2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.95.150 Rules and regulations. The board shall make
all necessary rules and regulations to carry out the provisions
of this chapter not inconsistent therewith, and may provide
the forms of all documents necessary therefor. [1999 c 143 §
26; 1955 c 133 § 16. Prior: 1939 c 142 § 1, part; 1935 c 114
§ 4, part; RRS § 10249-4, part.]
9.95.150