2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.32.030 Minutes. The minutes of all regular and special meetings except executive sessions of such boards, commissions, agencies or authorities shall be promptly recorded
and such records shall be open to public inspection. [1953 c
216 § 3.]
Reviser’s note: RCW 42.32.010 and 42.32.020 were repealed by 1971
ex.s. c 250 § 15; later enactment, see chapter 42.30 RCW.