2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.17.100 Special reports—Independent expenditures. (1) For the purposes of this section and RCW
42.17.550 the term "independent expenditure" means any
expenditure that is made in support of or in opposition to any
candidate or ballot proposition and is not otherwise required
to be reported pursuant to RCW 42.17.060, 42.17.080, or