2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
9A.84.010 Riot. (Effective July 1, 2004.) (1) A person
is guilty of the crime of riot if, acting with three or more other
persons, he or she knowingly and unlawfully uses or threatens to use force, or in any way participates in the use of such
force, against any other person or against property.
(2)(a) Except as provided in (b) of this subsection, the
crime of riot is a gross misdemeanor.
(b) The crime of riot is a class C felony if the actor is
armed with a deadly weapon. [2003 c 53 § 91; 1975 1st ex.s.
c 260 § 9A.84.010.]
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
Chapter 9A.88 RCW
INDECENT EXPOSURE—PROSTITUTION
Chapter 9A.88
(Formerly: Public indecency—Prostitution)
Sections
9A.88.010
Indecent exposure. (Effective July 1, 2004.)
9A.88.010