2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.82.050 Trafficking in stolen property in the first
degree. (1) A person who knowingly initiates, organizes,
plans, finances, directs, manages, or supervises the theft of
property for sale to others, or who knowingly traffics in stolen property, is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the
first degree.
(2) Trafficking in stolen property in the first degree is a
class B felony. [2003 c 53 § 86; 2001 c 222 § 8. Prior: 1984
c 270 § 5.]
9A.82.050
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
Purpose—Effective date—2001 c 222: See notes following RCW
9A.82.001.