2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35A.13.230 Powers of council. The council of any
code city organized under the council-manager plan provided
in this chapter shall have the powers and authority granted
to legislative bodies of cities governed by this title as more
particularly described in chapter 35A.11 RCW, except
insofar as such power and authority is vested in the city
manager. [1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.13.230.]
Chapter 35A.14
ANNEXATION BY CODE CITIES
Sections