2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
33.20.010 Mutual association member’s interest in
assets—Meetings—Voting—Proxies. Each member having
deposits in a mutual association shall have a proportionate
proprietary interest in its assets or net earnings subordinate
to the claims of its other creditors. At any meeting of the
[Title 33 RCW—page 12]