2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.58.010 Rules—Generally. The rules of evidence in
civil actions, so far as practicable, shall be applied to criminal
prosecutions. [Code 1881 § 1071; 1873 p 234 § 233; 1854 p
117 § 97; RRS § 2152.]
10.58.010