2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 7 TENURE OF OFFICE LIMITED TO TWO
TERMS. [Repealed by AMENDMENT 22, 1947 House
Joint Resolution No. 4, p 1385. Approved November 2,
1948.]
Original text — Art. 11 § 7 TENURE OF OFFICE LIMITED TO
TWO TERMS — No county officer shall be eligible to hold his office
more than two terms in succession.