2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.69.080 Refunds with respect to taxing districts—
Not to be paid from county funds. Neither any county nor
its officers shall refund amounts on behalf of a taxing district
from county funds. [1961 c 15 § 84.69.080. Prior: 1957 c
120 § 8.]
84.69.090