2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.94A.595 Anticipatory offenses. For persons convicted of the anticipatory offenses of criminal attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy under chapter 9A.28 RCW, the presumptive sentence is determined by locating the sentencing
grid sentence range defined by the appropriate offender score
and the seriousness level of the crime, and multiplying the
range by 75 percent. [2000 c 28 § 16; 1986 c 257 § 29; 1984
c 209 § 26; 1983 c 115 § 12. Formerly RCW 9.94A.410.]
9.94A.633
including suspended sentences. [1999 c 197 § 2. Formerly
RCW 9.94A.129.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov
9.94A.595
Technical correction bill—2000 c 28: See note following RCW
9.94A.015.