2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
82.04.322 Exemptions—Health maintenance organization, health care service contractor, certified health
plan. This chapter does not apply to any health maintenance
organization, health care service contractor, or certified
health plan in respect to premiums or prepayments that are
taxable under RCW 48.14.0201. [1993 c 492 § 303.]
Findings—Intent—1993 c 492: See notes following RCW 43.20.050.
82.04.315