2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
69.50.4014 Possession of forty grams or less of marihuana—Penalty. (Effective July 1, 2004.) Except as provided in RCW 69.50.401(2)(c), any person found guilty of
possession of forty grams or less of marihuana is guilty of a
misdemeanor. [2003 c 53 § 335.]
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
69.50.4015