2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70A.100 Comprehensive plans—Must be coordinated. The comprehensive plan of each county or city that
is adopted pursuant to RCW 36.70A.040 shall be coordinated
with, and consistent with, the comprehensive plans adopted
pursuant to RCW 36.70A.040 of other counties or cities with
which the county or city has, in part, common borders or
related regional issues. [1990 1st ex.s. c 17 § 10.]