2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
84.04.020 "Assessed valuation of taxable property,"
and allied terms. The terms "assessed valuation of taxable
property", "valuation of taxable property", "value of taxable
property", "taxable value of property", "property assessed"
and "value" whenever used in any statute, law, charter or
ordinance with relation to the levy of taxes in any taxing district, shall be held and construed to mean "assessed value of
property" as defined in RCW 84.04.030. [1961 c 15 §