2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
73.16.015 Enforcement of preference—Civil action.
Any veteran entitled to the benefits of RCW 73.16.010 may
enforce his or her rights hereunder by civil action in superior
court. [2001 c 133 § 2; 1951 c 29 § 2.]
Effective date—2001 c 133: See note following RCW 73.16.005.