2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 4 SECTARIAN CONTROL OR INFLUENCE PROHIBITED. All schools maintained or supported wholly or in part by the public funds shall be forever
free from sectarian control or influence.
Article IX Section 4
the peace, be privileged from arrest during their attendance at
musters and elections of officers, and in going to and returning from the same.