2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.56.040 Right of employees to organize and designate representatives without interference. No public
employer, or other person, shall directly or indirectly, interfere with, restrain, coerce, or discriminate against any public
employee or group of public employees in the free exercise of
their right to organize and designate representatives of their
own choosing for the purpose of collective bargaining, or in
the free exercise of any other right under this chapter. [1967
ex.s. c 108 § 4.]
41.56.050