acts. The provisions of this chapter shall be liberally construed to effectuate the purposes thereof. This chapter shall
not be construed to affect any existing act or part thereof
relating to the construction, operation or maintenance of any
public utility. [1967 c 159 § 7.]
54.44.900