2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.73.050 Admissibility of intercepted communication
in evidence. Any information obtained in violation of RCW
9.73.030 or pursuant to any order issued under the provisions
of RCW 9.73.040 shall be inadmissible in any civil or criminal case in all courts of general or limited jurisdiction in this
state, except with the permission of the person whose rights
have been violated in an action brought for damages under
the provisions of RCW 9.73.030 through 9.73.080, or in a
criminal action in which the defendant is charged with a
crime, the commission of which would jeopardize national
security. [1967 ex.s. c 93 § 3.]
9.73.050
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov