2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.56.150 Unfair labor practices for bargaining representative enumerated. It shall be an unfair labor practice
for a bargaining representative:
(1) To interfere with, restrain, or coerce public employees in the exercise of their rights guaranteed by this chapter;
(2) To induce the public employer to commit an unfair
labor practice;
(3) To discriminate against a public employee who has
filed an unfair labor practice charge;
(2006 Ed.)