2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
39.12.026 Surveys—Applicability by county. (1) In
establishing the prevailing rate of wage under RCW
39.12.010, 39.12.015, and 39.12.020, all data collected by the
department may be used only in the county for which the
work was performed.
(2) This section applies only to prevailing wage surveys
initiated on or after August 1, 2003. [2003 c 363 § 206.]
Findings—Intent—2003 c 363 §§ 201-206: See note following RCW
49.04.041.
Part headings not law—Severability—2003 c 363: See notes following RCW 47.28.241.
39.12.030