2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.27.005 Defined. Prosecuting attorneys are attorneys authorized by law to appear for and represent the state
and the counties thereof in actions and proceedings before
the courts and judicial officers. [1963 c 4 § 36.27.005.
Prior: 1891 c 55 § 3; RRS § 113.]