2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
39.33.060 Transfer of property or contract for use
for park and recreational purposes. Any governmental
unit, as defined in RCW 36.93.020(1) as it now exists or is
hereafter amended, may convey its real or personal property
or any interest or right therein to, or contract for the use of
such property by, the county or park and recreation district
wherein such property is located for park or recreational purposes, by private negotiation and upon such terms and with
such consideration as might be mutually agreed to by such
governmental unit and the board of county commissioners or
the park and recreation district board of commissioners.
[1971 ex.s. c 243 § 7.]
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 243: See RCW 84.34.920.
[Title 39 RCW—page 43]
39.33.070
Title 39 RCW: Public Contracts and Indebtedness
39.33.070