2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
48.30.090 Misrepresentation of policies. No person
shall make, issue or circulate, or cause to be made, issued or
circulated any misrepresentation of the terms of any policy or
the benefits or advantages promised thereby, or the dividends
or share of surplus to be received thereon, or use any name or
title of any policy or class of policies misrepresenting the
nature thereof. [1947 c 79 § .30.09; Rem. Supp. 1947 §
45.30.09.]
48.30.090