2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
SECTION 1 PUBLIC USE OF WATER. The use of
the waters of this state for irrigation, mining and manufacturing purposes shall be deemed a public use.
Article XXI Section 1
ARTICLE XXII
LEGISLATIVE APPORTIONMENT