2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.68.150 Benefits, payments and costs to be funded
and accounted for separately. All benefits and payments
made, and all administrative costs accrued, pursuant to this
chapter shall be funded and accounted for separate from the
other operations and responsibilities of the department.
[1973 1st ex.s. c 122 § 15.]