2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.04.070 Who amenable to criminal statutes. Every
person, regardless of whether or not he is an inhabitant of this
state, may be tried and punished under the laws of this state
for an offense committed by him therein, except when such
offense is cognizable exclusively in the courts of the United
States. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.04.070.]
[Title 9A RCW—page 2]