2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
74.98.040 Purpose—1959 c 26. It is the purpose and
intent of this title to provide for the public welfare by
making available, in conjunction with federal matching
funds, such public assistance as is necessary to insure to
[Title 74 RCW—page 192]
(2002 Ed.)