2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.46.160 Conducting activity without license. Any
person who conducts any activity for which a license is
required by this chapter, or by rule of the commission, without the required license issued by the commission shall be
guilty of a class B felony. If any corporation conducts any
activity for which a license is required by this chapter, or by
rule of the commission, without the required license issued
by the commission, it may be punished by forfeiture of its
corporate charter, in addition to the other penalties set forth in
this section. [1991 c 261 § 3; 1975 1st ex.s. c 166 § 9; 1973
1st ex.s. c 218 § 16.]
9.46.160
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov