2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.52.030 Representatives of employee organization—Right to collective bargaining. Representatives of an
employee organization, which organization shall by secret
ballot have won a majority in an election to represent the
academic employees within its college district, shall have the
right to bargain as defined in RCW 28B.52.020(8). [1991 c
238 § 147; 1987 c 314 § 3; 1973 1st ex.s. c 205 § 2; 1971
ex.s. c 196 § 3.]
Effective dates—Severability—1991 c 238: See RCW 28B.50.917
and 28B.50.918.
Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 205: See note following RCW
28B.52.020.