2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70C.140 Decision of the court. The court may
affirm or reverse the land use decision under review or
remand it for modification or further proceedings. If the
decision is remanded for modification or further proceedings,
the court may make such an order as it finds necessary to
preserve the interests of the parties and the public, pending
[Title 36 RCW—page 212]
further proceedings or action by the local jurisdiction. [1995
c 347 § 715.]