2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.12.060 Vacancy for nonattendance. In addition
a council position shall become vacant if the councilmember
fails to attend three consecutive regular meetings of the
council without being excused by the council. [1994 c 223
§ 33; 1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.12.060.]