2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
79.36.580 Construction of foregoing sections. The
foregoing sections relating to the acquiring of rights-of-way
and overflow rights through, over and across lands belonging
to the state, shall not be construed as exclusive or as affecting
the right of municipal and public service corporations to
acquire lands belonging to or under control of the state, or
rights-of-way or other rights thereover, by condemnation
proceedings. [1927 c 255 § 103; RRS § 7797-103. Formerly
RCW 79.01.412, 79.36.220.]
79.36.580
Railroad rights-of-way: Chapter 81.52 RCW.