2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 4 ELECTION OF THE PRESIDENT. The congress may by law provide for the case of the death of any of
(2010 Ed.)
Amendment XXII
the persons from whom the house of representatives may
choose a president whenever the right of choice shall have
devolved upon them, and for the case of the death of any of
the persons from whom the senate may choose a vice president whenever the right of choice shall have devolved upon
them.