2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 1 FAITH AND CREDIT AMONG
STATES. Full faith and credit shall be given in each state
to the public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every
other state. And the congress may by general laws prescribe
the manner in which such acts, records and proceedings shall
be proved, and the effect thereof.
Article IV Section 2
Article III