2010 Revised Code of Washington Volume 2: Titles 9 through 17
9A.84.030 Disorderly conduct. (1) A person is guilty
of disorderly conduct if the person:
(a) Uses abusive language and thereby intentionally creates a risk of assault;
(b) Intentionally disrupts any lawful assembly or meeting of persons without lawful authority;
(c) Intentionally obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic
without lawful authority; or
(d)(i) Intentionally engages in fighting or in tumultuous
conduct or makes unreasonable noise, within five hundred
feet of:
(A) The location where a funeral or burial is being performed;
(B) A funeral home during the viewing of a deceased
person;
(C) A funeral procession, if the person described in this
subsection (1)(d) knows that the funeral procession is taking
place; or
(D) A building in which a funeral or memorial service is
being conducted; and
(ii) Knows that the activity adversely affects the funeral,
burial, viewing, funeral procession, or memorial service.
(2) Disorderly conduct is a misdemeanor. [2007 c 2 § 1;
1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.84.030.]
9A.84.030
Effective date—2007 c 2: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[February 2, 2007]." [2007 c 2 § 2.]
9A.88.080
9A.88.085
9A.88.090
9A.88.110
9A.88.120
9A.88.130
9A.88.140
9A.88.060
Promoting prostitution in the second degree.
Promoting travel for prostitution.
Permitting prostitution.
Patronizing a prostitute.
Additional fee assessments.
Additional requirements.
Vehicle impoundment—Fees and fine.
Obscenity: Chapter 9.68 RCW.