2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.84.130 Record of conviction as evidence against
claimant of property. Any record of conviction for having
participated in the willful and unlawful killing of the decedent or for conduct constituting financial exploitation against
the decedent, including but not limited to theft, forgery,
fraud, identity theft, robbery, burglary, or extortion, shall be
admissible in evidence against a claimant of property in any
civil proceeding arising under this chapter. [2009 c 525 § 13;
1965 c 145 § 11.84.130. Prior: 1955 c 141 § 13.]
11.84.100
[Title 11 RCW—page 70]
Evidence, proof of public documents: Chapter 5.44 RCW; Rules of court:
CR 44.
(2010 Ed.)
Disclaimer of Interests