2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
9.94A.518 Table 4—Drug offenses seriousness level.
(Effective July 1, 2004.)
TABLE 4
DRUG OFFENSES
INCLUDED WITHIN EACH SERIOUSNESS LEVEL
III Any felony offense under chapter 69.50
RCW with a deadly weapon special
verdict under RCW 9.94A.602
Controlled Substance Homicide (RCW
69.50.415)
[2003 RCW Supp—page 58]
Delivery of imitation controlled substance by person eighteen or over to
person under eighteen (RCW
69.52.030(2))
Involving a minor in drug dealing (RCW
69.50.4015)
Manufacture of methamphetamine
(RCW 69.50.401(2)(b))
Over 18 and deliver heroin, methamphetamine, a narcotic from Schedule I or
II, or flunitrazepam from Schedule
IV to someone under 18 (RCW
69.50.406)
Over 18 and deliver narcotic from
Schedule III, IV, or V or a nonnarcotic, except flunitrazepam or methamphetamine, from Schedule I-V to
someone under 18 and 3 years junior
(RCW 69.50.406)
Possession of Ephedrine, Pseudoephedrine, or Anhydrous Ammonia with
intent to manufacture
methamphetamine * (RCW
69.50.440)
Selling for profit (controlled or counterfeit) any controlled substance (RCW
69.50.410)
II Create, deliver, or possess a counterfeit
controlled substance (RCW
69.50.4011)
Deliver or possess with intent to deliver
methamphetamine (RCW
69.50.401(2)(b))
Delivery of a material in lieu of a controlled substance (RCW
69.50.4012)
Maintaining a Dwelling or Place for
Controlled Substances (RCW
69.50.402(1)(f))
Manufacture, deliver, or possess with
intent to deliver amphetamine
(RCW 69.50.401(2)(b))
Manufacture, deliver, or possess with
intent to deliver narcotics from
Schedule I or II or flunitrazepam
from Schedule IV (RCW
69.50.401(2)(a))
Manufacture, deliver, or possess with
intent to deliver narcotics from
Schedule III, IV, or V or nonnarcotics from Schedule I-V (except marijuana, amphetamine, methamphetamines, or flunitrazepam) (RCW
69.50.401(2) (c) through (e))
Sentencing Reform Act of 1981
Manufacture, distribute, or possess with
intent to distribute an imitation controlled substance (RCW
69.52.030(1))
I Forged Prescription (RCW 69.41.020)
Forged Prescription for a Controlled
Substance (RCW 69.50.403)
Manufacture, deliver, or possess with
intent to deliver marijuana (RCW
69.50.401(2)(c))
Possess Controlled Substance that is a
Narcotic from Schedule III, IV, or V
or Nonnarcotic from Schedule I-V
(RCW 69.50.4013)
Possession of Controlled Substance that
is either heroin or narcotics from
Schedule I or II (RCW 69.50.4013)
Unlawful Use of Building for Drug Purposes (RCW 69.53.010)
[2003 c 53 § 57; 2002 c 290 § 9.]
*Reviser's note: cf. 2002 c 134 § 1.
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
Effective date—2002 c 290 §§ 7-11 and 14-23: See note following
RCW 9.94A.515.
Intent—2002 c 290: See note following RCW 9.94A.517.
9.94A.533