2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.40.080 Final budget to be fixed. Upon the
conclusion of the budget hearing the county legislative
authority shall fix and determine each item of the budget
separately and shall by resolution adopt the budget as so
finally determined and enter the same in detail in the official
minutes of the board, a copy of which budget shall be
forwarded to the state auditor. [1995 c 301 § 64; 1963 c 4