2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
81.48.020 Obstructing or delaying train—Penalty.
Every person who shall wilfully obstruct, hinder or delay the
passage of any car lawfully operated upon any railway, shall
be guilty of a misdemeanor. [1961 c 14 § 81.48.020. Prior:
1909 c 249 § 278; RRS § 2530.]
81.48.020