2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
88.46.130 Emergency response system. An emergency response system for the Strait of Juan de Fuca shall be
established by July 1, 1992. In establishing the emergency
response system, the *administrator shall consider the recommendations of the regional marine safety committees. The
*administrator shall also consult with the province of British
Columbia regarding its participation in the emergency
response system. [1991 c 200 § 426.]
88.46.130
*Reviser's note: The powers, duties, and functions of the administrator
were transferred to the director of ecology by 1991 c 200 § 430, effective
July 1, 1997.