2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
79.38.050 Access road revolving fund. The department shall create, maintain, and administer a revolving fund,
to be known as the access road revolving fund in which shall
be deposited all moneys received by it from users of access
roads as payment for costs incurred or to be incurred in maintaining, repairing, and reconstructing access roads, or public
roads used to provide access to public lands. The department
may use moneys in the fund for the purposes for which they
were obtained without appropriation by the legislature.
[2004 c 199 § 224; 2003 c 334 § 502; 1981 c 204 § 3; 1961 c
44 § 5.]
(2004 Ed.)
Chapter 79.44 RCW
ASSESSMENTS AND CHARGES AGAINST
LANDS OF THE STATE
Chapter 79.44
Sections
79.44.003
79.44.004
79.44.010
79.44.020
79.44.030
"Assessing district" defined.
"Assessment" defined.
Lands subject to local assessments.
State to be charged its proportion of cost—Construction of
chapter.
Apportioning cost on leaseholds.
[Title 79 RCW—page 73]
79.44.003
79.44.040
79.44.050
79.44.060
79.44.070
79.44.080
79.44.090
79.44.095
79.44.100
79.44.120
79.44.130
79.44.140
79.44.190
79.44.900
Title 79 RCW: Public Lands
Notice to state of intention to improve, or impose assessment—Consent—Notice to port commission.
Certification of roll—Penalties, interest.
Payment procedure—Lands not subject to lien, exception.
Enforcement against lessee or contract holder.
Foreclosure against leasehold or contract interest—Cancellation of lease or contract.
Payment by state after forfeiture of lease or contract.
Assessments paid by state to be added to purchase price of
land.
Assignment of lease or contract to purchaser at foreclosure
sale.
When assessments need not be added in certain cases.
Local provisions superseded.
Application of chapter—Eminent domain assessments.
Acquisition of property by state or political subdivision which
is subject to unpaid assessments or delinquencies—Payment
of lien or installments.
Severability—1963 c 20.
Diking, drainage and sewerage improvement district assessments: RCW
85.08.370.
Diking and drainage district assessments: RCW 85.05.390.
Flood control district assessments: RCW 86.09.523, 86.09.526, 86.09.529.
Intercounty diking and drainage district assessments: RCW 85.24.275.
Irrigation district assessments: RCW 87.03.025.
Special benefit assessments for farm and agricultural land or timber land:
RCW 84.34.300 through 84.34.390.