2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.44.079 Rape of a child in the third degree. (1) A
person is guilty of rape of a child in the third degree when the
person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least
fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least fortyeight months older than the victim.
(2) Rape of a child in the third degree is a class C felony.
[1988 c 145 § 4.]
9A.44.079
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov