2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.35.040 Final budget to be filed with county commissioners. It shall be the duty of the commissioners of port
districts, for the purpose of levying port district taxes, to file
with the clerk of the board of county commissioners on or
before the Wednesday next following the first Monday in
October in each year a certified copy of such final budget
which shall specify the amounts to be raised by taxation on
the assessed valuation of the property in the port district.
[1959 c 159 § 4.]
53.35.040