2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
80.12.030 Disposal without authorization void. Any
such sale, lease, assignment, or other disposition, merger or
consolidation made without authority of the commission
shall be void. [1961 c 14 § 80.12.030. Prior: 1941 c 159 § 3;
Rem. Supp. 1941 § 10440c.]
80.12.030