2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.96A.115 Discovery. In all matters governed by this
title, discovery shall be permitted only in the following matters:
(1) A judicial proceeding that places one or more specific issues in controversy that has been commenced under
RCW 11.96A.100, in which case discovery shall be conducted in accordance with the superior court civil rules and
applicable local rules; or
(2) A matter in which the court orders that discovery be
permitted on a showing of good cause, in which case discovery shall be conducted in accordance with the superior court
civil rules and applicable local rules unless otherwise limited
by the order of the court. [2006 c 360 § 11.]
11.96A.115
Clarification of laws—Enforceability of act—Severability—2006 c
360: See notes following RCW 11.108.070.