2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70C.090 Expedited review. The court shall
provide expedited review of petitions filed under this
chapter. The matter must be set for hearing within sixty
days of the date set for submitting the local jurisdiction’s
record, absent a showing of good cause for a different date
or a stipulation of the parties. [1995 c 347 § 710.]