2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.04.450 Chapters 13.04 and 13.40 RCW as exclusive authority for adjudication and disposition of juvenile
offenders—Chapter 10.22 RCW does not apply to proceedings under chapter 13.40 RCW. The provisions of
chapters 13.04 and 13.40 RCW, as now or hereafter
amended, shall be the exclusive authority for the adjudication
and disposition of juvenile offenders except where otherwise
expressly provided. Chapter 10.22 RCW does not apply to
juvenile offender proceedings, including diversion, under
chapter 13.40 RCW. [1985 c 257 § 5; 1981 c 299 § 20.]
13.04.450
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
Chapter 13.06 RCW
JUVENILE OFFENDERS—CONSOLIDATED
JUVENILE SERVICES PROGRAMS
Chapter 13.06
(Formerly: Probation services—Special supervision programs)
Sections
13.06.010
13.06.020
13.06.030
13.06.040
13.06.050
Intention.
State to share in cost.
Rules—Standards—"Consolidated juvenile services" defined.
Application by county or counties for state financial aid.
Conditions for receiving state funds—Criteria for distribution
of funds—Annual report on programs to reduce racial disproportionality.
(2010 Ed.)
Juvenile Offenders—Consolidated Juvenile Services Programs
13.06.055
Housing authorities law—Group homes or halfway houses for
released juveniles or developmentally disabled.
Juvenile may be both dependent and an offender: RCW 13.04.300.