2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
81.80.211 Hours of operators—Rules and regulations. The commission may adopt rules and regulations
relating to the hours of duty of motor carrier drivers and operators. [1961 c 14 § 81.80.211. Prior: 1953 c 95 § 23.]
81.80.220