2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9.41.171 Alien possession of firearms—Requirements—Penalty. It is a class C felony for any person who is
not a citizen of the United States to carry or possess any firearm, unless the person: (1) Is a lawful permanent resident;
(2) has obtained a valid alien firearm license pursuant to
RCW 9.41.173; or (3) meets the requirements of RCW
9.41.175. [2009 c 216 § 2.]
9.41.171