2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.46.100 "Convicted," time when. As used in RCW
9.61.230, 9.61.260, 9A.46.020, or 9A.46.110, a person has
been "convicted" at such time as a plea of guilty has been
accepted or a verdict of guilty has been filed, notwithstanding
the pendency of any future proceedings including but not
limited to sentencing, posttrial motions, and appeals. [2004 c
94 § 5; 1992 c 186 § 5; 1985 c 288 § 10.]
9A.46.100
Severability—Effective dates—2004 c 94: See notes following RCW
9.61.260.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov