2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.108.150 Firearms—Penalty. It shall be unlawful
for any person, except law enforcement officers, to carry,
transport or convey, or to have in his possession or under his
control any firearm while on the site of an outdoor music
festival.
Any person violating the provisions of this section shall
be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction thereof
shall be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred
dollars and not more than two hundred dollars or by imprisonment in the county jail for not less than ten days and not
more than ninety days or by both such fine and imprisonment. [1972 ex.s. c 123 § 5.]
(2002 Ed.)
Outdoor Music Festivals