2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.36.041 Assault in the fourth degree. (1) A person
is guilty of assault in the fourth degree if, under circumstances not amounting to assault in the first, second, or third
degree, or custodial assault, he or she assaults another.
(2) Assault in the fourth degree is a gross misdemeanor.
[1987 c 188 § 2; 1986 c 257 § 7.]
9A.36.041
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov