2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 10 VACANCY IN OFFICE OF GOVERNOR. In case of the removal, resignation, death or disability
of the governor, the duties of the office shall devolve upon
Article III Section 10
[Vol. 1—page 40]