2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
83.100.080 Department to issue release. The department shall issue a release when the tax due under this chapter
has been paid. Upon issuance of a release, all property subject
to the tax shall be free of any claim for the tax by the state.
[1988 c 64 § 9; 1986 c 44 § 2; 1981 2nd ex.s. c 7 § 83.100.080
(Initiative Measure No. 402, approved November 3, 1981).]
83.100.090