2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.17.760 Agency shop fees as contributions. A labor
organization may not use agency shop fees paid by an individual who is not a member of the organization to make contributions or expenditures to influence an election or to operate a political committee, unless affirmatively authorized by
[Title 42 RCW—page 47]
42.17.770
Title 42 RCW: Public Officers and Agencies
the individual. [1993 c 2 § 16 (Initiative Measure No. 134,
approved November 3, 1992).]
42.17.770