2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
15.58.445 Wood destroying organism inspections—
License required. It is unlawful for any business to conduct
complete wood destroying organism inspections without
having obtained a company license from the director. Application for a structural pest inspection company license must
be on a form prescribed by the director. The application must
include the following information:
(1) The full name of the individual applying for such
license;
(2) The full name of the company that employs structural
pest inspectors;
(3) The physical and mailing addresses of the company,
and the telephone and facsimile numbers, if available;
(4) A list of the names of the structural pest inspectors
who are employed by the company;
15.58.445
[Title 15 RCW—page 109]
15.58.450
Title 15 RCW: Agriculture and Marketing
(5) The unique business identifier for the company; and
(6) Any other necessary information prescribed by the
director.
Any changes to the information on the prescribed structural pest inspection company license form shall be reported
by the company to the department within thirty days of the
change. [2003 c 212 § 8.]