2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.05.130 Services provided for indigent defendants.
Funds shall be appropriated from the fines and forfeitures of
the court to provide investigation, examination, report and
treatment plan for any indigent person who is unable to pay
the cost of any program of treatment. [1975 1st ex.s. c 244 §
13.]
10.05.130