2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
71.05.570 Rules of court. The supreme court of the
state of Washington shall adopt such rules as it shall deem
necessary with respect to the court procedures and proceedings provided for by this chapter. [1973 1st ex.s. c 142 §
62.]