2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
74.42.160 Nursing care. The facility shall provide the
nursing care required for the classification given each resident. The nursing care shall help each resident to achieve and
maintain the highest possible degree of function, self-care,
and independence to the extent medically possible. [1979
ex.s. c 211 § 16.]
74.42.160