2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 18 STYLE OF LAWS. The style of the
laws of the state shall be: "Be it enacted by the Legislature of
the State of Washington." And no laws shall be enacted
except by bill.
Article II Section 18