2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
35.21.880 Right of way donations—Credit against
required improvements. Where the zoning and planning
provisions of a city or town require landscaping, parking, or
other improvements as a condition to granting permits for
commercial or industrial developments, the city or town may
credit donations of right of way in excess of that required for
traffic improvement against such landscaping, parking, or
other requirements. [1987 c 267 § 7.]
Severability—1987 c 267: See RCW 47.14.910.
Right of way donations: Chapter 47.14 RCW.