2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
68.24.040 Dedication, when complete. Upon the
filing of the map or plat and the filing of the declaration for
record, the dedication is complete for all purposes and
thereafter the property shall be held, occupied, and used
exclusively for a cemetery and for cemetery purposes. [1943
c 247 § 64; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 3778-64.]