2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.01.200 Registration of sex offenders and kidnapping offenders—Notice to defendants. The court shall provide written notification to any defendant charged with a sex
offense or kidnapping offense of the registration requirements of RCW 9A.44.130. Such notice shall be included on
any guilty plea forms and judgment and sentence forms provided to the defendant. [1997 c 113 § 5; 1990 c 3 § 404.]
10.01.200
Reviser’s note: The definitions in RCW 9A.44.128 apply to this section.
Findings—1997 c 113: See note following RCW 4.24.550.
Sex offense and kidnapping offense defined: RCW 9A.44.128.
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov