2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.56.310 Library records. Any library record, the primary purpose of which is to maintain control of library materials, or to gain access to information, that discloses or could
be used to disclose the identity of a library user is exempt
from disclosure under this chapter. [2005 c 274 § 411.]
42.56.320