2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.93.130 Contracting authority of law enforcement
agencies. Under the interlocal cooperation act, chapter 39.34
RCW, any law enforcement agency referred to by this chapter may contract with any other such agency and may also
contract with any law enforcement agency of another state, or
such state’s political subdivision, to provide mutual law
enforcement assistance. The agency with primary territorial
jurisdiction may require that officers from participating agencies meet reasonable training or certification standards or
other reasonable standards. [1985 c 89 § 13.]
10.93.130