2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
51.04.080 Sending notices, orders, warrants to claimants. On all claims under this title, claimants’ written
notices, orders, or warrants must be forwarded directly to the
claimant until such time as there has been entered an order on
the claim appealable to the board of industrial insurance
appeals. Claimants’ written notices, orders, or warrants may
be forwarded to the claimant in care of a representative
before an order has been entered if the claimant sets forth in
writing the name and address of the representative to whom
the claimant desires this information to be forwarded. [2007
c 78 § 1; 1972 ex.s. c 43 § 2; 1961 c 23 § 51.04.080. Prior:
1959 c 308 § 2; 1957 c 70 § 5; prior: 1947 c 56 § 1, part; 1927
c 310 § 7, part; 1923 c 136 § 4, part; 1921 c 182 § 6, part;
51.04.080
[Title 51 RCW—page 3]
51.04.082
Title 51 RCW: Industrial Insurance
1919 c 131 § 6, part; 1911 c 74 § 10, part; Rem. Supp. 1947
§ 7684, part.]