2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70.050 Authority for planning. Upon the creation
of a planning agency as authorized in RCW 36.70.030 and
36.70.040, a county may engage in a planning program as
defined by this chapter. Two or more counties may jointly
engage in a planning program as defined herein for their
combined areas. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.050. Prior: 1959 c 201
§ 5.]