2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.56.340 Timeshare, condominium, etc. owner lists.
Membership lists or lists of members or owners of interests of
units in timeshare projects, subdivisions, camping resorts,
condominiums, land developments, or common-interest
communities affiliated with such projects, regulated by the
department of licensing, in the files or possession of the
department are exempt from disclosure under this chapter.
[2005 c 274 § 414.]
42.56.350