2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 2 DISCLAIMER OF CERTAIN LANDS. The
state of Washington disclaims all title in and claim to all
tide, swamp and overflowed lands, patented by the United
States: Provided, the same is not impeached for fraud.
Article XVIII
STATE SEAL