2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.09.010 Nomenclature—Taxes designated as taxes
of year in which payable. All annual taxes and assessments
of real and personal property shall hereafter be known and
designated as taxes and assessments of the year in which such
taxes and assessments, or the initial installment thereof, shall
become due and payable. [1961 c 15 § 84.09.010. Prior:
1939 c 136 § 2; RRS § 11112-2. Formerly RCW 84.08.150.]
84.09.020