2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.52.030 Burglary in the second degree. (1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to
commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters
or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle or a
dwelling.
(2) Burglary in the second degree is a class B felony.
[1989 2nd ex.s. c 1 § 2; 1989 c 412 § 2; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c
38 § 7; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.030.]
9A.52.030
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov