2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.06.070 Buyer’s rights or remedies. Except as
provided in RCW 64.06.050, nothing in this chapter shall
extinguish or impair any rights or remedies of a buyer of
real estate against the seller or against any agent acting for
the seller otherwise existing pursuant to common law,
statute, or contract; nor shall anything in this chapter create
any new right or remedy for a buyer of residential real
property other than the right of recision exercised on the
basis and within the time limits provided in this chapter.
[1996 c 301 § 6; 1994 c 200 § 8.]