2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.23.080 Office at county seat. The office of the
clerk of the superior court shall be kept at the county seat of
the county of which he is clerk. [1963 c 4 § 36.23.080.
Prior: 1891 c 57 § 1; RRS § 73, part. Cf. Code 1881 §
2125.]