2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70A.080 Comprehensive plans—Optional
elements. (1) A comprehensive plan may include additional
elements, items, or studies dealing with other subjects
relating to the physical development within its jurisdiction,
including, but not limited to:
(a) Conservation;
(b) Solar energy; and
(c) Recreation.
(2) A comprehensive plan may include, where appropriate, subarea plans, each of which is consistent with the
comprehensive plan. [1990 1st ex.s. c 17 § 8.]