2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 21 ATTORNEY GENERAL, DUTIES AND
SALARY. The attorney general shall be the legal adviser
of the state officers, and shall perform such other duties as
may be prescribed by law. He shall receive an annual salary
of two thousand dollars, which may be increased by the
(2004 Ed.)
Article III § 14
legislature, but shall never exceed thirty-five hundred dollars
per annum.
Compensation of legislators, elected state officials, and judges: Art. 28 §
1, Art. 30.