2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
59.12.010 Forcible entry defined. Every person is
guilty of a forcible entry who either—(1) By breaking open
windows, doors or other parts of a house, or by fraud, intimidation or stealth, or by any kind of violence or circumstance
of terror, enters upon or into any real property; or—(2) Who,
after entering peaceably upon real property, turns out by
force, threats or menacing conduct the party in actual possession. [1891 c 96 § 1; RRS § 810. Prior: 1890 p 73 § 1.]
59.12.010