2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.82.045 Collection of unlawful debt. It is unlawful
for any person knowingly to collect any unlawful debt. A violation of this section is a class C felony. [2001 c 222 § 7.
Prior: 1985 c 455 § 6.]
9A.82.045
Purpose—Effective date—2001 c 222: See notes following RCW
9A.82.001.