2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.26A.090 Telephone company credit cards—Prohibited acts. Every person who sells, rents, lends, gives,
advertises for sale or rental, or publishes the credit card number of an existing, canceled, revoked, expired, or nonexistent
telephone company credit card, or the numbering or coding
that is employed in the issuance of telephone company credit
cards or access devices, with the intent that it be used or with
knowledge or reason to believe that it will be used to avoid
the payment of any lawful charge, shall be guilty of a gross
misdemeanor. [1990 c 11 § 3; 1974 ex.s. c 160 § 1.]
9.26A.090
[Title 9 RCW—page 11]
9.26A.100
Title 9 RCW: Crimes and Punishments