2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.22.030 Compromise in all other cases forbidden.
No offense can be compromised, nor can any proceedings for
the prosecution or punishment thereof be stayed upon a compromise, except as provided in this chapter. [1891 c 28 § 64;
Code 1881 § 1043; RRS § 2128.]
10.22.030
Chapter 10.25
Chapter 10.25 RCW
JURISDICTION AND VENUE
Sections
10.25.065
10.25.070
10.25.130
10.25.140
Perjury outside the state.
Change of venue—Procedure.
Costs.
Change of venue by outside jury.
10.21.900
Intent—Contingent effective date—2010 c 254: See notes following
RCW 10.21.010.
Chapter 10.22
Chapter 10.22 RCW
COMPROMISE OF MISDEMEANORS
(2010 Ed.)