2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 12 SPECIAL PRIVILEGES AND
IMMUNITIES PROHIBITED. No law shall be passed
Article I Section 12
[Vol. 1—page 29]
Article I Section 13
Constitution of the State of Washington
granting to any citizen, class of citizens, or corporation other
than municipal, privileges or immunities which upon the
same terms shall not equally belong to all citizens, or corporations.
Article I Section 18