2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.27.050 Application of excise taxes' administrative
provisions and definitions. All of the provisions of chapters
82.02 and 82.32 RCW shall be applicable and have full force
and effect with respect to taxes imposed under this chapter.
The meaning attributed to words and phrases in chapter 82.04
RCW, insofar as applicable, shall have full force and effect
with respect to taxes imposed under this chapter. [1980 c 98
§ 5.]
82.27.060