2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.41.320 Fireworks. Nothing in this chapter shall prohibit the possession, sale, or use of fireworks when possessed, sold, or used in compliance with chapter 70.77 RCW.
[1994 c 133 § 16.]
9.41.320
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov