2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 1 EXEMPTIONS — HOMESTEADS, ETC. The
legislature shall protect by law from forced sale a certain
portion of the homestead and other property of all heads of
families.
[Vol. 0 RCW—page 65]
Article XX § 1
Constitution of the State of Washington
Article XX
PUBLIC HEALTH AND VITAL STATISTICS