2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
36.70.420 Comprehensive plan—Referral to board.
A copy of a comprehensive plan or any part, amendment,
extension of or addition thereto, together with the motion of
the planning agency approving the same, shall be transmitted
to the board for the purpose of being approved by motion
and certified as provided in this chapter. [1963 c 4 §