2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
90.58.147 Substantial development permit—Exemption for projects to improve fish or wildlife habitat or fish
passage. (1) A public or private project that is designed to
improve fish or wildlife habitat or fish passage shall be
exempt from the substantial development permit requirements of this chapter when all of the following apply:
(a) The project has been approved by the department of
fish and wildlife;
(b) The project has received hydraulic project approval
by the department of fish and wildlife pursuant to chapter