2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
§ 18. Prior: 1955 c 241 § 4.]
Severability—1979 c 121: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1979 c 121 § 8.]
Effective date—Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 38: See notes
following RCW 9A.08.020.
[Title 9 RCW—page 98]