2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 27 TREASON, DEFINED, ETC. Treason against the state shall consist only in levying war against
the state, or adhering to its enemies, or in giving them aid and
comfort. No person shall be convicted of treason unless on
the testimony of two witnesses to the same overt act, or confession in open court.
Article I Section 27