2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 25 PROSECUTION BY INFORMATION. Offenses heretofore required to be prosecuted by
indictment may be prosecuted by information, or by indictment, as shall be prescribed by law.
Article I Section 25