2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.30.075 Schedule of regular meetings—Publication
in state register—Notice of change—"Regular" meetings
defined. State agencies which hold regular meetings shall
file with the code reviser a schedule of the time and place of
such meetings on or before January of each year for publication in the Washington state register. Notice of any change
from such meeting schedule shall be published in the state
register for distribution at least twenty days prior to the
rescheduled meeting date.
For the purposes of this section "regular" meetings shall
mean recurring meetings held in accordance with a periodic
schedule declared by statute or rule. [1977 ex.s. c 240 § 12.]
Effective date—Severability—1977 ex.s. c 240: See RCW 34.08.905
and 34.08.910.
Public meeting notices in state register: RCW 34.08.020.
42.30.080