2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.04.240 Court order not deemed conviction of
crime. An order of court adjudging a child a juvenile
offender or dependent under the provisions of this chapter
shall in no case be deemed a conviction of crime. [2010 c 150
§ 1; 1961 c 302 § 16. Prior: 1913 c 160 § 10, part; RCW
13.04.090, part.]
13.04.240