2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
72.66.012 Granting of furloughs authorized. The secretary may grant a furlough but only if not precluded from
doing so under RCW 72.66.014, 72.66.016, 72.66.018,
72.66.024, 72.66.034, or 72.66.036. [1973 c 20 § 3.]
72.66.012