2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
17.04.245 Assessment—Tax roll—Collection. Such
assessments as are made under the provisions of RCW
17.04.240, by the weed district commissioners, shall be
spread by the county assessor on the general tax roll in a separate item. Such assessments shall be collected and accounted
for with the general taxes, with the terms and penalties
thereto attached. [1951 1st ex.s. c 6 § 1.]
17.04.245