2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
44.04.090 Warrants for subsistence and lodging. The
state treasurer shall issue warrants for said reimbursement
supported by affidavits that the reimbursement is claimed for
expenses of subsistence and lodging actually incurred without itemization and without receipts. Such warrants shall be
immediately paid from any funds appropriated for the purpose. [1973 c 106 § 20; 1941 c 173 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1941 §
8153-2.]
44.04.100