2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.20.040 False report. Every public officer who shall
knowingly make any false or misleading statement in any
official report or statement, under circumstances not otherwise prohibited by law, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [1909 c 249 § 98; RRS § 2350.]
42.20.040
Election officials, misconduct: Chapter 29A.84 RCW.