2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.20.200 Faculty—Composition—General
powers. The faculty of the University of Washington shall
consist of the president of the university and the professors
and the said faculty shall have charge of the immediate
government of the institution under such rules as may be
prescribed by the board of regents. [1969 ex.s. c 223 §