2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.38.050 Violation—Remedy—Attorneys’ fees.
Any violation of the provisions of this chapter entitles an
aggrieved party to any remedy provided by law or in equity.
The court, in an appropriate case, may award reasonable
attorneys’ fees to the prevailing party. [1995 c 283 § 10.]
Chapter 64.40
PROPERTY RIGHTS—DAMAGES FROM
GOVERNMENTAL ACTIONS
Sections
64.40.010
64.40.020
64.40.030
64.40.040
64.40.900
Definitions—Defense in action for damages.
Applicant for permit—Actions for damages from governmental actions.
Commencement of action—Time limitation.
Remedies cumulative.
Severability—1982 c 232.