2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.82.055 Trafficking in stolen property in the second degree. (1) A person who recklessly traffics in stolen
property is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree.
(2) Trafficking in stolen property in the second degree is
a class C felony. [2003 c 53 § 87.]
9A.82.055
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.