2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.85.230 Investment deposits and rate of interest—
Term deposit basis. The state treasurer may deposit moneys
not required to meet current demands upon a term deposit
basis not to exceed five years at such interest rates and upon
such conditions as to withdrawals of such moneys as may be
agreed upon between the state treasurer and any qualified
public depositary. [1993 c 512 § 32; 1984 c 177 § 20; 1983 c
66 § 19; 1965 c 8 § 43.85.230. Prior: 1955 c 198 § 5.]
43.85.230
Severability—1983 c 66: See note following RCW 39.58.010.
Chapter 43.86A RCW
SURPLUS FUNDS—INVESTMENT PROGRAM
Chapter 43.86A
Sections