2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.12.260 Separate writing may direct disposition of
tangible personal property—Requirements. (1) A will or
a trust of which the decedent is a grantor and which by its
terms becomes irrevocable upon or before the grantor’s death
may refer to a writing that directs disposition of tangible personal property not otherwise specifically disposed of by the
11.12.260