2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 3: Titles 28B through 36
§ 35.63.100. Prior: 1935 c 44 § 8; RRS § 9322-8.]
Effective date—1967 ex.s. c 144: The effective date of 1967 ex.s. c
144 is July 30, 1967.
Severability—1967 ex.s. c 144: See note following RCW
36.900.030.
Validation—1967 ex.s. c 144: "Any city comprehensive plan and all
amendments thereto which have been filed or recorded with the county
auditor prior to the effective date of this 1967 amendatory act shall be valid
and need not be refiled with the clerk of the city to remain valid and in full
force and effect." [1967 ex.s. c 144 § 10.]