2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.04.140 "Business." "Business" includes all activities engaged in with the object of gain, benefit, or advantage
to the taxpayer or to another person or class, directly or indirectly. [1961 c 15 § 82.04.140. Prior: 1955 c 389 § 15; prior:
1949 c 228 § 2, part; 1945 c 249 § 1, part; 1943 c 156 § 2,
part; 1941 c 178 § 2, part; 1939 c 225 § 2, part; 1937 c 227 §
2, part; 1935 c 180 § 5, part; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 8370-5,
part.]
82.04.150