2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
16.08.060 Provocation as a defense. Proof of provocation of the attack by the injured person shall be a complete
defense to an action for damages. [1941 c 77 § 3; Rem. Supp.
1941 § 3109-3.]
16.08.060