2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.32.020 Premeditation—Limitations. (1) As used
in this chapter, the premeditation required in order to support
a conviction of the crime of murder in the first degree must
involve more than a moment in point of time.
(2) Nothing contained in this chapter shall affect RCW
46.61.520. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.32.020.]
9A.32.020