2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.88.070 Appropriations. Appropriations shall be
deemed maximum authorizations to incur expenditures but
the governor shall exercise all due supervision and control to
ensure that expenditure rates are such that program objectives
are realized within these maximums. [1965 c 8 § 43.88.070.
Prior: 1959 c 328 § 7.]
43.88.080