2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70A.090 Comprehensive plans—Innovative
techniques. A comprehensive plan should provide for
innovative land use management techniques, including, but
not limited to, density bonuses, cluster housing, planned unit
developments, and the transfer of development rights. [1990
1st ex.s. c 17 § 9.]