2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.19.100 Stay of execution of forfeiture judgment—
Bond. The parties, or either of them, against whom such
judgment may be entered in the superior or supreme courts,
may stay said execution for sixty days by giving a bond with
two or more sureties, to be approved by the clerk, conditioned
for the payment of such judgment at the expiration of sixty
days, unless the same shall be vacated before the expiration
of that time. [1891 c 28 § 86; Code 1881 § 1138; 1873 p 242
§ 281; 1867 p 103 § 2; RRS § 2232. FORMER PART OF
SECTION: 1891 c 28 § 87; Code 1881 § 1139; 1867 p 103 §
3; RRS § 2233, now codified as RCW 10.19.105.]
10.19.100