2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.94A.340 Equal application. The sentencing guidelines and prosecuting standards apply equally to offenders in
all parts of the state, without discrimination as to any element
that does not relate to the crime or the previous record of the
defendant. [1983 c 115 § 5.]
9.94A.340