2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
9A.56.083 Theft of livestock in the second degree.
(Effective July 1, 2004.) (1) A person who commits what
would otherwise be theft of livestock in the first degree but
without intent to sell or exchange, and for the person's own
use only, is guilty of theft of livestock in the second degree.
(2) Theft of livestock in the second degree is a class C
felony. [2003 c 53 § 75.]
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
9A.56.085