2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.50.520 Federal funds, receipt of authorized.
The college board or any board of trustees is authorized to
receive federal funds made available for the assistance of
community and technical colleges, and providing physical
facilities, maintenance or operation of schools, or for any
educational purposes, according to the provisions of the acts
of congress making such funds available. [1991 c 238 § 57;
1969 ex.s. c 223 § 28B.50.520. Prior: 1967 ex.s. c 8 § 52.
Formerly RCW 28.85.520.]
Construction of chapter when part thereof in conflict with federal requirements which are condition precedent to allocation of federal funds:
RCW 28B.50.440.