2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
72.36.045 State veterans’ homes—Maintenance
defined. In the maintenance of the state veterans’ homes by
the state through the department of veterans’ affairs, such
maintenance shall include, but not be limited to, the provision of members’ room and board, medical and dental care,
physical and occupational therapy, and recreational activities,
with the necessary implementing transportation, equipment,
and personnel therefor. [2001 2nd sp.s. c 4 § 3; 1977 ex.s.
c 186 § 10.]
Severability—1977 ex.s. c 186: See note following RCW 72.36.030.