2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 6 BALLOT. All elections shall be by ballot. The legislature shall provide for such method of voting
as will secure to every elector absolute secrecy in preparing
and depositing his ballot.
Article VI Section 7