2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.50.270 Procedure—Sale—Right of redemption.
In foreclosing local improvement assessments, all sales shall
be subject to the right of redemption within two years from
the date of sale. [1983 c 303 § 22; 1982 c 91 § 8; 1965 c
7 § 35.50.270. Prior: 1933 c 9 § 2, part; RRS § 9386-1,
part.]
Severability—1983 c 303: See RCW 36.60.905.
Severability—1982 c 91: See note following RCW 35.50.030.
[Title 35 RCW—page 174]
Chapter 35.51
LOCAL IMPROVEMENTS—CLASSIFICATION OF
PROPERTY—RESERVE FUNDS
Sections
35.51.010
35.51.020
35.51.030
Definitions.
Joint planning, construction, and operation of improvements.
Alternative or additional method of assessment—
Classification of property.