2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.46.270 Taxing authority, exclusive. This chapter
shall constitute the exclusive legislative authority for the taxing by any city, town, city-county or county of any gambling
activity and its application shall be strictly construed to those
activities herein permitted and to those persons, associations
or organizations herein permitted to engage therein. [1973
1st ex.s. c 218 § 27.]
9.46.285