2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 2 DISCLAIMER OF CERTAIN LANDS.
The state of Washington disclaims all title in and claim to all
tide, swamp and overflowed lands, patented by the United
States: Provided, the same is not impeached for fraud.
Article XVII Section 2
(2010 Ed.)
Constitution of the State of Washington
ARTICLE XVIII
STATE SEAL