2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.28.010 General laws applicable. Code cities
shall have the authority to enter into contracts for joint
acquisition of land and improvement thereof with school
districts. Code cities and their relationship with public
schools, colleges and school districts shall be governed by
the provisions of general law, including Titles 28A and 28B
RCW. Each code city shall be contained within one school
district except as may be otherwise provided in *RCW
28A.315.250. [1983 c 3 § 61; 1967 ex.s. c 119 §
35A.28.010.]
*Reviser’s note: RCW 28A.315.250 was repealed by 1999 c 315 §
801.
Chapter 35A.29
MUNICIPAL ELECTIONS IN CODE CITIES
Sections
35A.29.120
35A.29.130
35A.29.151
35A.29.170
Ballot titles.
Notice of ballot title—Appeal.
Conduct of elections.
Initiative and referendum petitions—Suspension of effectiveness of legislative action.