2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
29.91.050 Ballot title. The ballot title for the special
election called under RCW 29.91.020 shall be "Shall the
Governor be required to notify Congress of Washington’s
disapproval of the President’s recommendation of [name of
site] as a national high-level nuclear waste repository?"
[1986 ex.s. c 1 § 7.]