2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.48.090 Actions for recovery of property and on
contract. Actions for the recovery of any property or for the
possession thereof, and all actions founded upon contracts,
may be maintained by and against personal representatives in
all cases in which the same might have been maintained by
and against their respective testators or intestates. [1965 c
145 § 11.48.090. Prior: 1917 c 156 § 148; RRS § 1518; prior:
Code 1881 § 1529; 1860 p 206 § 222; 1854 p 291 § 142.]