2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.38.310 Agreement with tribe for imposition, collection, use. The department of licensing may enter into an
agreement with any federally recognized Indian tribe located
on a reservation within this state regarding the imposition,
collection, and use of this state's special fuel tax, or the budgeting or use of moneys in lieu thereof, upon terms substantially the same as those in the consent decree entered by the
federal district court (Eastern District of Washington) in Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation v. DOL, et al.,
District Court No. CY-92-248-JLO. [1995 c 320 § 3.]
82.38.310
Legislative recognition, belief—Severability—Effective date—1995
c 320: See notes following RCW 82.36.450.
82.38.320