2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.31.090 Escaped prisoner recaptured. Every person
in custody, under sentence of imprisonment for any crime,
who shall escape from custody, may be recaptured and
imprisoned for a term equal to the unexpired portion of the
original term. [1909 c 249 § 89; RRS § 2341.]
9.31.090
Indeterminate sentences: Chapter 9.95 RCW.
Chapter 9.35
Chapter 9.35 RCW
IDENTITY CRIMES
Sections
9.35.001
9.35.005
9.35.010
9.35.020
9.35.030
9.35.040
9.35.050
9.35.800
9.35.900
9.35.901
9.35.902
Findings—Intent.
Definitions.
Improperly obtaining financial information.
Identity theft.
Soliciting undesired mail.
Information available to victim.
Incident reports.
Application of Consumer Protection Act.
Effective date—1999 c 368.
Captions not law—1999 c 368.
Severability—1999 c 368.
Block of information appearing as result of identity theft: RCW 19.182.160.