2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.56.150 Possessing stolen property in the first
degree—Other than firearm or motor vehicle. (1) A person is guilty of possessing stolen property in the first degree
if he or she possesses stolen property, other than a firearm as
defined in RCW 9.41.010 or a motor vehicle, which exceeds
five thousand dollars in value.
(2) Possessing stolen property in the first degree is a
class B felony. [2009 c 431 § 12; 2007 c 199 § 6; 1995 c 129