2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
80.28.110 Service to be furnished on reasonable
notice. Every gas company, electrical company or water
company, engaged in the sale and distribution of gas, electricity or water, shall, upon reasonable notice, furnish to all
persons and corporations who may apply therefor and be reasonably entitled thereto, suitable facilities for furnishing and
furnish all available gas, electricity and water as demanded,
except that a water company shall not furnish water contrary
to the provisions of water system plans approved under chapter 43.20 or 70.116 RCW. [1990 c 132 § 5; 1961 c 14 §