2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
§ 11. Prior: 2005 c 313 § 609; 2005 c 121 § 7; 2003 c 373 §
5; 2003 c 83 § 212; 1993 c 427 § 3; 1961 c 14 § 81.84.020;
prior: 1950 ex.s. c 6 § 1, part; 1927 c 248 § 1, part; RRS §
10361-1, part.]
Severability—2005 c 313: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [2005 c 313 § 901.]
Effective date—2005 c 313: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[May 9, 2005]." [2005 c 313 § 902.]
Findings—Intent—2003 c 373: See note following RCW 47.64.090.
Findings—Intent—Captions, part headings not law—Severability—Effective date—2003 c 83: See notes following RCW 36.57A.200.
81.84.020
(2008 Ed.)