2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
69.50.603 Uniformity of interpretation. This chapter
shall be so applied and construed as to effectuate its general
purpose to make uniform the law with respect to the subject
of this chapter among those states which enact it. [1971
ex.s. c 308 § 69.50.603.]