2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.94A.707 Community custody—Commencement—
Conditions. (1) Community custody shall begin: (a) Upon
completion of the term of confinement; or (b) at the time of
sentencing if no term of confinement is ordered.
(2) When an offender is sentenced to community custody, the offender is subject to the conditions of community
custody as of the date of sentencing, unless otherwise ordered
by the court. [2009 c 375 § 7; 2008 c 231 § 12.]
9.94A.707
Application—2009 c 375: See note following RCW 9.94A.501.
Intent—Application—Application of repealers—Effective date—
2008 c 231: See notes following RCW 9.94A.701.
Severability—2008 c 231: See note following RCW 9.94A.500.
(2010 Ed.)
9.94A.714