2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
80.36.360 Exempted actions or transactions. For the
purposes of RCW 19.86.170, actions or transactions of competitive telecommunications companies, or associated with
competitive telecommunications services, shall not be
deemed otherwise permitted, prohibited, or regulated by the
commission. [1985 c 450 § 8.]
80.36.360