2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.86.010. Prior: 1961 c 186 § 1; 1959 c 302 § 1.]
Severability—1975 1st ex.s. c 221: "If any provision of this 1975
amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held
invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other
persons or circumstances is not affected." [1975 1st ex.s. c 221 § 5.]
Severability—1967 ex.s. c 144: See note following RCW
36.900.030.
Off-street parking space and facilities in towns: RCW 35.27.550 through
35.27.600.
Public parks in or beneath off-street parking space or facilities—Revenue
bond financing—Special funds—Use of off-street and on-street parking
revenues: RCW 35.41.010.