2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.27.050 Special inquiry judge—Selection. In every
county a superior court judge as designated by a majority of
the judges shall be available to serve as a special inquiry
judge to hear evidence concerning criminal activity and corruption. [1971 ex.s. c 67 § 5.]
10.27.050