2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.27.250 Town attorney—Duties. The town
attorney shall advise the town authorities and officers in all
legal matters pertaining to the business of the town. [1965
c 7 § 35.27.250. Prior: 1890 p 212 § 171; RRS § 9189.]
Employment of legal interns: RCW 35.21.760.