2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.101.040 Selection of defense attorneys. City attorneys, county prosecutors, and law enforcement officers shall
not select the attorneys who will provide indigent defense
services. [1989 c 409 § 5.]
10.101.040