2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.04.090 Application of general provisions of the
code. The provisions of chapters 9A.04 through 9A.28 RCW
of this title are applicable to offenses defined by this title or
another statute, unless this title or such other statute specifically provides otherwise. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.04.090.]
9A.04.090