2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 11 POLICE AND SANITARY REGULATIONS. Any county, city, town or township may make
and enforce within its limits all such local police, sanitary and
other regulations as are not in conflict with general laws.
Article XI Section 11