2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.34.205 Administration, oversight, or supervision of utility—Reimbursement from utility budget
authorized. Whenever any code city apportions a percentage of the city manager’s, administrator’s, or supervisor’s
time, or the time of other management or general government staff, for administration, oversight, or supervision of a
utility operated by the city, or to provide services to the
utility, the utility budget may identify such services and
budget for reimbursement of the city’s current expense fund
for the value of such services. [1991 c 152 § 4.]