2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
34.05.526 Appellate review by supreme court or
court of appeals. An aggrieved party may secure appellate
review of any final judgment of the superior court under this
chapter by the supreme court or the court of appeals. The
review shall be secured in the manner provided by law for
review of superior court decisions in other civil cases. [1988
c 288 § 505; 1988 c 202 § 35; 1971 c 81 § 87; 1959 c 234