2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.46.240 Gambling information, transmitting or
receiving. Whoever knowingly transmits or receives gambling information by telephone, telegraph, radio, semaphore,
the internet, a telecommunications transmission system, or
similar means, or knowingly installs or maintains equipment
for the transmission or receipt of gambling information shall
be guilty of a class C felony subject to the penalty set forth in