2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
71.05.240 Petition for involuntary treatment or
alternative treatment—Probable cause hearing. If a
petition is filed for fourteen day involuntary treatment or
ninety days of less restrictive alternative treatment, the court
shall hold a probable cause hearing within seventy-two hours
of the initial detention of such person as determined in RCW