2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
67.28.120 Authorization to acquire and operate
tourism-related facilities. Any municipality is authorized
either individually or jointly with any other municipality, or
person, or any combination thereof, to acquire and to operate
tourism-related facilities, whether located within or without
such municipality. [1997 c 452 § 7; 1979 ex.s. c 222 § 1;
1973 2nd ex.s. c 34 § 1; 1967 c 236 § 5.]
Intent—Severability—1997 c 452: See notes following RCW
67.28.080.
Savings—1997 c 452: See note following RCW 67.28.181.