2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
81.20.010 Definition. As used in this chapter, the term
"public service company" means any person, firm, association, or corporation, whether public or private, operating a
utility or public service enterprise subject in any respect to
regulation by the utilities and transportation commission
under the provisions of this title or Title 22 RCW. [1961 c 14