2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.32.070 Manslaughter in the second degree. (1) A
person is guilty of manslaughter in the second degree when,
with criminal negligence, he causes the death of another person.
(2) Manslaughter in the second degree is a class B felony. [1997 c 365 § 6; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.32.070.]
9A.32.070
Chapter 9A.36
Chapter 9A.36 RCW
ASSAULT—PHYSICAL HARM
Sections
9A.36.011
9A.36.021
9A.36.031
9A.36.041
9A.36.045
9A.36.050
9A.36.060
9A.36.070
9A.36.078
9A.36.080
9A.36.083
9A.36.090
9A.36.100
9A.36.120
9A.36.130
9A.36.140
9A.36.150
9A.36.160
9A.36.161
Assault in the first degree.
Assault in the second degree.
Assault in the third degree.
Assault in the fourth degree.
Drive-by shooting.
Reckless endangerment.
Promoting a suicide attempt.
Coercion.
Malicious harassment—Finding.
Malicious harassment—Definition and criminal penalty.
Malicious harassment—Civil action.
Threats against governor or family.
Custodial assault.
Assault of a child in the first degree.
Assault of a child in the second degree.
Assault of a child in the third degree.
Interfering with the reporting of domestic violence.
Failing to summon assistance.
Failing to summon assistance—Penalty.