2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.37.054 Indictment or information—Certainty.
The indictment or information must be direct and certain as it
regards:
(1) The party charged;
(2) The crime charged; and
(3) The particular circumstances of the crime charged,
when they are necessary to constitute a complete crime.
[1891 c 28 § 22; Code 1881 § 1006; 1873 p 225 § 189; 1869
p 241 § 184; 1854 p 112 § 61; RRS § 2057. Formerly RCW
10.37.050, part.]
10.37.054