2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.95.230 Court revocation or termination of probation. The court shall have authority at any time prior to the
entry of an order terminating probation to (1) revoke, modify,
or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution
of sentence; (2) it may at any time, when the ends of justice
will be subserved thereby, and when the reformation of the
probationer shall warrant it, terminate the period of probation, and discharge the person so held. [1982 1st ex.s. c 47 §
11; 1957 c 227 § 6. Prior: 1939 c 125 § 1, part; RRS § 102495d.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
9.95.240