2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 7 TENURE OF OFFICE LIMITED TO
TWO TERMS. [Repealed by AMENDMENT 22, 1947
House Joint Resolution No. 4, p 1385. Approved November
2, 1948.]
Article XI Section 7
Original text — Art. 11 Section 7 TENURE OF OFFICE LIMITED TO TWO TERMS — No county officer shall be eligible to hold his
office more than two terms in succession.