2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.04.433 Deductions—Sales of fuel for consumption
outside United States' waters by vessels in foreign commerce—Construction. (1) In computing tax there may be
deducted from the measure of tax amounts derived from sales
of fuel for consumption outside the territorial waters of the
United States, by vessels used primarily in foreign commerce.
(2) Nothing in this section shall be construed to imply
that amounts which may be deducted under this section were
taxable under Title 82 RCW prior to the enactment of this
section. [1985 c 471 § 16.]
Severability—Effective date—1985 c 471: See notes following RCW
82.04.260.
82.04.4331