2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
40.16.030 Offering false instrument for filing or
record. Every person who shall knowingly procure or offer
any false or forged instrument to be filed, registered, or
recorded in any public office, which instrument, if genuine,
might be filed, registered or recorded in such office under any
40.16.030
(2006 Ed.)
40.20.010