2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.61.006 Other cases—Included offenses. In all
other cases the defendant may be found guilty of an offense
the commission of which is necessarily included within that
with which he or she is charged in the indictment or information. [2010 c 8 § 1055; 1891 c 28 § 76; Code 1881 § 1098;
1854 p 120 § 123; RRS § 2168. Formerly RCW 10.61.010,
part.] [SLC-RO-11]
Chapter 10.64 RCW
JUDGMENTS AND SENTENCES
Sections
10.64.015
10.64.025
10.64.027
10.64.060
10.64.070
10.64.075
10.64.080
10.64.100
10.64.110
10.64.120
10.64.140
Judgment to include costs—Exception.
Detention of defendant.
Conditions of release.
Form of sentence to penitentiary.
Recognizance to maintain good behavior or keep the peace.
Breach of recognizance conditions.
Judgments a lien on realty.
Final record—What to contain.
Fingerprint of defendant in felony convictions.
Referral assessments—Probation department oversight committee.
Loss of voting rights—Acknowledgment.
Rules of court: Judgments and sentencing—CrR 7.1 through 7.4.
Assessments required of other convicted persons
offender supervision: RCW 9.94A.780.
parolees: RCW 72.04A.120.
Excessive bail or fines, cruel punishment prohibited: State Constitution Art.
1 § 14.
10.61.006