2008 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 71 through 83
§ 1. Formerly RCW 88.12.175, 88.12.150, and 43.51.403.]
79A.60.220
Severability—1999 c 249: See note following RCW 79A.05.010.
Boating accidents and boating safety services—Study—Report—
1987 c 427: "The parks and recreation commission shall conduct a study of
boating accidents and boating safety services in Washington including a
review of how the local option tax for funding of boating safety enforcement
is used. Further the parks and recreation commission shall develop recommendations to address identified problems and report these recommendations to the legislature by January 2, 1988." [1987 c 427 § 4.]
(2008 Ed.)
Regulation of Recreational Vessels