2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
90.14.111 Water rights claims registry. The department of ecology is directed to establish a registry entitled the
"Water Rights Claims Registry". All claims set forth pursuant
to RCW 90.14.041, 90.14.051 and 90.14.061 shall be filed in
the registry alphabetically and consecutively by control number, and by such other manner as deemed appropriate by the
department. [1988 c 127 § 77; 1969 ex.s. c 284 § 20.]
Severability—1969 ex.s. c 284: See note following RCW 90.48.290.
90.14.121
90.14.101