2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.56.110 Extortion—Definition. "Extortion" means
knowingly to obtain or attempt to obtain by threat property or
services of the owner, and specifically includes sexual favors.
[1999 c 143 § 37; 1983 1st ex.s. c 4 § 2; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c
38 § 10. Prior: 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.110.]
9A.56.110
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov