2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
34.05.558 Judicial review of facts confined to
record. Judicial review of disputed issues of fact shall be
conducted by the court without a jury and must be confined
to the agency record for judicial review as defined by this
chapter, supplemented by additional evidence taken pursuant
to this chapter. [1988 c 288 § 513.]