2006 Revised Code of Washington Volume 4: Titles 38 through 44
41.56.020 Application of chapter. This chapter shall
apply to any county or municipal corporation, or any political
subdivision of the state of Washington, including district
courts and superior courts, except as otherwise provided by
RCW 54.04.170, 54.04.180, and chapters 41.59, 47.64, and