2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.100.050 Scope of chapter. The provisions of this
chapter govern fiduciaries acting under wills, agreements,
court orders, and other instruments effective before or after
January 1, 1985. [1985 c 30 § 72. Prior: 1984 c 149 § 107;
1955 c 33 § 30.24.050; prior: 1947 c 100 § 5; Rem. Supp.
1947 § 3255-10e. Formerly RCW 30.24.050.]
11.100.050
Short title—Application—Purpose—Severability—1985 c 30: See
RCW 11.02.900 through 11.02.903.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov