2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 2 TIME OF CONVENING CONGRESS. The congress shall assemble at least once in every year, and such
meeting shall begin at noon on the 3rd day of January, unless
they shall by law appoint a different day.