2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.48.190 Nuisance does not become legal by prescription. No lapse of time can legalize a public nuisance,
amounting to an actual obstruction of public right. [Code
1881 § 1241; 1875 p 80 § 7; RRS § 9919.]