2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.32.050 Elected by entire county. County commissioners shall be elected by the qualified voters of the county
and the person receiving the highest number of votes for the
office of commissioner for the district in which he resides
shall be declared duly elected from that district. [1963 c 4