2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
RCW 42.17.390 (2) through (5). No individual penalty
assessed by the commission may exceed one thousand seven
hundred dollars, and in any case where multiple violations
are involved in a single complaint or hearing, the maximum
aggregate penalty may not exceed four thousand two hundred
dollars.
(5) An order issued by the commission under this section
shall be subject to judicial review under the Administrative
Procedure Act, chapter 34.05 RCW. If the commission’s
order is not satisfied and no petition for review is filed within
thirty days as provided in RCW 34.05.542, the commission
may petition a court of competent jurisdiction of any county
in which a petition for review could be filed under that section, for an order of enforcement. Proceedings in connection
with the commission’s petition shall be in accordance with
RCW 42.17.397. [2006 c 315 § 3; 1989 c 175 § 91; 1985 c
367 § 12; 1982 c 147 § 16; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 112 § 12.]
Intent—Severability—2006 c 315: See notes following RCW
42.17.390.
Effective date—1989 c 175: See note following RCW 34.05.010.
42.17.397