2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.41.240 Possession of pistol by person from eighteen
to twenty-one. Unless an exception under RCW 9.41.042,
9.41.050, or 9.41.060 applies, a person at least eighteen years
of age, but less than twenty-one years of age, may possess a
pistol only:
(1) In the person’s place of abode;
(2) At the person’s fixed place of business; or
(3) On real property under his or her control. [1994 sp.s.
c 7 § 423; 1971 c 34 § 1; 1909 c 249 § 308; 1883 p 67 § 1;
RRS § 2560.]
9.41.240
Finding—Intent—Severability—1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following
RCW 43.70.540.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov