2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 12 INFERIOR COURTS. The legislature
shall prescribe by law the jurisdiction and powers of any of
the inferior courts which may be established in pursuance of
this Constitution.
Article IV Section 12