2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
29.45.010 Appointment of judges and inspector. (1)
At least ten days prior to any primary or election, general or
special, the county auditor shall appoint one inspector and
two judges of election for each precinct (or each combination of precincts temporarily consolidated as a single precinct
for that primary or election), other than those precincts
designated as vote-by-mail precincts pursuant to *RCW