2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.88.080 Promoting prostitution in the second
degree. (1) A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in
the second degree if he knowingly:
(a) Profits from prostitution; or
(b) Advances prostitution.
(2) Promoting prostitution in the second degree is a class
C felony. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.88.080.]
9A.88.080