2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
80.36.230 Exchange areas for telecommunications
companies. The commission is hereby granted the power to
prescribe exchange area boundaries and/or territorial boundaries for telecommunications companies. [1985 c 450 § 37;
1961 c 14 § 80.36.230. Prior: 1941 c 137 § 1; Rem. Supp.
1941 § 11358-1.]
80.36.240