2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.84.020 Slayer not to benefit from death. No
slayer shall in any way acquire any property or receive any
benefit as the result of the death of the decedent, but such
property shall pass as provided in the sections following.
[1965 c 145 § 11.84.020. Prior: 1955 c 141 § 2.]