2004 Revised Code of Washington Constitution of the State of Washington
§ 1 CORPORATIONS, HOW FORMED. Corporations may be formed under general laws, but shall not be
created by special acts. All laws relating to corporations
may be altered, amended or repealed by the legislature at
any time, and all corporations doing business in this state
may, as to such business, be regulated, limited or restrained
by law.