2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
58.17.033 Proposed division of land—Consideration
of application for preliminary plat or short plat
approval—Requirements defined by local ordinance. (1)
A proposed division of land, as defined in RCW 58.17.020,
shall be considered under the subdivision or short subdivision
ordinance, and zoning or other land use control ordinances, in
effect on the land at the time a fully completed application for
preliminary plat approval of the subdivision, or short plat
approval of the short subdivision, has been submitted to the
appropriate county, city, or town official.
(2) The requirements for a fully completed application
shall be defined by local ordinance.
(3) The limitations imposed by this section shall not
restrict conditions imposed under chapter 43.21C RCW.
[1987 c 104 § 2.]
58.17.033