2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.56.170 Possessing stolen property in the third
degree. (1) A person is guilty of possessing stolen property
in the third degree if he or she possesses (a) stolen property
which does not exceed seven hundred fifty dollars in value,
or (b) ten or more stolen merchandise pallets, or ten or more
stolen beverage crates, or a combination of ten or more stolen
merchandise pallets and beverage crates.
(2) Possessing stolen property in the third degree is a
gross misdemeanor. [2009 c 431 § 14; 1998 c 236 § 2; 1975
1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.170.]
9A.56.170
Applicability—2009 c 431: See note following RCW 9.94A.863.
Property crime database, liability: RCW 4.24.340.