2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.85.190 Investment deposits and rate of interest. It
is the purpose of RCW 43.85.190 through 43.85.230 to
authorize the state treasurer to make investment deposits of
state moneys or funds in his custody in qualified public
depositaries at a rate of interest permitted by any applicable
statute or regulation. [1983 c 66 § 17; 1983 c 3 § 113; 1969
ex.s. c 193 § 21; 1965 c 8 § 43.85.190. Prior: 1955 c 198 § 1.]
Severability—1983 c 66: See note following RCW 39.58.010.
Construction—Severability—1969 ex.s. c 193: See notes following
RCW 39.58.010.
43.85.200