2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
79.10.310 "Sustained yield plans" defined. "Sustained yield plans" as used in RCW 79.10.070, 79.44.003,
and this chapter shall mean management of the forest to provide harvesting on a continuing basis without major prolonged curtailment or cessation of harvest. [2003 c 334 §
536; 1971 ex.s. c 234 § 3. Formerly RCW 79.68.030.]
Intent—2003 c 334: See note following RCW 79.02.010.
79.10.320