2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.52.050 Other crime in committing burglary punishable. Every person who, in the commission of a burglary
shall commit any other crime, may be punished therefor as
well as for the burglary, and may be prosecuted for each
crime separately. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.050.]
9A.52.050
(2010 Ed.)
Theft and Robbery