2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.06.060 Consumer protection act does not apply.
The legislature finds that the practices covered by this
chapter are not matters vitally affecting the public interest
for the purpose of applying the consumer protection act,
chapter 19.86 RCW. [1994 c 200 § 7.]