2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.16.100 Offices to be open certain days and
hours. All county and precinct offices shall be kept open
for the transaction of business during such days and hours as
the board of county commissioners shall by resolution
prescribe. [1963 c 4 § 36.16.100. Prior: 1955 ex.s. c 9 §
2; prior: 1951 c 100 § 1; 1941 c 113 § 1, part; Rem. Supp.
1941 § 9963-1, part.]