2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.185.030 Washington housing trust fund. There is
hereby created in the state treasury an account to be known as
the Washington housing trust fund. The housing trust fund
shall include revenue from the sources established by this
chapter, appropriations by the legislature, private contributions, repayment of loans, and all other sources. [1991 sp.s. c
13 § 87; 1991 c 356 § 3; 1987 c 513 § 6; 1986 c 298 § 2.]
Effective dates—Severability—1991 sp.s. c 13: See notes following
RCW 18.08.240.
Effective date—Severability—1987 c 513: See notes following RCW
18.85.310.
Distribution of interest from real estate brokers’ trust accounts: RCW
18.85.310.
43.185.050