2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70B.210 Development agreements—Authority to
impose fees not extended. Nothing in RCW 36.70B.170
through 36.70B.200 and section 501, chapter 347, Laws of
1995 is intended to authorize local governments to impose
impact fees, inspection fees, or dedications or to require any
other financial contributions or mitigation measures except
as expressly authorized by other applicable provisions of
state law. [1995 c 347 § 506.]
Findings—Intent—1995 c 347 §§ 502-506: See note following RCW
36.70B.170.