2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 2 REGULATIONS CONCERNING MEDICINE,
SURGERY AND PHARMACY. The legislature shall enact
laws to regulate the practice of medicine and surgery, and
the sale of drugs and medicines.
Article XXI
WATER AND WATER RIGHTS