2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.41.080 Delivery to ineligible persons. No person
may deliver a firearm to any person whom he or she has reasonable cause to believe is ineligible under RCW 9.41.040 to
possess a firearm. Any person violating this section is guilty
of a class C felony, punishable under chapter 9A.20 RCW.
[1994 sp.s. c 7 § 409; 1935 c 172 § 8; RRS § 2516-8.]
9.41.080
Finding—Intent—Severability—1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following
RCW 43.70.540.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov