2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.36.100 Judicial restriction of doctrine not prohibited—Construction of chapter. Nothing in this chapter prohibits the restriction or elimination of the appearance of fairness doctrine by the appellate courts. Nothing in this chapter
may be construed to expand the appearance of fairness doctrine. [1982 c 229 § 10.]
42.36.110