2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
62A.2-318 Third party beneficiaries of warranties
express or implied. A seller’s warranty whether express or
implied extends to any natural person who is in the family
or household of his buyer or who is a guest in his home if
it is reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume
or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by
(2002 Ed.)
Sales
breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit
the operation of this section. [1965 ex.s. c 157 § 2-318.]