2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.32.170 Records and books—Availability for
examination—Audits. The manager or board of directors,
as the case may be, shall keep complete and accurate books
and records of the receipts and expenditures affecting the
common areas and facilities, specifying and itemizing the
maintenance and repair expenses of the common areas and
facilities and any other expenses incurred. Such books and
records and the vouchers authorizing payments shall be
(2002 Ed.)
Horizontal Property Regimes Act (Condominiums)
available for examination by the apartment owners, their
agents or attorneys, at any reasonable time or times. All
books and records shall be kept in accordance with good
accounting procedures and be audited at least once a year by
an auditor outside of the organization. [1965 ex.s. c 11 § 5;
1963 c 156 § 17.]