2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
43.22.460 Factory built housing and commercial
structures, regulating installation of—Certain requirements reserved to local jurisdictions. Local land use
requirements, building setbacks, side and rear yard requirements, site development and property line requirements, and
review and regulation of zoning requirements are specifically
reserved to local jurisdictions notwithstanding anything contained in RCW 43.22.450 through 43.22.490. [1970 ex.s. c
44 § 3.]
43.22.465
43.22.450