2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.64.200 Eminent domain by cities. A code city
may exercise all powers relating to eminent domain as
authorized by chapters 8.12 and 8.28 RCW in accordance
with the procedures therein prescribed and subject to any
limitations therein provided. [1967 ex.s. c 119 §
35A.64.200.]
Chapter 35A.65
PUBLICATION AND PRINTING
Sections