2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
10.58.040 Intent to defraud. Whenever an intent to
defraud shall be made an element of an offense, it shall be
sufficient if an intent appears to defraud any person, association or body politic or corporate whatsoever. [1909 c 249 §
40; RRS § 2292.]
10.58.040