2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.56.210 Robbery in the second degree. (1) A person is guilty of robbery in the second degree if he commits
robbery.
(2) Robbery in the second degree is a class B felony.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.210.]
9A.56.210