2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.08.260 Park and recreation facilities. A port district may construct, improve, maintain, and operate public
park and recreation facilities when such facilities are necessary to more fully utilize boat landings, harbors, wharves and
piers, air, land, and water passenger and transfer terminals,
waterways, and other port facilities authorized by law pursuant to the port’s comprehensive plan of harbor improvements
and industrial development. [1965 c 81 § 1.]
53.08.260
Harbor improvement plan: RCW 53.20.010.