2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.100.045 Fiduciary—Duty to beneficiaries. A fiduciary shall invest and manage the trust assets solely in the
interests of the trust beneficiaries. If a trust has two or more
beneficiaries, the fiduciary shall act impartially in investing
and managing the trust assets, taking into account any differing interests of the beneficiaries. [1995 c 307 § 4.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
11.100.047