2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.50.093 Program for military personnel—
Limitation. Prior to the state board granting authorization
for any programs authorized under RCW 28B.50.092, the
state board shall determine that such authorization will not
deter from the primary functions of the community and
technical college system within the state of Washington as
prescribed by chapter 28B.50 RCW. [1991 c 238 § 35; 1973
c 105 § 2.]
(2002 Ed.)
28B.50.090