2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
71.06.120 Credit for time served in hospital. Time
served by a sexual psychopath in a state hospital shall count
as part of his sentence whether such sentence is pronounced
before or after adjudication of his sexual psychopathy.
[1959 c 25 § 71.06.120. Prior: 1951 c 223 § 13.]