2010 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 1 FAILURE TO PAY TAX SHALL NOT DENY
RIGHT TO VOTE FOR FEDERAL OFFICES. The right
of citizens of the United States to vote in any primary or other
election for President or Vice President, for electors for President or Vice President, or for Senator or Representative in
Congress, shall not be denied or abridged by the United
States or any State by reason of failure to pay any poll tax or
other tax.