2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
RCW 6.27.190. The plaintiff shall replace the text of section
I of the answer form with a statement in substantially the following form: "ANSWER SECTION II OF THIS FORM
WITH RESPECT TO THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF EARNINGS WITHHELD UNDER THIS GARNISHMENT,
INCLUDING THE AMOUNT, IF ANY, STATED IN
Title 7
YOUR FIRST ANSWER, AND WITHIN TWENTY DAYS
AFTER YOU RECEIVE THESE FORMS, MAIL OR
DELIVER THEM AS DIRECTED IN THE WRIT."
Amount due and owing stated in first answer $ . . .
Amount accrued since first answer
$...
TOTAL AMOUNT WITHHELD
$. . .
(3) Within twenty days of receipt of the second answer
form the garnishee shall file a second answer, in the form as
provided in subsection (2) of this section, stating the total
amount held subject to the garnishment. [2003 c 222 § 14;
1997 c 296 § 7; 1988 c 231 § 35; 1987 c 442 § 1034; 1970
ex.s. c 61 § 7. Formerly RCW 7.33.370.]
Severability—1988 c 231: See note following RCW 6.01.050.
Chapter 6.36 RCW
UNIFORM ENFORCEMENT OF FOREIGN
JUDGMENTS ACT
Chapter 6.36
Sections
6.36.035
Affidavit of last address of judgment debtor, creditor—Filing—Notice of filing of judgment—Contents—Effect.
6.36.035