2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.52.070 Discrimination prohibited. Boards of
trustees of college districts or any administrative officer
thereof shall not discriminate against academic employees or
applicants for such positions because of their membership or
nonmembership in employee organizations or their exercise
of other rights under this chapter. [1991 c 238 § 151; 1971
ex.s. c 196 § 6.]
Effective dates—Severability—1991 c 238: See RCW 28B.50.917
and 28B.50.918.