2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.34.070 Law applicable—General principles. The
principles of law and equity, including the law of corporations and unincorporated associations, the law of real
property, and the law relative to capacity to contract,
principal and agent, condemnation, estoppel, fraud, misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, receivership, substantial
performance, or other validating or invalidating cause
supplement the provisions of this chapter, except to the
extent inconsistent with this chapter. [1989 c 43 § 1-108.]