2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.19.105 Forfeiture judgment vacated on defendant’s production—When. If a bond be given and execution stayed, as provided in RCW 10.19.100, and the person
for whose appearance such recognizance was given shall be
produced in court before the expiration of said period of sixty
days, the judge may vacate such judgment upon such terms as
may be just and equitable, otherwise execution shall forthwith issue as well against the sureties in the new bond as
against the judgment debtors. [1891 c 28 § 87; Code 1881 §
1139; 1867 p 103 § 3; RRS § 2233. Formerly RCW
10.19.100, part.]
10.19.105