2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.80.060 Engineer to maintain records of expenditures for equipment, etc.—Inventory. The county road
engineer shall maintain in his office complete and accurate
records of all expenditures for (1) administration, (2) bond
and warrant retirement, (3) maintenance, (4) construction, (5)
purchase and operation of road equipment, and (6) purchase
or manufacture of materials and supplies, and shall maintain
a true and complete inventory of all road equipment. The
state auditor, with the advice and assistance of the county
road administration board, shall prescribe forms and types of
records to be maintained by the county road engineers.
[1969 ex.s. c 182 § 10; 1963 c 4 § 36.80.060. Prior: 1949
c 156 § 2; Rem. Supp. 1949 § 6450-8b.]
(2002 Ed.)
Roads and Bridges—Engineer