2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.33.010 Current expense fund. Every county shall
maintain a current expense fund to which shall be credited
all taxes levied for that purpose and all fees collected, fines
assessed, and forfeitures adjudged in the county the proceeds
of which have not been specifically allocated to any other
purpose. [1963 c 4 § 36.33.010. Prior: 1945 c 85 § 1;
Rem. Supp. 1945 § 5634-1.]
Moneys paid from for
disinfection of horticultural premises: Chapter 15.08 RCW.
public health pooling fund: RCW 70.12.040.
weed district taxes on county lands: RCW 17.04.180.
Moneys paid into from
disinfection of horticultural premises tax: RCW 15.08.170.
horticultural tax funds: RCW 15.08.260.
motor vehicle fuel tax violation fines: RCW 82.36.420.
motor vehicle use tax collection fees: RCW 82.12.045.
registration of land titles fees: RCW 65.12.800.
unclaimed property in hands of sheriff, sale of: RCW 63.40.030.
use tax on motor vehicles, auditor’s collection fees: RCW 82.12.045.
vehicle licensing handling fees: RCW 46.01.140.
violations bureau funds: RCW 3.30.090.