2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
29.18.200 Blanket primary authorized. Except as
provided otherwise in chapter 29.19 RCW, all properly
registered voters may vote for their choice at any primary
held under this title, for any candidate for each office,
regardless of political affiliation and without a declaration of
political faith or adherence on the part of the voter. [1990
c 59 § 88; 1965 c 9 § 29.18.200. Prior: 1935 c 26 § 5,
part; No RRS.]
Intent—Effective date—1990 c 59: See notes following RCW
29.01.006.
Chapter 29.19
PRESIDENTIAL PRIMARY