2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.36.170 Noncompliance—Unfair practice under
chapter 19.86 RCW. Any failure to comply with this
chapter constitutes an unfair and deceptive trade practice
under chapter 19.86 RCW. [1983 1st ex.s. c 22 § 16.]