2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 2 REGULATIONS CONCERNING
MEDICINE, SURGERY AND PHARMACY. The legislature shall enact laws to regulate the practice of medicine
and surgery, and the sale of drugs and medicines.
Article XX Section 2
ARTICLE XXI
WATER AND WATER RIGHTS