2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
74.34.165 Rules. The department may adopt rules
relating to the reporting, investigation, and provision of
protective services in in-home settings, consistent with the
objectives of this chapter. [1999 c 176 § 18.]
Findings—Purpose—Severability—Conflict with federal requirements—1999 c 176: See notes following RCW 74.34.005.