2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
89.30.724 Delinquency and sale in general improvement and divisional districts—Redemption in coin to
treasurer—To whom credited. Redemption must be made
in gold or silver coin, as provided for the collection of state
and county taxes, and the county treasurer must credit the
amount paid to the person named in the certificate or his
assignee and pay it on demand to such person or his assignee.
(2004 Ed.)
Reclamation Districts of One Million Acres
No redemption shall be made except to the county treasurer
of the county in which the land is situated. [1927 c 254 § 242;
RRS § 7402-242. Formerly RCW 89.28.710.]
89.30.727