2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.52.080 Criminal trespass in the second degree.
(1) A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second
degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or
upon premises of another under circumstances not constituting criminal trespass in the first degree.
(2) Criminal trespass in the second degree is a misdemeanor. [1979 ex.s. c 244 § 13; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 §
9A.52.080.]
9A.52.080
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov