2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
90.03.040 Eminent domain—Use of water declared
public use. The beneficial use of water is hereby declared to
be a public use, and any person may exercise the right of eminent domain to acquire any property or rights now or hereaf[Title 90 RCW—page 4]