2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70.380 Comprehensive plan—Public hearing
required. Before approving all or any part of the comprehensive plan or any amendment, extension or addition
thereto, the commission shall hold at least one public hearing
and may hold additional hearings at the discretion of the
commission. [1963 c 4 § 36.70.380. Prior: 1959 c 201 §
38.]