2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 47 through 60
54.04.180 Collective bargaining authorized for districts. Any public utility district may enter into collective
bargaining relations with its employees in the same manner
that a private employer might do and may agree to be bound
by the result of such collective bargaining. [1963 c 28 § 2.]
54.04.180