2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
70.125.060 Personal representative may accompany
victim during treatment or proceedings. If the victim of
a sexual assault so desires, a personal representative of the
victim’s choice may accompany the victim to the hospital or
other health care facility, and to proceedings concerning the
alleged assault, including police and prosecution interviews
and court proceedings. [1979 ex.s. c 219 § 6.]
Severability—1979 ex.s. c 219: See note following RCW
70.125.010.