2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.56.068 Possession of stolen vehicle. (1) A person is
guilty of possession of a stolen vehicle if he or she possess
[possesses] a stolen motor vehicle.
(2) Possession of a stolen motor vehicle is a class B felony. [2007 c 199 § 5.]
9A.56.068
Findings—Intent—Short title—2007 c 199: See notes following
RCW 9A.56.065.