2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.77.050 Mental incapacity as bar to proceedings.
No incompetent person shall be tried, convicted, or sentenced
for the commission of an offense so long as such incapacity
continues. [1974 ex.s. c 198 § 5; 1973 1st ex.s. c 117 § 5.]
10.77.060