2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
66.44.370 Resisting or opposing officers in enforcement of title. No person shall knowingly or wilfully resist
or oppose any state, county, or municipal peace officer, or
liquor enforcement officer, in the discharge of his/her duties
under Title 66 RCW, or aid and abet such resistance or
opposition. Any person who violates this section shall be
guilty of a violation of this title and subject to arrest by any
such officer. [1981 1st ex.s. c 5 § 27.]
Severability—Effective date—1981 1st ex.s. c 5: See RCW
66.98.090 and 66.98.100.