2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.94B.010 Application of chapter. (1) This chapter
codifies sentencing provisions that may be applicable to sentences for crimes committed prior to July 1, 2000.
(2) This chapter supplements chapter 9.94A RCW and
should be read in conjunction with that chapter. [2008 c 231
§ 51.]
9.94B.010
Intent—Application—Application of repealers—Effective date—
2008 c 231: See notes following RCW 9.94A.701.
Severability—2008 c 231: See note following RCW 9.94A.500.