2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 3 EXTENSION OF STREETS OVER TIDE
LANDS. Municipal corporations shall have the right to
extend their streets over intervening tide lands to and across
the area reserved as herein provided.
Article XVI
SCHOOL AND GRANTED LANDS