2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.73.120 Collateral attack—One year time limit—
Duty of department of corrections to advise. As soon as
practicable after July 23, 1989, the department of corrections
shall attempt to advise the following persons of the time limit
specified in RCW 10.73.090 and 10.73.100: Every person
who, on July 23, 1989, is serving a term of incarceration,
probation, parole, or community supervision pursuant to conviction of a felony. [1989 c 395 § 5.]
10.73.130