2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.34.455 Effect of violations on rights of action—
Attorney’s fees. If a declarant or any other person subject
to this chapter fails to comply with any provision hereof or
any provision of the declaration or bylaws, any person or
class of persons adversely affected by the failure to comply
has a claim for appropriate relief. The court, in an appropriate case, may award reasonable attorney’s fees to the
prevailing party. [1989 c 43 § 4-115.]