2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.12.190 Powers of council. The council of any
code city organized under the mayor-council plan of government provided in this chapter shall have the powers and
authority granted to the legislative bodies of cities governed
by this title, as more particularly described in chapter 35A.11
RCW. [1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.12.190.]
Chapter 35A.13
COUNCIL-MANAGER PLAN OF GOVERNMENT
Sections