2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.41.129 Recordkeeping requirements. The department of licensing may keep copies or records of applications
for concealed pistol licenses provided for in RCW 9.41.070,
copies or records of applications for alien firearm licenses,
copies or records of applications to purchase pistols provided
for in RCW 9.41.090, and copies or records of pistol transfers
provided for in RCW 9.41.110. The copies and records shall
not be disclosed except as provided in RCW 42.56.240(4).
[2005 c 274 § 203; 1994 sp.s. c 7 § 417.]
Finding—Intent—Severability—1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following
RCW 43.70.540.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
9.41.124
9.41.129
Part headings not law—Effective date—2005 c 274: See RCW
42.56.901 and 42.56.902.
Finding—Intent—Severability—Effective dates—Contingent expiration date—1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following RCW 43.70.540.