2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 20 DECISIONS, WHEN TO BE MADE.
Every cause submitted to a judge of a superior court for his
decision shall be decided by him within ninety days from the
submission thereof; Provided, That if within said period of
Article IV Section 20
[Vol. 1—page 46]