2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.79.050 Vested rights not affected. No vested
rights shall be affected by the provisions of this chapter.
[1965 c 7 § 35.79.050. Prior: 1901 c 84 § 4; RRS § 9300.]
Chapter 35.80
UNFIT DWELLINGS, BUILDINGS,
AND STRUCTURES
Sections
35.80.010
35.80.020
35.80.030
35.80.040
Declaration of purpose.
Definitions.
Permissible ordinances—Appeal.
Discrimination prohibited.