2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
29A.04.079 Infamous crime. (Effective July 1, 2004.)
An "infamous crime" is a crime punishable by death in the
state penitentiary or imprisonment in a state correctional
facility. [2003 c 111 § 114. Prior: 1992 c 7 § 31; 1965 c 9 §
29.01.080; prior: Code 1881 § 3054; 1865 p 25 § 5; RRS §
5113. Formerly RCW 29.01.080.]
Contests, conviction of felony without reversal or restoration of civil rights
as grounds for: RCW 29A.68.020.
Denial of civil rights for conviction of infamous crime: State Constitution
Art. 6 § 3.
29A.04.085