2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.73.080 Penalties. (1) Except as otherwise provided in
this chapter, any person who violates RCW 9.73.030 is guilty
of a gross misdemeanor.
(2) Any person who knowingly alters, erases, or wrongfully discloses any recording in violation of RCW
9.73.090(1)(c) is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [2000 c 195
§ 3; 1989 c 271 § 209; 1967 ex.s. c 93 § 6.]
9.73.080
Intent—2000 c 195: See note following RCW 9.73.090.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov