2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.94.431 Civil penalties—Excusable excess emissions. (1) Except as provided in RCW 43.05.060 through
43.05.080 and 43.05.150, and in addition to or as an alternate to any other penalty provided by law, any person who
violates any of the provisions of chapter 70.94 RCW, chapter