2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 1 EXEMPTIONS — HOMESTEADS,
ETC. The legislature shall protect by law from forced sale a
certain portion of the homestead and other property of all
heads of families.
Article XIX Section 1
ARTICLE XX
PUBLIC HEALTH AND VITAL STATISTICS