2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.21A.900 Chapter to be liberally construed. The
rule of strict construction shall have no application to this
chapter and it shall be liberally construed in order to carry out
the broad purposes set forth in RCW 43.21A.020. [1970 ex.s.
c 62 § 27.]
43.21A.910