2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.40.219 Arrest for prostitution or prostitution loitering—Alleged offender—Victim of severe form of trafficking, commercial sex abuse of a minor. In any proceeding under this chapter related to an arrest for prostitution or
prostitution loitering, there is a presumption that the alleged
offender meets the criteria for a certification as a victim of a
severe form of trafficking in persons as defined in section
7105 of Title 22 of the United States code, and that the
alleged offender is also a victim of commercial sex abuse of
a minor. [2010 c 289 § 9.]
13.40.220