2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.99.070 Liability of peace officers. A peace officer
shall not be held liable in any civil action for an arrest based
on probable cause, enforcement in good faith of a court order,
or any other action or omission in good faith under this chap10.99.070
(2010 Ed.)
Domestic Violence—Official Response
ter arising from an alleged incident of domestic violence
brought by any party to the incident. [1979 ex.s. c 105 § 7.]