2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.44.073 Rape of a child in the first degree. (1) A
person is guilty of rape of a child in the first degree when the
person has sexual intercourse with another who is less than
twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the
perpetrator is at least twenty-four months older than the victim.
(2) Rape of a child in the first degree is a class A felony.
[1988 c 145 § 2.]
9A.44.073
Additional notes found at www.leg.wa.gov