2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
77.12.154 Right of entry—Aircraft operated by
department. The director, fish and wildlife officers, ex officio fish and wildlife officers, and department employees may
enter upon any land or waters and remain there while performing their duties without liability for trespass.
It is lawful for aircraft operated by the department to
land and take off from the beaches or waters of the state.
[1998 c 190 § 71; 1983 1st ex.s. c 46 § 19; 1955 c 12 §