2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.73.130 Collateral attack—One year time limit—
Applicability. RCW 10.73.090 and 10.73.100 apply only to
petitions and motions filed more than one year after July 23,
1989. [1989 c 395 § 6.]
10.73.140