2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.34.100 Payment of additional tax, penalties,
and/or interest. The additional tax, penalties, and/or interest
provided by RCW 84.34.070 and 84.34.080 shall be payable
in full thirty days after the date which the treasurer's statement therefor is rendered. Such additional tax when collected
shall be distributed by the county treasurer in the same manner in which current taxes applicable to the subject land are
distributed. [1980 c 134 § 4; 1970 ex.s. c 87 § 10.]
84.34.108