2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
69.50.415 Controlled substances homicide—Penalty.
(a) A person who unlawfully delivers a controlled substance
in violation of RCW 69.50.401(a)(1) (i), (ii), or (iii) which
controlled substance is subsequently used by the person to
whom it was delivered, resulting in the death of the user, is
guilty of controlled substances homicide.
(b) Controlled substances homicide is a class B felony
punishable according to RCW 9A.20.021. [1996 c 205 § 8;
1987 c 458 § 2.]
Severability—1987 c 458: See note following RCW 48.21.160.