2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 15 INELIGIBILITY OF JUDGES. The judges of
the supreme court and the judges of the superior court shall
be ineligible to any other office or public employment than
a judicial office, or employment, during the term for which
they shall have been elected.