2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
90.54.130 Land use management policy modifications—Advisory recommendations. The department of
ecology may recommend land use management policy modifications it finds appropriate for the further protection of
ground and surface water resources in this state. Such advisory recommendations may be made to other state regulatory
agencies, local governments, water systems, and other appropriate bodies. [1984 c 253 § 4.]
90.54.140