2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
69.50.509 Search and seizure of controlled substances. If, upon the sworn complaint of any person, it shall
be made to appear to any judge of the superior court, district
court, or municipal court that there is probable cause to
believe that any controlled substance is being used, manufactured, sold, bartered, exchanged, administered, dispensed,
delivered, distributed, produced, possessed, given away,
furnished or otherwise disposed of or kept in violation of the
provisions of this chapter, such judge shall, with or without
the approval of the prosecuting attorney, issue a warrant
directed to any law enforcement officer of the state, commanding him or her to search the premises designated and
described in such complaint and warrant, and to seize all