2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
34.05.416 Decision not to conduct an adjudication.
If an agency decides not to conduct an adjudicative proceeding in response to an application, the agency shall furnish the
applicant a copy of its decision in writing, with a brief
statement of the agency’s reasons and of any administrative
review available to the applicant. [1988 c 288 § 403.]