2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.21.205 Liability insurance for officials and
employees. Each city or town may purchase liability
insurance with such limits as it may deem reasonable for the
purpose of protecting its officials and employees against
liability for personal or bodily injuries and property damage
arising from their acts or omissions while performing or in
good faith purporting to perform their official duties. [1973
c 125 § 2.]
Dog handler using dog in line of duty—Immunity: RCW 4.24.410.