2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.44.420 Property donations—Credit against
assessments. A city legislative authority may give credit for
all or any portion of any property donation against an
assessment, charge, or other required financial contribution
for transportation improvements within a local improvement
district. The credit granted is available against any assessment, charge, or other required financial contribution for any
transportation purpose that uses the donated property. [1987
c 267 § 9.]
Severability—1987 c 267: See RCW 47.14.910.
Right of way donations: Chapter 47.14 RCW.
Chapter 35.45
LOCAL IMPROVEMENTS—BONDS
AND WARRANTS
Sections
35.45.010
35.45.020
35.45.030
35.45.040
35.45.050
35.45.060
35.45.065
35.45.070
35.45.080
35.45.090
35.45.130
35.45.140
35.45.150
35.45.155
35.45.160
35.45.170
Authority to issue bonds.
Bond issue—Due date—Interest.
Bonds—Form—Content.
Bonds—Sale of.
Call of bonds.
Interest on bonds—How payable.
Interest on bonds—Payment from general revenues—
Authority—Procedure.
Nonliability of city or town.
Remedy of bondholders.
Excess to be refunded—Demand—Right of action.
Warrants against local improvement fund authorized.
Warrants acceptable in payment of assessments.
Installment notes—Interest certificates.
Installment notes—Refunding.
Consolidated local improvement districts—Authorized—
Purpose.
Refunding bonds—Limitations.