2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.16.050 Federal or state aid. In connection with the
financing of facilities and the employment of a staff of juvenile officers for dependent, delinquent and wayward children,
the various boards of county commissioners affected shall
attempt to secure such advances, loans, grants in aid, donations as gifts as may be secured from the federal government
or any of its agencies or from the state government or from
other public or private institutions or individuals. [1945 c
188 § 4; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 2004-4.]
13.16.050