2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 1 JUDICIAL POWER, WHERE VESTED. The
judicial power of the state shall be vested in a supreme
court, superior courts, justices of the peace, and such inferior
courts as the legislature may provide.
Court of appeals: Art. 4 § 30.