2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.34.150 Modification of orders. Any order made by
the court in the case of a dependent child may be changed,
modified, or set aside, only upon a showing of a change in
circumstance or as provided in RCW 13.34.120. [1993 c 412
§ 9; 1990 c 246 § 6; 1977 ex.s. c 291 § 43; 1913 c 160 § 15;
RRS § 1987-15. Formerly RCW 13.04.150.]
13.34.150
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
13.34.155