2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.40.240 Construction of RCW references to juvenile delinquents or juvenile delinquency. All references to
juvenile delinquents or juvenile delinquency in other chapters
of the Revised Code of Washington shall be construed as
meaning juvenile offenders or the commitment of an offense
by juveniles as defined by this chapter. [1977 ex.s. c 291 §
78.]
13.40.240
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov