2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.08.925 Exemptions—Dietary supplements. The
tax levied by RCW 82.08.020 shall not apply to sales of
dietary supplements for human use dispensed or to be dispensed to patients, pursuant to a prescription. "Dietary supplement" has the same meaning as in RCW 82.08.0293.
[2003 c 168 § 302.]
Effective dates—Part headings not law—2003 c 168: See notes following RCW 82.08.010.
82.08.935