2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.84.020 Slayer or abuser not to benefit from death.
No slayer or abuser shall in any way acquire any property or
receive any benefit as the result of the death of the decedent,
but such property shall pass as provided in the sections following. [2009 c 525 § 2; 1965 c 145 § 11.84.020. Prior:
1955 c 141 § 2.]
11.84.020