2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 3 REMOVAL FROM OFFICE. All
officers not liable to impeachment shall be subject to removal
for misconduct or malfeasance in office, in such manner as
may be provided by law.
Article V Section 3
ARTICLE VI
ELECTIONS AND ELECTIVE RIGHTS