2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
60.34.040 Manner of enforcing liens—Costs. The
lien may be enforced within the same time and in the same
manner as mechanics’ liens are foreclosed, when said lien is
upon real property, or in the same manner as provided in
chapter 60.10 RCW when the lien is upon personal property.
The court may allow as part of the costs of the action the
money paid for filing or recording the claim and a reasonable attorney fee. [1995 c 62 § 8; 1969 c 82 § 12; 1959 c
173 § 1; 1953 c 205 § 4.]