2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 7 QUALIFICATIONS OF LEGISLATORS. No
person shall be eligible to the legislature who shall not be a
citizen of the United States and a qualified voter in the
district for which he is chosen.
[Vol. 0 RCW—page 33]
Article II § 8
Constitution of the State of Washington