2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
74.20A.200 Judicial relief after administrative remedies exhausted. Any person against whose property a support lien has been filed or an order to withhold and deliver has
been served pursuant to this chapter may apply for relief to
the superior court of the county wherein the property is
located. It is the intent of this chapter that jurisdictional and
constitutional issues, if any, shall be subject to review, but
that administrative remedies be exhausted prior to judicial
review. [1985 c 276 § 10; 1979 ex.s. c 171 § 9; 1973 1st ex.s.
c 183 § 18; 1971 ex.s. c 164 § 20.]
74.20A.200
Severability—1979 ex.s. c 171: See note following RCW 74.20.300.
74.20A.170