2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.26.260 Increase in certain presently payable death
benefits authorized. All benefits presently payable pursuant
to the provisions of RCW 41.20.085 which are not related to
the amount of current salary attached to the position held by
the deceased member, shall be increased annually in the same
manner and to the same extent as provided for pursuant to
RCW 41.26.250. [1974 ex.s. c 190 § 4; 1969 ex.s. c 209 §
35.]
41.26.270