2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
11.84.030 Slayer or abuser deemed to predecease
decedent. The slayer or abuser shall be deemed to have predeceased the decedent as to property which would have
passed from the decedent or his or her estate to the slayer or
abuser under the statutes of descent and distribution or have
been acquired by statutory right as surviving spouse or surviving domestic partner or under any agreement made with
the decedent under the provisions of RCW 26.16.120 as it
now exists or is hereafter amended. [2009 c 525 § 4; 2008 c
6 § 624; 1965 c 145 § 11.84.030. Prior: 1955 c 141 § 3.]
11.84.030
Part headings not law—Severability—2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900
and 26.60.901.