2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.92.064 Suspended sentence—Termination date,
establishment—Modification of terms. In the case of a
person granted a suspended sentence under the provisions of
RCW 9.92.060, the court shall establish a definite termination date for the suspended sentence. The court shall set a
date no later than the time the original sentence would have
elapsed and may provide for an earlier termination of the suspended sentence. Prior to the entry of an order formally terminating a suspended sentence the court may modify the
terms and conditions of the suspension or extend the period
of the suspended sentence. [1982 1st ex.s. c 47 § 9; 1971
ex.s. c 188 § 2.]
9.92.064
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov