2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.34.030 Variation by agreement. Except as
expressly provided in this chapter, provisions of this chapter
may not be varied by agreement, and rights conferred by this
chapter may not be waived. A declarant may not act under
a power of attorney or use any other device to evade the
limitations or prohibitions of this chapter or the declaration.
[1989 c 43 § 1-104.]