2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70.580 Official controls—Public hearing by
commission. Before recommending an official control or
amendment to the board for adoption, the commission shall
hold at least one public hearing. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.580.
Prior: 1959 c 201 § 58.]