2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
39.12.015 Industrial statistician to make determinations of prevailing rate. All determinations of the prevailing
rate of wage shall be made by the industrial statistician of the
department of labor and industries. [1965 ex.s. c 133 § 2.]
39.12.020