2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
49.17.075 Search warrants. The director may apply to
a court of competent jurisdiction for a search warrant authorizing access to any factory, plant, establishment, construction site, or other area, workplace, or environment where
work is performed by an employee of an employer. The court
may upon such application issue a search warrant for the purpose requested. [2006 c 31 § 3.]
49.17.075
Intent—2006 c 31: See note following RCW 49.17.070.