2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.36.060 Promoting a suicide attempt. (1) A person
is guilty of promoting a suicide attempt when he knowingly
causes or aids another person to attempt suicide.
(2) Promoting a suicide attempt is a class C felony.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.36.060.]
9A.36.060