2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
53.20.020 Improvement to follow plans adopted.
When such general plans shall have been adopted or
approved, as aforesaid, every improvement to be made by
said commission shall be made substantially in accordance
therewith unless and until such general plans shall have been
officially changed by the port commission after a public hearing thereon, of which at least ten days’ notice shall be published in a newspaper in general circulation in such port district. [1947 c 24 § 1; 1913 c 62 § 7; 1911 c 92 § 7; Rem.
Supp. 1947 § 9695.]
53.20.020