2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 2 ENFORCEMENT POWER OF LEGISLATURE. The legislature shall have the power to
enforce, by appropriate legislation, the provisions of this article. [AMENDMENT 61, 1972 House Joint Resolution No.
61, p 526. Approved November, 1972.]
Article XXXI Section 2
ARTICLE XXIX
INVESTMENTS OF PUBLIC PENSION AND
RETIREMENT FUNDS