2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.94.901 Construction—1967 c 238. This 1967
amendatory act shall not be construed to create in any way
nor to enlarge, diminish or otherwise affect in any way any
private rights in any civil action for damages. Any determination that there has been a violation of the provisions of
this 1967 amendatory act or of any ordinance, rule, regulation or order issued pursuant thereto, shall not create by
reason thereof any presumption or finding of fact or of law
for use in any lawsuit brought by a private citizen. [1967 c
238 § 65.]