2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 6 OATHS - MODE OF ADMINISTERING. The mode of administering an oath, or affirmation,
shall be such as may be most consistent with and binding
upon the conscience of the person to whom such oath, or
affirmation, may be administered.
Article I Section 6