2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.04.075 "Person." "Person" shall be construed to
include firm, company, association or corporation. [1961 c
15 § 84.04.075. Prior: 1925 ex.s. c 130 § 6, part; 1897 c 71 §
4, part; 1893 c 124 § 4, part; 1890 p 531 § 4, part; 1886 p 48
§ 2, part; Code 1881 § 2830, part; RRS § 11110, part.]
84.04.080