2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.52.060 Making or having burglar tools. (1) Every
person who shall make or mend or cause to be made or
mended, or have in his possession, any engine, machine, tool,
false key, pick lock, bit, nippers, or implement adapted,
designed, or commonly used for the commission of burglary
under circumstances evincing an intent to use or employ, or
allow the same to be used or employed in the commission of
a burglary, or knowing that the same is intended to be so
used, shall be guilty of making or having burglar tools.
(2) Making or having burglar tools is a gross misdemeanor. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.060.]
9A.52.060