2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.84.010 Riot. (1) A person is guilty of the crime of
riot if, acting with three or more other persons, he or she
knowingly and unlawfully uses or threatens to use force, or in
any way participates in the use of such force, against any
other person or against property.
(2)(a) Except as provided in (b) of this subsection, the
crime of riot is a gross misdemeanor.
(b) The crime of riot is a class C felony if the actor is
armed with a deadly weapon. [2003 c 53 § 91; 1975 1st ex.s.
c 260 § 9A.84.010.]
9A.84.010
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
(2010 Ed.)
Indecent Exposure—Prostitution