2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.12.170 Local legislation required—Penalty. The
various cities affected by the provisions of this chapter, shall
immediately upon the taking effect thereof, enact appropriate
legislation for carrying this chapter into effect, and the failure
upon the part of the duly constituted authorities of any such
city so to do shall be considered a violation of this chapter
and be punishable as such. [1937 c 13 § 18; RRS §
9558a-18.]
41.12.180