2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 2 COUNTY SEATS — LOCATION
AND REMOVAL. No county seat shall be removed unless
three-fifths of the qualified electors of the county, voting on
the proposition at a general election shall vote in favor of
such removal, and three-fifths of all votes cast on the proposition shall be required to relocate a county seat. A proposition of removal shall not be submitted in the same county
more than once in four years.
Article XI Section 2
Governmental continuity during emergency periods: Art. 2 Section 42.
ARTICLE X
MILITIA