2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.72.040 False swearing. (1) A person is guilty of
false swearing if he makes a false statement, which he knows
to be false, under an oath required or authorized by law.
(2) False swearing is a gross misdemeanor. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 260 § 9A.72.040.]
9A.72.050