2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
69.50.401 Prohibited acts: A—Penalties. (Effective
July 1, 2004.) (1) Except as authorized by this chapter, it is
unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess
with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance.
[2003 RCW Supp—page 798]