2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.94.440 Transfer of system from county to watersewer district—Decree by superior court. If the superior
court finds that the transfer agreement authorized by RCW
36.94.410 is legally correct and that the interests of the owners of related indebtedness are protected, then the court by
decree shall direct that the transfer be accomplished in
accordance with the agreement. [1984 c 147 § 4.]