2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
82.04.440 Persons taxable on multiple activities—
Credits. (Contingent effective date.) (1) Every person
engaged in activities which are within the purview of the provisions of two or more of sections RCW 82.04.230 to
82.04.290, inclusive, shall be taxable under each paragraph
applicable to the activities engaged in.
(2) Persons taxable under RCW 82.04.250, 82.04.270, or