2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.20.700 Construction, remodeling, improvement,
financing, etc., authorized. The board of regents of the
University of Washington is empowered, in accordance with
the provisions of this chapter, to provide for the construction,
completion, reconstruction, remodeling, rehabilitation and
improvement of buildings and facilities authorized by the
legislature for the use of the university and to finance the
payment thereof by bonds payable out of a special fund from
revenues hereafter derived from the payment of building
fees, gifts, bequests or grants, and such additional funds as
the legislature may provide. [1985 c 390 § 36; 1969 ex.s. c
(2002 Ed.)
28B.20.468
223 § 28B.20.700. Prior: 1959 c 193 § 1; 1957 c 254 § 1.
Formerly RCW 28.77.500.]