2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
10768-3. Formerly RCW 43.51.050.]
Effective date—1997 c 137: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 1997."
[1997 c 137 § 6.]