2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70B.050 Local government review of project
permit applications required—Objectives. Not later than
March 31, 1996, each local government shall provide by
ordinance or resolution for review of project permit applications to achieve the following objectives:
(1) Combine the environmental review process, both
procedural and substantive, with the procedure for review of
project permits; and
(2) Except for the appeal of a determination of significance as provided in RCW 43.21C.075, provide for no more
than one open record hearing and one closed record appeal.
[1995 c 347 § 406.]