2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
74.13.580 Educational stability during shelter care
hearing—Protocol development. The department shall
work with the administrative office of the courts to develop
protocols to ensure that educational stability is addressed during the shelter care hearing. [2003 c 112 § 5.]
74.13.580