2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
86.16.110 Appeals. Any person, association, or corporation, public, municipal, or private, feeling aggrieved at any
order, decision, or determination of the department or director pursuant to this chapter, affecting his or her interest, may
have the same reviewed pursuant to RCW 43.21B.310.
(2004 Ed.)
86.16.190
[1991 c 322 § 11. Prior: (Repealed by 1987 c 523 § 12); 1987
c 109 § 23; 1935 c 159 § 17; RRS § 9663A-17.]
Reviser's note: This section was repealed by 1987 c 523 § 12 without
cognizance of its amendment by 1987 c 109 § 23, and was subsequently
reenacted by 1991 c 322 § 11.
Findings—Intent—Purpose—1991 c 322: See notes following RCW
86.12.200.
Purpose—Short title—Construction—Rules—Severability—Captions—1987 c 109: See notes following RCW 43.21B.001.
86.16.120