2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.41.030 Revaluation program to be on continuous
basis—Revaluation schedule—Effect of other proceedings on valuation. Each county assessor shall maintain an
active and systematic program of revaluation on a continuous
basis, and shall establish a revaluation schedule which will
result in revaluation of all taxable real property within the
county at least once each four years and physical inspection
of all taxable real property within the county at least once
each six years. Each county assessor may disregard any program of revaluation, if requested by a property owner, and
change, as appropriate, the valuation of real property upon
the receipt of a notice of decision received under RCW
36.70B.130, *90.60.160, or chapter 35.22, 35.63, 35A.63, or