2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
29A.72.100 Petitions—Paper—Size—Contents.
(Effective July 1, 2004.) The person proposing the measure
shall print blank petitions upon single sheets of paper of good
writing quality (including but not limited to newsprint) not
less than eleven inches in width and not less than fourteen
[2003 RCW Supp—page 379]
29A.72.110
Title 29A RCW: Elections
inches in length. Each petition at the time of circulating,
not more than one sheet with numbered lines for not more
than twenty signatures, with the prescribed warning and title,
be in the form required by RCW 29A.72.110, 29A.72.120, or
29A.72.130, and have a readable, full, true, and correct copy
of the proposed measure printed on the reverse side of the
petition. [2003 c 111 § 1811; 1982 c 116 § 8; 1973 1st ex.s.
c 118 § 4; 1965 c 9 § 29.79.080. Prior: (i) 1913 c 138 § 4,
part; RRS § 5400, part. (ii) 1913 c 138 § 9; RRS § 5405. Formerly RCW 29.79.080.]
29A.72.110