2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.24.900 Construction—1961 c 15. The provisions of
this chapter shall not apply in any case in which the state of
Washington is prohibited from taxing under the Constitution
of this state or the Constitution or the laws of the United
States. [1961 c 15 § 82.24.900. Prior: 1935 c 180 § 94; RRS
§ 8370-94.]
Chapter 82.26
Chapter 82.26 RCW
TAX ON TOBACCO PRODUCTS
Sections
82.26.010
82.26.020
82.26.025
82.26.028
82.26.030
82.26.040
82.26.050
82.26.060
Definitions.
Tax imposed—Additional taxes for general fund, health services account.
Additional tax imposed—Rate—Where deposited.
Surtax imposed—Rate—Health services account.
Legislative intent—Purpose.
When tax not applicable under laws of United States.
Certificate of registration required.
Books and records to be preserved—Entry and inspection by
department.
[Title 82 RCW—page 157]
82.26.010
82.26.070
82.26.080
82.26.090
82.26.100
82.26.110
82.26.120
82.26.121
82.26.130
Title 82 RCW: Excise Taxes
Preservation of invoices of sales to other than ultimate consumer.
Invoices of purchases to be procured by retailer, subjobber—
Preservation—Inspection.
Records of shipments, deliveries from public warehouse of
first destination—Preservation—Inspection.
Reports and returns.
When credit may be obtained for tax paid.
Administration.
Enforcement—Appointment of officers of liquor control
board.
Invoices—Nonpayment—Penalties and interest.
Minors: Chapter 70.155 RCW.
82.26.010