2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.82.020 County road fund—Limitation upon
expenditures. Any funds accruing to and to be deposited in
the county road fund arising from any levy in any road district shall be expended for proper county road purposes.
[1991 c 363 § 87; 1963 c 4 § 36.82.020. Prior: 1943 c 82
§ 2, part; 1937 c 187 § 6, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 § 6450-6,
part.]
Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW
2.32.180.