2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
28B.10.814 State student financial aid program—
Theology student denied aid. No aid shall be awarded to
any student who is pursuing a degree in theology. [1969
ex.s. c 222 § 15. Formerly RCW 28.76.490.]