2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 23 BILL OF ATTAINDER, EX POST
FACTO LAW, ETC. No bill of attainder, ex post facto law,
or law impairing the obligations of contracts shall ever be
passed.
(2010 Ed.)
Constitution of the State of Washington