2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
60.04.121 Lien—Assignment. Any lien or right of
lien created by this chapter and the right of action to recover
therefor, shall be assignable so as to vest in the assignee all
rights and remedies of the assignor, subject to all defenses
thereto that might be made. [1991 c 281 § 12.]