2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.62.290 Adoption of fire and safety rules. Rules
establishing fire and life safety requirements, not inconsistent
with the provisions of this chapter, shall continue to be
adopted by the director of community, trade, and economic
development, through the director of fire protection. [1994
c 250 § 8; 1986 c 266 § 95; 1971 ex.s. c 239 § 11.]
Severability—1986 c 266: See note following RCW 38.52.005.