2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
36.70A.280 Matters subject to board review. (1) A
growth management hearings board shall hear and determine
only those petitions alleging either:
(a) That a state agency, county, or city planning under
this chapter is not in compliance with the requirements of this
chapter, chapter 90.58 RCW as it relates to the adoption of
shoreline master programs or amendments thereto, or chapter