2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.84.040 Distribution of decedent’s property. Property which would have passed to or for the benefit of the
slayer or abuser by devise or legacy from the decedent shall
be distributed as if he or she had predeceased the decedent.
[2009 c 525 § 5; 1965 c 145 § 11.84.040. Prior: 1955 c 141
§ 4.]
11.84.040