2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.96.060 Issuance of criminal process. A judge of the
superior court may issue any criminal process to any recipient at any address, within or without the state, for any matter
over which the court has criminal jurisdiction pursuant to