2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.77.100 Experts or professional persons as witnesses. Subject to the rules of evidence, experts or professional persons who have reported pursuant to this chapter
may be called as witnesses at any proceeding held pursuant to
this chapter. Both the prosecution and the defendant may
summon any other qualified expert or professional persons to
testify. [1974 ex.s. c 198 § 9; 1973 1st ex.s. c 117 § 10.]
10.77.100