2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.44.076 Rape of a child in the second degree. (1) A
person is guilty of rape of a child in the second degree when
the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least
twelve years old but less than fourteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six
months older than the victim.
(2) Rape of a child in the second degree is a class A felony. [1990 c 3 § 903; 1988 c 145 § 3.]
9A.44.076
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov