2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.96A.280 Scope. A party may cause the matter to be
presented for mediation and then arbitration, as provided
under RCW 11.96A.260 through 11.96A.320. If a party
causes the matter to be presented for resolution under RCW
11.96A.260 through 11.96A.320, then judicial resolution of
the matter, as provided in RCW 11.96A.060 or by any other
civil action, is available only by complying with the mediation and arbitration provisions of RCW 11.96A.260 through
11.96A.320. [1999 c 42 § 503.]
11.96A.280
11.96A.260
(2010 Ed.)