2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
53.08.420 Cooperative watershed management. In
addition to the authority provided in this chapter, a port district may participate in and expend revenue on cooperative
watershed management actions, including watershed management partnerships under RCW 39.34.210 and other intergovernmental agreements, for purposes of water supply,
water quality, and water resource and habitat protection and
management. [2003 c 327 § 16.]
Finding—Intent—2003 c 327: See note following RCW 39.34.190.
Chapter 53.34 RCW
TOLL FACILITIES
Chapter 53.34
Sections
53.08.220
53.08.420
Regulations authorized—Adoption as part of ordinance or resolution of city or county, procedure—Enforcement—Penalty for violation. (Effective July 1, 2004.)
Cooperative watershed management.
Sections
53.34.190
Bylaws, rules for management, uses, charges—Penalty for
violation. (Effective July 1, 2004.)
53.08.220