2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.101.170 Training and education obtained at
approved existing institutions. In establishing standards for
training and education, the commission may, so far as consistent with the purposes of *RCW 43.101.160, permit required
training and education of any criminal justice personnel to be
obtained at existing institutions approved for such training by
the commission. [1974 ex.s. c 94 § 17.]
*Reviser’s note: RCW 43.101.160 was repealed by 1983 c 197 § 55,
effective June 30, 1987.
43.101.180