2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
RCW 51.16.220. During the 2001-03 biennium, funds from
the account may also be used for costs associated with
national security preparedness activities. [2005 c 422 § 2;
2002 c 371 § 903; 1997 c 251 § 1.]
Rules—Effective date—2005 c 422: See notes following RCW
51.16.220.
Severability—Effective date—2002 c 371: See notes following RCW
9.46.100.
Effective date—1997 c 251: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately
[May 5, 1997]." [1997 c 251 § 2.]
38.52.106