2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.96A.030 Exclusion—Law enforcement agencies.
This chapter shall not be applicable to any law enforcement
agency; however, nothing herein shall be construed to preclude a law enforcement agency in its discretion from adopting the policy set forth in this chapter. [1973 c 135 § 3.]
9.96A.030