2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 26 CLERK OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. The
county clerk shall be by virtue of his office, clerk of the
superior court.
(6) Conflicts. The provisions of this section shall
supersede any conflicting provisions in prior sections of this
article. [AMENDMENT 50, 1967 Senate Joint Resolution
No. 6; see 1969 p 2975. Approved November 5, 1968.]