2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
13.32A.270 Youth who have been diverted—Alleged
prostitution or prostitution loitering offenses—Services
and treatment. Within available funding, when a youth who
has been diverted under RCW 13.40.070 for an alleged
offense of prostitution or prostitution loitering is referred to
the department, the department shall connect that child with
the services and treatment specified in RCW 74.14B.060 and
74.14B.070. [2010 c 289 § 3.]
13.32A.270