2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.43.010 Injunction authorized. (1) Every building
or unit within a building used for the purpose of unlawfully
manufacturing, delivering, selling, storing, or giving away
any controlled substance as defined in chapter 69.50 RCW,
legend drug as defined in chapter 69.41 RCW, or imitation
controlled substances as defined in chapter 69.52 RCW, and
every building or unit within a building wherein or upon
which such acts take place, is a nuisance which shall be
enjoined, abated, and prevented, whether it is a public or
private nuisance.
(2002 Ed.)
Injunctions—Drug Nuisances
(2) As used in this chapter, "building" includes, but is
not limited to, any structure or any separate part or portion
thereof, whether permanent or not, or the ground itself.
[1988 c 141 § 4.]