2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
81.04.430 Findings of department prima facie correct. Whenever the commission has issued or promulgated
any order or rule, in any writ of review brought by a public
service company to determine the reasonableness of such
order or rule, the findings of fact made by the commission
shall be prima facie correct, and the burden shall be upon said
public service company to establish the order or rule to be
unreasonable or unlawful. [1961 c 14 § 81.04.430. Prior:
1911 c 117 § 100; RRS § 10449.]
81.04.430