2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.03.130 Appeals to board—Jurisdiction as to types
of appeals—Filing. (1) The board shall have jurisdiction to
decide the following types of appeals:
(a) Appeals taken pursuant to RCW 82.03.190.
(b) Appeals from a county board of equalization pursuant to RCW 84.08.130.
(c) Appeals by an assessor or landowner from an order of
the director of revenue made pursuant to RCW 84.08.010 and
84.08.060, if filed with the board of tax appeals within thirty
days after the mailing of the order, the right to such an appeal
being hereby established.
(d) Appeals by an assessor or owner of an intercounty
public utility or private car company from determinations by
the director of revenue of equalized assessed valuation of
property and the apportionment thereof to a county made pursuant to chapter 84.12 and 84.16 RCW, if filed with the board
of tax appeals within thirty days after mailing of the determination, the right to such appeal being hereby established.
(e) Appeals by an assessor, landowner, or owner of an
intercounty public utility or private car company from a
determination of any county indicated ratio for such county
compiled by the department of revenue pursuant to RCW