2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
§ 5. Formerly RCW 79.01.668, 78.24.040.]
Intent—2003 c 334: See note following RCW 79.02.010.
Severability—1985 c 459: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1985 c 459 § 10.]