2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 7 FOREIGN CORPORATIONS. No
corporation organized outside the limits of this state shall be
allowed to transact business within the state on more favorable conditions than are prescribed by law to similar corporations organized under the laws of this state.
Article XII Section 13