2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.32.120 Contents of deeds or other conveyances
of apartments. Deeds or other conveyances of apartments
shall include the following:
(1) A description of the land as provided in RCW
64.32.090, or the post office address of the property,
including in either case the date of recording of the declaration and the volume and page or county auditor’s recording
number of the recorded declaration;
(2) The apartment number of the apartment in the
declaration and any other data necessary for its proper
identification;
(3) A statement of the use for which the apartment is
intended;
[Title 64 RCW—page 18]
(4) The percentage of undivided interest appertaining to
the apartment, the common areas and facilities and limited
common areas and facilities appertaining thereto, if any;
(5) Any further details which the grantor and grantee
may deem desirable to set forth consistent with the declaration and with this chapter. [1999 c 233 § 9; 1965 ex.s. c 11
§ 4; 1963 c 156 § 12.]
Effective date—1999 c 233: See note following RCW 4.28.320.