2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
§ 1. Prior: 2002 c 212 § 2; 2002 c 154 § 2; 1998 c 171 § 2;
1997 c 429 § 7; 1996 c 239 § 1; prior: 1995 c 400 § 3; 1995
c 377 § 1; 1990 1st ex.s. c 17 § 7.]
Prospective application—1997 c 429 §§ 1-21: See note following
RCW 36.70A.3201.
Severability—1997 c 429: See note following RCW 36.70A.3201.
Construction—Application—1995 c 400: "A comprehensive plan
adopted or amended before May 16, 1995, shall be considered to be in compliance with RCW 36.70A.070 or 36.70A.110, as in effect before their
amendment by this act, if the comprehensive plan is in compliance with
RCW 36.70A.070 and 36.70A.110 as amended by this act. This section shall
not be construed to alter the relationship between a county-wide planning
policy and comprehensive plans as specified under RCW 36.70A.210.
As to any appeal relating to compliance with RCW 36.70A.070 or
36.70A.110 pending before a growth management hearings board on May
16, 1995, the board may take up to an additional ninety days to resolve such
appeal. By mutual agreement of all parties to the appeal, this additional
ninety-day period may be extended." [1995 c 400 § 4.]
Effective date—1995 c 400: See note following RCW 36.70A.040.
36.70A.110