2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.48.040 Reckless burning in the first degree. (1) A
person is guilty of reckless burning in the first degree if he
recklessly damages a building or other structure or any vehicle, railway car, aircraft or watercraft or any hay, grain, crop,
or timber whether cut or standing, by knowingly causing a
fire or explosion.
9A.48.040
[Title 9A RCW—page 42]