2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.32.010 Application of chapter stated. The provisions of this chapter shall apply with respect to the taxes
imposed under chapters 82.04 through 82.14 RCW, under
RCW 82.14B.030(3), under chapters 82.16 through 82.29A
RCW of this title, under chapter 84.33 RCW, and under other
titles, chapters, and sections in such manner and to such
(2004 Ed.)
General Administrative Provisions
extent as indicated in each such title, chapter, or section.
[1998 c 304 § 12; 1984 c 204 § 26; 1983 c 3 § 219; 1981 c 148
§ 12; 1961 c 15 § 82.32.010. Prior: 1935 c 180 § 185; RRS §
8370-185.]
Findings—Effective dates—1998 c 304: See notes following RCW
82.14B.020.
Savings—Effective date—1984 c 204: See notes following RCW
84.33.035.
Purpose—Severability—Effective dates—1981 c 148: See notes following RCW 84.33.130.
82.32.020