2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 3 REMOVAL FROM OFFICE. All officers not
liable to impeachment shall be subject to removal for
misconduct or malfeasance in office, in such manner as may
be provided by law.
[Vol. 0 RCW—page 47]
Article VI § 1
Constitution of the State of Washington
Article VI
ELECTIONS AND ELECTIVE RIGHTS