2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
82.32.150 Contest of tax—Prepayment required—
Restraining orders and injunctions barred. All taxes, penalties, and interest shall be paid in full before any action may
be instituted in any court to contest all or any part of such
taxes, penalties, or interest. No restraining order or injunction
shall be granted or issued by any court or judge to restrain or
enjoin the collection of any tax or penalty or any part thereof,
except upon the ground that the assessment thereof was in
violation of the Constitution of the United States or that of the
state. [1961 c 15 § 82.32.150. Prior: 1935 c 180 § 198; RRS
§ 8370-198.]
82.32.150