2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.74.180 Explosive devices prohibited—Penalty.
Any person who has in his possession or control any shell,
bomb, or similar device, charged or filled with one or more
explosives, intending to use it or cause it to be used for an
unlawful purpose, is guilty of a felony, and upon conviction
shall be punished by imprisonment in a state prison for a
term of not more than twenty years. [1984 c 55 § 1; 1969
ex.s. c 137 § 21; 1931 c 111 § 18; RRS § 5440-18.]