2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.118.100 Trustee powers. Except as otherwise provided in the trust instrument or in this chapter, all powers and
duties conferred on a trustee under Washington law also
apply to the trustee of a trust for animals. [2001 c 327 § 12.]
11.118.110