2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
68.24.030 Declaration of dedication and maps—
Filing. The cemetery authority shall file the map or plat in
the office of the recorder of the county in which all or a
portion of the property is situated. The cemetery authority
shall also file for record in the county recorder’s office a
written declaration of dedication of the property delineated
on the plat or map, dedicating the property exclusively to
cemetery purposes. [1943 c 247 § 63; Rem. Supp. 1943 §
3778-63.]
County auditor: Chapter 36.22 RCW.
County auditor fees, generally: RCW 36.18.010.