2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 23 COMPENSATION OF MEMBERS.
Each member of the legislature shall receive for his services
five dollars for each day’s attendance during the session, and
ten cents for every mile he shall travel in going to and returning from the place of meeting of the legislature, on the most
usual route.
Article II Section 23
Compensation of legislators, elected state officials, and judges: Art. 28 Section 1, Art. 30.
[Vol. 1—page 36]