2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.76.025 Disarming a law enforcement or corrections officer—Commission of another crime. A person
who commits another crime during the commission of the
crime of disarming a law enforcement or corrections officer
may be punished for the other crime as well as for disarming
a law enforcement officer and may be prosecuted separately
for each crime. [1998 c 252 § 2.]
9A.76.025