2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
4.44.220 Order of taking challenges. The challenges
of either party shall be taken separately in the following
order, including in each challenge all the causes of challenge
belonging to the same class:
(1) Challenges for cause.
(2) Peremptory challenges. [2003 c 406 § 10; Code 1881
§ 216; 1877 p 45 § 220; 1869 p 53 § 220; RRS § 334.]
4.44.230
4.44.180