2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.34.130 Intergovernmental sales. The board of
county commissioners may dispose of county property to
another governmental agency and may acquire property for
the county from another governmental agency by means of
private negotiation upon such terms as may be agreed upon
and for such consideration as may be deemed by the board
of county commissioners to be adequate. [1963 c 4 §