2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.93.100 Federal peace officers—No additional
powers. Federal peace officers shall have no additional powers by virtue of this chapter but shall be limited to those powers already vested by law or hereafter created by separate
enactment. [1985 c 89 § 10.]
10.93.100