2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70A.481 Construction—Chapter 347, Laws of
1995. Nothing in RCW 36.70A.480 shall be construed to
authorize a county or city to adopt regulations applicable to
shorelands as defined in RCW 90.58.030 that are inconsistent with the provisions of chapter 90.58 RCW. [1995 c 382
§ 13.]
(2002 Ed.)
36.70A.470