2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 7 QUALIFICATIONS OF LEGISLATORS. No person shall be eligible to the legislature who
shall not be a citizen of the United States and a qualified voter
in the district for which he is chosen.
Article II Section 7
Article II Section 8
Article II Section 12
Sessions to convene on the second Monday in January: RCW 44.04.010.