2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.32.090 Special meetings. The county legislative
authority of each county may hold special meetings to
transact the business of the county. Notice of a special
meeting shall be made as provided in RCW 42.30.080. A
special meeting may be held outside of the county seat at
any location within the county if the agenda item or items
are of unique interest or concern to the citizens of the
portion of the county in which the special meeting is to be
held. [1989 c 16 § 2; 1963 c 4 § 36.32.090. Prior: Code
1881 § 2669; 1869 p 304 § 7; 1867 p 53 § 7; 1863 p 541 §
7; 1854 p 420 § 7; RRS § 4049. Cf. 1893 c 75 § 2; RRS §
4050.]