2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
85.18.130 Review by superior court—Scope—Judgment. At the trial the court shall determine whether the board
has acted within its discretion and has correctly construed
and applied the law. If it finds that it has, the finding of the
board shall be affirmed; otherwise it shall be reversed or
modified. The judgment of the court may change, confirm,
correct, or modify the values of the property in question as
shown upon the roll, and a certified copy thereof shall be filed
with the county auditor, who shall change, modify or correct
as and if required. [1951 c 45 § 14.]
85.18.140