2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.37.090 Injury to person or intention concerning.
When the crime involves the commission of, or an attempt to
commit a private injury, and is described with sufficient certainty in other respects to identify the act, an erroneous allegation as to the person injured or intended to be injured is not
material. [Code 1881 § 1010; 1873 p 226 § 193; 1869 p 241
§ 188; RRS § 2061.]
10.37.090