2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.94.040 Causing or permitting air pollution
unlawful—Exception. Except where specified in a variance
permit, as provided in RCW 70.94.181, it shall be unlawful
for any person to cause air pollution or permit it to be
caused in violation of this chapter, or of any ordinance,
resolution, rule or regulation validly promulgated hereunder.
[1980 c 175 § 2; 1967 c 238 § 3; 1957 c 232 § 4.]