2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.13.170 Council meetings—Quorum—Rules—
Voting. All provisions of RCW 35A.12.110, as now or
hereafter amended, and 35A.12.120, relating to council
meetings, a quorum for transaction of business, rules and
voting at council meetings, shall be applicable to code cities
organized under this council-manager plan. [1979 ex.s. c 18
§ 26; 1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.13.170.]
Severability—1979 ex.s. c 18: See note following RCW 35A.01.070.