2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
77.15.010 Exemption for department actions. A person is not guilty of a crime under this chapter if the person is
an officer, employee, or agent of the department lawfully acting in the course of his or her authorized duties. [1998 c 190
§ 2.]
77.15.010
whether the imposition of sentence is deferred or the penalty
is suspended. [1998 c 190 § 6.]