2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
74.15.130 Licenses—Denial, suspension, revocation,
modification—Procedures—Adjudicative proceedings—
Penalties. (1) An agency may be denied a license, or any
license issued pursuant to chapter 74.15 RCW and RCW
74.13.031 may be suspended, revoked, modified, or not
renewed by the secretary upon proof (a) that the agency has
failed or refused to comply with the provisions of chapter