2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 6: Titles 60 through 74
64.40.030 Commencement of action—Time limitation. Any action to assert claims under the provisions of
(2002 Ed.)
64.40.010
this chapter shall be commenced only within thirty days after
all administrative remedies have been exhausted. [1982 c
232 § 3.]