2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.75.070 Highways worked seven years are county
roads. All public highways in this state, outside incorporated cities and towns and not designated as state highways,
which have been used as public highways for a period of not
less than seven years, where they have been worked and
kept up at the expense of the public, are county roads.
[1963 c 4 § 36.75.070. Prior: 1955 c 361 § 2; prior: 1945
c 125 § 1, part; 1937 c 187 § 10, part; Rem. Supp. 1945 §
6450-10, part.]