2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.68A.103 Permitting commercial sexual abuse of a
minor—Penalty. (1) A person is guilty of permitting commercial sexual abuse of a minor if, having possession or control of premises which he or she knows are being used for the
purpose of commercial sexual abuse of a minor, he or she
fails without lawful excuse to make reasonable effort to halt
or abate such use and to make a reasonable effort to notify
law enforcement of such use.
(2) Permitting commercial sexual abuse of a minor is a
gross misdemeanor. [2007 c 368 § 7.]
9.68A.103