2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
80.54.040 Criteria for just and reasonable rate. A
just and reasonable rate shall assure the utility the recovery of
not less than all the additional costs of procuring and maintaining pole attachments, nor more than the actual capital and
operating expenses, including just compensation, of the utility attributable to that portion of the pole, duct, or conduit
used for the pole attachment, including a share of the required
support and clearance space, in proportion to the space used
for the pole attachment, as compared to all other uses made of
the subject facilities, and uses which remain available to the
owner or owners of the subject facilities. [1979 c 33 § 4.]
Chapter 80.58 RCW
NONPOLLUTING POWER
GENERATION EXEMPTION
Findings.
Definitions.
Available on first-come, first-served basis—Interconnected
metering systems allowed—Charges to customer-generator.
Net energy measurement—Required calculation—Unused
credit.
Safety, power quality, and interconnection requirements—
Customer-generator's expense—Commission may adopt
additional requirements.
80.60.005