2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.46.0249 "Gambling premises." "Gambling premises," as used in this chapter, means any building, room,
enclosure, vehicle, vessel or other place used or intended to
be used for professional gambling. In the application of this
definition, any place where a gambling device is found shall
be presumed to be intended to be used for professional gambling. [1987 c 4 § 13. Formerly RCW 9.46.020(12).]
9.46.0249