2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
80.36.240 Exchange areas for telephone companies—
Procedure to establish. The commission in conducting
hearings, promulgating rules, and otherwise proceeding to
make effective the provisions of RCW 80.36.230 and
80.36.240, shall be governed by, and shall have the powers
provided in this title, as amended; all provisions as to review
of the commission's orders and appeals to the supreme court
or the court of appeals contained in said title, as amended,
shall be available to all companies and parties affected by the
commission's orders issued under authority of RCW
80.36.230 and 80.36.240. [1971 c 81 § 142; 1961 c 14 §