2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
81.04.550 Railroad safety administration. The commission shall administer the railroad safety provisions of this
title to the fullest extent allowed under 49 U.S.C. Sec. 20106
and state law. [2007 c 234 § 3.]
81.04.550
Chapter 81.08
Chapter 81.08 RCW
SECURITIES
Sections
81.08.010
81.08.012
81.08.020
81.08.030
81.08.040
81.08.080
81.08.090
81.08.100
81.08.110
81.08.120
81.08.130
81.08.140
81.08.150
Definition.
"Evidence of indebtedness"—Limitation of term.
Control vested in state.
Authority to issue.
Prior to issuance—Filing required—Contents.
Capitalization of franchise or merger contract prohibited.
Accounting for disposition of proceeds.
Issuance made contrary to this chapter—Penalties.
Penalty against company.
Penalty against individual.
Assumption of obligation or liability—Compliance with filing
requirements.
State not obligated.
Authority of commission—Not affected by requirements of
this chapter.