2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.36.090 Guardianship subsidies—Relative guardianship subsidy—Rules—Licensed foster parent eligibility. (1) A relative guardian who is a licensed foster parent at
the time a guardianship is established under this chapter and
who has been the child’s foster parent for a minimum of six
consecutive months preceding entry of the guardianship
order is eligible for a relative guardianship subsidy on behalf
of the child. The department may establish rules setting eligibility, application, and program standards consistent with
applicable federal guidelines for expenditure of federal
funds.
(2) Within amounts appropriated for this specific purpose, a guardian who is a licensed foster parent at the time a
guardianship is established under this chapter and who has
been the child’s foster parent for a minimum of six consecutive months preceding entry of the guardianship order is eligible for a guardianship subsidy on behalf of the child. [2010
c 272 § 9.]
Chapter 13.40
Sections
13.40.005
13.40.010
13.40.020
13.40.030
13.40.0351
13.40.0357
13.40.038
13.40.040
13.40.045
13.40.050
13.40.054
13.40.056
13.40.060
13.40.070
13.40.077
13.40.080
13.40.085
13.40.087
13.40.090
13.40.100
13.40.110
13.40.120
13.40.127
13.40.130
13.40.135
13.40.140
13.40.145
13.36.090
[Title 13 RCW—page 74]
Chapter 13.40 RCW
JUVENILE JUSTICE ACT OF 1977
13.40.150
13.40.160
13.40.165
13.40.167
13.40.180
13.40.185
13.40.190
13.40.192
13.40.193
13.40.196
13.40.198
13.40.200
13.40.205
Juvenile disposition standards commission—Abolished—References to commission—Transfer of powers, duties, and
functions.
Short title—Intent—Purpose.
Definitions.
Security guidelines—Legislative review—Limitations on permissible ranges of confinement.
Equal application of guidelines and standards.
Juvenile offender sentencing standards.
County juvenile detention facilities—Policy—Detention and
risk assessment standards.
Taking juvenile into custody, grounds—Detention of,
grounds—Detention pending disposition—Release on bond,
conditions—Bail jumping.
Escapees—Arrest warrants.
Detention procedures—Notice of hearing—Conditions of
release—Consultation with parent, guardian, or custodian.
Probation bond or collateral—Modification or revocation of
probation bond.
Nonrefundable bail fee.
Jurisdiction of actions—Transfer of case and records, when—
Change in venue, grounds.
Complaints—Screening—Filing information—Diversion—
Modification of community supervision—Notice to parent
or guardian—Probation counselor acting for prosecutor—
Referral to mediation or reconciliation programs.
Recommended prosecuting standards for charging and plea
dispositions.
Diversion agreement—Scope—Limitations—Restitution
orders—Divertee’s rights—Diversion unit’s powers and
duties—Interpreters—Modification—Fines.
Diversion services costs—Fees—Payment by parent or legal
guardian.
Youth who have been diverted—Alleged prostitution or prostitution loitering offenses—Services and treatment.
Prosecuting attorney as party to juvenile court proceedings—
Exception, procedure.
Summons or other notification issued upon filing of information—Procedure—Order to take juvenile into custody—
Contempt of court, when.
Hearing on question of declining jurisdiction—Held, when—
Findings.
Hearings—Time and place.
Deferred disposition.
Procedure upon plea of guilty or not guilty to information allegations—Notice—Adjudicatory and disposition hearing—
Disposition standards used in sentencing.
Sexual motivation special allegation—Procedures.
Juveniles entitled to usual judicial rights—Notice of—Open
court—Privilege against self-incrimination—Waiver of
rights, when.
Payment of fees for legal services by publicly funded counsel—Hearing—Order or decree—Entering and enforcing
judgments.
Disposition hearing—Scope—Factors to be considered prior
to entry of dispositional order.
Disposition order—Court’s action prescribed—Disposition
outside standard range—Right of appeal—Special sex
offender disposition alternative.
Chemical dependency disposition alternative.
Mental health disposition alternative.
Disposition order—Consecutive terms when two or more
offenses—Limitations.
Disposition order—Confinement under departmental supervision or in juvenile facility, when.
Disposition order—Restitution for loss or damage—Modification of restitution order.
Legal financial obligations—Enforceability—Treatment of
obligations upon age of eighteen or conclusion of juvenile
court jurisdiction—Extension of judgment.
Firearms—Length of confinement.
Firearms—Special allegation.
Penalty assessments—Jurisdiction of court.
Violation of order of restitution, community supervision,
fines, penalty assessments, or confinement—Modification of
order after hearing—Scope—Rights—Use of fines.
Release from physical custody, when—Authorized leaves—
Leave plan and order—Notice.
(2010 Ed.)
Juvenile Justice Act of 1977
13.40.210
13.40.212
13.40.213
13.40.215
13.40.217
13.40.219
13.40.220
13.40.230
13.40.240
13.40.250
13.40.265
13.40.280
13.40.285
13.40.300
13.40.305
13.40.308
13.40.310
13.40.320
13.40.400
13.40.430
13.40.440
13.40.450
13.40.460
13.40.462
13.40.464
13.40.466
13.40.468
13.40.470
13.40.480
13.40.500
13.40.510
13.40.520
13.40.530
13.40.540
13.40.550
13.40.560
13.40.570
13.40.580
13.40.590
13.40.600
13.40.610
13.40.620
13.40.630
13.40.640
13.40.650
(2010 Ed.)
Setting of release date—Administrative release authorized,
when—Parole program, revocation or modification of,
scope—Intensive supervision program—Parole officer’s
right of arrest.
Intensive supervision program—Elements—Report.
Juveniles alleged to have committed offenses of prostitution or
prostitution loitering—Diversion.
Juveniles found to have committed violent or sex offense or
stalking—Notification of discharge, parole, leave, release,
transfer, or escape—To whom given—School attendance—
Definitions.
Juveniles adjudicated of sex offenses—Release of information
authorized.
* * *