2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 19 FREEDOM OF ELECTIONS. All
Elections shall be free and equal, and no power, civil or military, shall at any time interfere to prevent the free exercise of
the right of suffrage.
Article I Section 20