2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.64.008 Surviving partner may continue in possession. The surviving partner or partners may continue in possession of the partnership estate, pay its debts, and settle its
business, and shall account to the personal representative of
the decedent and shall pay over such balances as may, from
11.64.008
(2010 Ed.)
Social Security Benefits
time to time, be payable to him or her. [2010 c 8 § 2054;
1977 ex.s. c 234 § 14; 1965 c 145 § 11.64.008. Prior: 1951
c 197 § 2.]
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov