2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
82.04.4292 Deductions—Interest on investments or
loans secured by mortgages or deeds of trust. In computing tax there may be deducted from the measure of tax by
those engaged in banking, loan, security or other financial
businesses, amounts derived from interest received on investments or loans primarily secured by first mortgages or trust
deeds on nontransient residential properties. [1980 c 37 § 12.
Formerly RCW 82.04.430(11).]
82.04.4292
Intent—1980 c 37: See note following RCW 82.04.4281.
82.04.4297