2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.52.070 Criminal trespass in the first degree. (1) A
person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree if he
knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building.
(2) Criminal trespass in the first degree is a gross misdemeanor. [1979 ex.s. c 244 § 12; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 §
9A.52.070.]
9A.52.070
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov