2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 1 EXTENDING THE RIGHT TO VOTE TO CITIZENS EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE OR OLDER. The
right of citizens of the United States, who are eighteen years
of age or older, to vote shall not be denied or abridged by the
United States or by any State on account of age.