2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
79.14.010 Definitions. As used in this chapter, "public
lands" means lands and areas belonging to or held in trust by
the state, including tide and submerged lands of the Pacific
Ocean or any arm thereof and lands of every kind and nature
including mineral rights reserved to the state. [2003 c 334 §
471; 1967 c 163 § 6; 1955 c 131 § 1. Prior: 1937 c 161 § 1.
Formerly RCW 78.28.280.]
79.14.010
Intent—2003 c 334: See note following RCW 79.02.010.
1967 c 163 adopted to implement Amendment 42—Severability—
1967 c 163: See notes following RCW 64.16.005.
[Title 79 RCW—page 31]
79.14.020
Title 79 RCW: Public Lands