2003 Revised Code of Washington Supplement: Titles 1 through 91
9A.82.055 Trafficking in stolen property in the second degree. (Effective July 1, 2004.) (1) A person who
recklessly traffics in stolen property is guilty of trafficking in
stolen property in the second degree.
(2) Trafficking in stolen property in the second degree is
a class C felony. [2003 c 53 § 87.]
[2003 RCW Supp—page 99]
9A.82.060
Title 9A RCW: Washington Criminal Code
Intent—Effective date—2003 c 53: See notes following RCW
2.48.180.
9A.82.060