2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
82.04.010 Introductory. Unless the context clearly
requires otherwise, the definitions set forth in the sections
preceding RCW 82.04.220 apply throughout this chapter.
[1996 c 93 § 4; 1961 c 15 § 82.04.010. Prior: 1955 c 389 § 2;
prior: 1949 c 228 § 2, part; 1945 c 249 § 1, part; 1943 c 156
§ 2, part; 1941 c 178 § 2, part; 1939 c 225 § 2, part; 1937 c
227 § 2, part; 1935 c 180 § 5, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 83705, part.]
82.04.010