2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.56.120 Right to strike not granted. Nothing contained in this chapter shall permit or grant any public
employee the right to strike or refuse to perform his official
duties. [1967 ex.s. c 108 § 12.]
41.56.122