2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.22.020 Mode of exercising powers, functions and
duties. The form of the organization and the manner and
mode in which cities of the first class shall exercise the
powers, functions and duties conferred upon them by law,
with respect to their own government, shall be as provided
[Title 35 RCW—page 93]
35.22.020
Title 35 RCW: Cities and Towns
in the charters thereof. [1965 c 7 § 35.22.020. Prior: 1911
c 17 § 1; RRS § 8948.]