2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.46.0225 "Contest of chance." "Contest of chance,"
as used in this chapter, means any contest, game, gaming
scheme, or gaming device in which the outcome depends in a
material degree upon an element of chance, notwithstanding
that skill of the contestants may also be a factor therein.
[1987 c 4 § 8. Formerly RCW 9.46.020(7).]
9.46.0225