2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
68.32.010 Presumption as to title. All plots conveyed to individuals are presumed to be the sole and
separate property of the owner named in the instrument of
conveyance. [1943 c 247 § 88; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 377888.]