2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.02.150 Refusing to perform. No person or private
medical facility may be required by law or contract in any circumstances to participate in the performance of an abortion if
such person or private medical facility objects to so doing.
No person may be discriminated against in employment or
professional privileges because of the person’s participation
or refusal to participate in the termination of a pregnancy.
[1992 c 1 § 6 (Initiative Measure No. 120, approved November 5, 1991).]
9.02.150