2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.37.060 Indictment or information—Separation
into counts—Consolidation. When there are several
charges against any person, or persons, for the same act or
transaction, or for two or more acts or transactions connected
together, or for two or more acts or transactions of the same
class of crimes or offenses, which may be properly joined,
instead of having several indictments or informations the
whole may be joined in one indictment, or information, in
separate counts; and, if two or more indictments are found, or
two or more informations filed, in such cases, the court may
order such indictments or informations to be consolidated.
[1925 ex.s. c 109 § 1; 1891 c 28 § 24; Code 1881 § 1008;
1873 p 225 § 191; 1869 p 241 § 186; RRS § 2059.]
Larceny: Chapter 9A.56 RCW.