2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 14 PRIVATE USE OF PUBLIC FUNDS
PROHIBITED. The making of profit out of county, city,
town, or other public money, or using the same for any purpose not authorized by law, by any officer having the possession or control thereof, shall be a felony, and shall be prosecuted and punished as prescribed by law.
Article XI Section 14