2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.36.005 Property subject to taxation. All property
now existing, or that is hereafter created or brought into this
state, shall be subject to assessment and taxation for state,
county, and other taxing district purposes, upon equalized
84.36.005
[Title 84 RCW—page 54]
84.36.015