2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
72.01.090 Rules and regulations. The department is
authorized to make its own rules for the proper execution of
its powers. It shall also have the power to adopt rules and regulations for the government of the public institutions placed
under its control, and shall therein prescribe, in a manner consistent with the provisions of this title, the duties of the persons connected with the management of such public institutions. [1959 c 28 § 72.01.090. Prior: 1907 c 166 § 7; 1901 c
119 § 9; RRS § 10905. Formerly RCW 72.04.060.]
72.01.090