2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
60.56.005 Definition of "agister." For purposes of
this chapter "agister" means a farmer, ranchman, herder of
cattle, livery and boarding stable keeper, veterinarian, or
other person, to whom horses, mules, cattle, or sheep are
entrusted for the purpose of feeding, herding, pasturing,
training, caring for, or ranching. [1993 c 53 § 1.]