2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.48.150 Several personal representatives considered as one. In an action against several personal representatives, they shall all be considered as one person representing their testator or intestate, and judgment may be given and
execution issued against all of them who are defendants in the
action. [1965 c 145 § 11.48.150. Prior: Code 1881 § 719;
1877 p 146 § 723; 1869 p 165 § 660; RRS § 968.]