2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
29A.04.049 Election board. (Effective July 1, 2004.)
"Election board" means a group of election officers serving
one precinct or a group of precincts in a polling place. [2003
c 111 § 109; 1986 c 167 § 1. Formerly RCW 29.01.055.]
Severability—1986 c 167: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or
the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected." [1986 c 167 § 26.]
29A.04.055
Intent—Effective date—1990 c 59: See notes following RCW
29A.04.007.