2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.12.025 County funds for public health. Each
county legislative authority shall annually budget and
appropriate a sum for public health work. [1975 1st ex.s. c
291 § 2.]
Effective dates—Severability—1975 1st ex.s. c 291: See notes
following RCW 82.04.050.
PUBLIC HEALTH POOLING FUND