2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
80.28.090 Unreasonable preference prohibited. No
gas company, electrical company or water company shall
make or grant any undue or unreasonable preference or
advantage to any person, corporation, or locality, or to any
particular description of service in any respect whatsoever, or
subject any particular person, corporation or locality or any
particular description of service to any undue or unreasonable
prejudice or disadvantage in any respect whatsoever. [1961 c
14 § 80.28.090. Prior: 1911 c 117 § 30; RRS § 10366.]
80.28.090
80.28.075