2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
60.04.900 Liberal construction—1991 c 281. RCW
19.27.095, 60.04.230, and 60.04.011 through 60.04.226 and
60.04.261 are to be liberally construed to provide security
for all parties intended to be protected by their provisions.
[1991 c 281 § 25.]