2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
42.17.131 Exemption from RCW 42.17.130. RCW
42.17.130 does not apply to any person who is a state officer
or state employee as defined in RCW 42.52.010. [1994 c 154
§ 317.]
Parts and captions not law—Effective date—Severability—1994 c
154: See RCW 42.52.902, 42.52.904, and 42.52.905.
42.17.135