2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.79.080 University building fund. There shall be in
the state treasury a fund known and designated as the "University of Washington building account". [1985 c 57 § 36;
1965 c 8 § 43.79.080. Prior: 1915 c 66 § 1; RRS § 5535.]
Effective date—1985 c 57: See note following RCW 18.04.105.
43.79.020