2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 12 SPECIAL PRIVILEGES AND IMMUNITIES
PROHIBITED. No law shall be passed granting to any
citizen, class of citizens, or corporation other than municipal,
privileges or immunities which upon the same terms shall
not equally belong to all citizens, or corporations.