2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
66.44.270 Furnishing liquor to minors—Possession,
use—Penalties—Exhibition of effects—Exceptions. (1) It
is unlawful for any person to sell, give, or otherwise supply
liquor to any person under the age of twenty-one years or
permit any person under that age to consume liquor on his
or her premises or on any premises under his or her control.
For the purposes of this subsection, "premises" includes real
property, houses, buildings, and other structures, and motor
vehicles and watercraft. A violation of this subsection is a
gross misdemeanor punishable as provided for in chapter