2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 20 BAIL, WHEN AUTHORIZED. All
persons charged with crime shall be bailable by sufficient
sureties, except for capital offenses when the proof is evident,
or the presumption great.
Article I Section 15