2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.18.025 Portion of filing fees to be remitted to
state treasurer. Forty-six percent of the money received
from filing fees paid pursuant to RCW 36.18.020, except
those collected for the filing of warrants for unpaid taxes or
overpayments by state agencies as outlined in RCW
36.18.012(10), shall be transmitted by the county treasurer
each month to the state treasurer for deposit in the public
safety and education account established under RCW
43.08.250. [2001 c 146 § 3; 1992 c 54 § 2; 1985 c 389 § 9;
1984 c 258 § 322; 1972 ex.s. c 20 § 2.]
Effective date—1992 c 54: See note following RCW 36.18.020.
Effective date—1985 c 389: See note following RCW 27.24.070.
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Intent—1984 c 258: See note following RCW 3.46.120.
Effective date—1972 ex.s. c 20: See note following RCW 36.18.020.