2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.118.030 Use of trust principal or income. Except
as expressly provided otherwise in the trust instrument or in
RCW 11.118.070, and except as may be necessary to pay the
trustee reasonable compensation and to reimburse the trustee
for reasonable costs incurred on behalf of the trust, no portion
of the principal or income of the trust may be converted to the
use of the trustee or to any use other than for the trust’s purpose or for the benefit of the designated animal or animals.
[2001 c 327 § 4.]
11.118.030