2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
74.39A.360 Training partnership. Beginning January
1, 2010, for individual providers represented by an exclusive
bargaining representative under RCW 74.39A.270, all training and peer mentoring required under this chapter shall be
provided by a training partnership. Contributions to the partnership pursuant to a collective bargaining agreement negotiated under this chapter shall be made beginning July 1, 2009.
The training partnership shall provide reports as required by
the department verifying that all individual providers have
complied with all training requirements. The exclusive bargaining representative shall designate the training partnership. [2007 c 361 § 6.]
74.39A.360
Construction—Severability—Captions not law—Short title—2007
c 361: See notes following RCW 74.39A.009.