2004 Revised Code of Washington Volume 7: Titles 77 through 91
77.15.092 Arrest without warrant. Fish and wildlife
officers and ex officio fish and wildlife officers may arrest
without warrant persons found violating the law or rules
adopted pursuant to this title. [2000 c 107 § 213; 1998 c 190
§ 114; 1987 c 506 § 19; 1980 c 78 § 20; 1971 ex.s. c 173 § 2;
1961 c 68 § 3; 1955 c 36 § 77.12.080. Prior: 1947 c 275 § 18;
Rem. Supp. 1947 § 5992-28. Formerly RCW 77.12.080.]