2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
60.04.061 Priority of lien. The claim of lien created by
this chapter upon any lot or parcel of land shall be prior to any
lien, mortgage, deed of trust, or other encumbrance which
attached to the land after or was unrecorded at the time of
commencement of labor or professional services or first
delivery of materials or equipment by the lien claimant.
[1991 c 281 § 6.]
60.04.061