2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.86.010 "Flag," etc., defined. The words flag, standard, color, ensign or shield, as used in this chapter, shall
include any flag, standard, color, ensign or shield, or copy,
picture or representation thereof, made of any substance or
represented or produced thereon, and of any size, evidently
purporting to be such flag, standard, color, ensign or shield of
the United States or of this state, or a copy, picture or representation thereof. [1919 c 107 § 1; RRS § 2675-1.]
9.86.010
Chapter 9.91
Chapter 9.91
Chapter 9.91 RCW
MISCELLANEOUS CRIMES
Sections
9.91.010
9.91.020
9.91.025
9.91.060
9.91.130
9.91.140
9.91.142
9.91.144
9.91.150
9.91.155
9.91.160
9.91.170
9.91.175
9.91.180
Denial of civil rights—Terms defined.
Operating railroad, steamboat, vehicle, etc., while intoxicated.
Unlawful transit conduct.
Leaving children unattended in parked automobile.
Disposal of trash in charity donation receptacle.
Food stamps—Unlawful sale.
Food stamps—Trafficking.
Food stamps—Unlawful redemption.
Tree spiking.
Tree spiking—Action for damages.
Personal protection spray devices.
Interfering with dog guide or service animal.
Interfering with search and rescue dog.
Violent video or computer games.
Accountancy practice laws, penalty: RCW 18.04.370.