2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.10.160 Legal services revolving fund—Transfers
and payments into fund—Allotments to attorney general.
The amounts to be disbursed from the legal services revolving fund from time to time shall be transferred thereto by the
state treasurer from funds appropriated to any and all agencies for legal services or administrative expenses on a quarterly basis. Agencies operating in whole or in part from nonappropriated funds shall pay into the legal services revolving
fund such funds as will fully reimburse funds appropriated to
the attorney general for any legal services provided activities
financed by nonappropriated funds.
The director of financial management shall allot all such
funds to the attorney general for the operation of his office,
pursuant to appropriation, in the same manner as appropriated funds are allocated to other agencies headed by elected
officers under chapter 43.88 RCW. [1979 c 151 § 94; 1974
ex.s. c 146 § 2; 1971 ex.s. c 71 § 2.]
Effective date—1974 ex.s. c 146: See note following RCW 43.10.150.
Severability—1973 c 43: See note following RCW 43.10.010.
43.10.170
43.10.120