2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.30.030 Meetings declared open and public. All
meetings of the governing body of a public agency shall be
open and public and all persons shall be permitted to attend
any meeting of the governing body of a public agency, except
as otherwise provided in this chapter. [1971 ex.s. c 250 § 3.]
42.30.040