2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.24.100 Municipal corporations and political subdivisions—Certificates need not be sworn—Penalty for
false claim. The certificates required by RCW 42.24.080
through 42.24.110 need not be sworn, but any person certifying a claim or making a claim knowing the same to be false
or untrue shall be guilty of perjury in the second degree.
[1965 c 116 § 3.]
42.24.110