2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 17 ROLLING STOCK, PERSONALTY
FOR PURPOSE OF TAXATION. The rolling stock and
other movable property belonging to any railroad company or
corporation in this state, shall be considered personal property, and shall be liable to taxation and to execution and sale
in the same manner as the personal property of individuals
and such property shall not be exempted from execution and
sale.
Article XII Section 18