2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
79.105.020 Purpose—Articulation of management
philosophy. The purpose of RCW 79.105.060, 79.105.230,
79.105.280, and 79.105.010 through 79.105.040 is to articulate a management philosophy to guide the exercise of the
state’s ownership interest and the exercise of the department’s management authority, and to establish standards for
determining equitable and predictable lease rates for users of
state-owned aquatic lands. [2005 c 155 § 101. FORMERLY
PART OF RCW 79.90.450.]
79.105.020