2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
74.39A.330 Peer mentoring. Long-term care workers
shall be offered on-the-job training or peer mentorship for at
least one hour per week in the first ninety days of work from
a long-term care worker who has completed at least twelve
hours of mentor training and is mentoring no more than ten
other workers at any given time. This requirement applies to
long-term care workers who begin work on or after January
1, 2010. [2007 c 361 § 3.]
74.39A.330
Construction—Severability—Captions not law—Short title—2007
c 361: See notes following RCW 74.39A.009.