2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 24 RIGHT TO BEAR ARMS. The right of the
individual citizen to bear arms in defense of himself, or the
state, shall not be impaired, but nothing in this section shall
be construed as authorizing individuals or corporations to
organize, maintain or employ an armed body of men.