2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
71.06.270 Availability of records. The records, files,
and other written information prepared by the department of
social and health services for individuals committed under
this chapter shall be made available upon request to the
department of corrections or the *board of prison terms and
paroles for persons who are the subject of the records who
are committed to the custody of the department of corrections or the board of prison terms and paroles. [1983 c 196
§ 5.]
*Reviser’s note: The "board of prison terms and paroles" was
redesignated the "indeterminate sentence review board" by 1986 c 224,
effective July 1, 1986.
[Title 71 RCW—page 28]
Chapter 71.09
SEXUALLY VIOLENT PREDATORS
Sections
71.09.010
71.09.015
71.09.020
71.09.025
71.09.030
71.09.040
Findings.
Finding—Intent—Clarification.
Definitions.
Notice to prosecuting attorney prior to release.
Sexually violent predator petition—Filing.
Sexually violent predator petition—Probable cause hearing—Judicial determination—Transfer for evaluation.