2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 25 REPORTS OF SUPERIOR COURT
JUDGES. Superior judges, shall on or before the first day of
November in each year, report in writing to the judges of the
supreme court such defects and omissions in the laws as their
experience may suggest, and the judges of the supreme court
shall on or before the first day of January in each year report
in writing to the governor such defects and omissions in the
laws as they may believe to exist.
Article IV Section 25
Article IV Section 17