2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.93.230 Power to disband boundary review
board. When a county and the cities and towns within the
county have adopted a comprehensive plan and consistent
development regulations pursuant to the provisions of
chapter 36.70A RCW, the county may, at the discretion of
the county legislative authority, disband the boundary review
board in that county. [1991 sp.s. c 32 § 22.]
Section headings not law—1991 sp.s. c 32: See RCW 36.70A.902.