2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
74.39.020 Opportunities—Increase of federal
funds—Title XIX of the federal social security act. Title
XIX of the federal social security act offers valuable opportunities to increase federal funds available to provide
community-based long-term care services to functionally
disabled persons in their homes, and in noninstitutional
residential facilities, such as adult family homes and congregate care facilities. [1989 c 427 § 9.]