2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
9.94A.533 Adjustments to standard sentences.
(Effective July 1, 2004.) (1) The provisions of this section
apply to the standard sentence ranges determined by RCW
9.94A.510 or 9.94A.517.
(2) For persons convicted of the anticipatory offenses of
criminal attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy under chapter