2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.80.010 Official misconduct. (1) A public servant
is guilty of official misconduct if, with intent to obtain a
benefit or to deprive another person of a lawful right or
privilege:
(a) He intentionally commits an unauthorized act under
color of law; or
(b) He intentionally refrains from performing a duty
imposed upon him by law.
(2) Official misconduct is a gross misdemeanor. [1975’76 2nd ex.s. c 38 § 17; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.80.010.]
Effective date—Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 38: See notes
following RCW 9A.08.020.
Failure of duty by public officers: RCW 42.20.100.
Chapter 9A.82
CRIMINAL PROFITEERING ACT
(Formerly: Racketeering)
Sections
9A.82.001
9A.82.010
9A.82.020
9A.82.030
9A.82.040
9A.82.045
9A.82.050
9A.82.060
9A.82.070
9A.82.080
9A.82.085
9A.82.090
9A.82.100
9A.82.110
9A.82.120
9A.82.130
9A.82.140
9A.82.150
9A.82.160
9A.82.170
9A.82.900
9A.82.901
(2002 Ed.)
Short title.
Definitions.
Extortionate extension of credit.
Advancing money or property to be used for extortionate
credit.
Use of extortionate means to collect extensions of credit.
Collection of unlawful debt.
Trafficking in stolen property.
Leading organized crime.
Influencing outcome of sporting event.
Use of proceeds of criminal profiteering—Controlling enterprise or realty—Conspiracy or attempt.
Bars on certain prosecutions.
Orders restraining criminal profiteering—When issued.
Remedies and procedures.
State public safety and education account—County
antiprofiteering revolving funds.
Criminal profiteering lien—Authority, procedures.
Criminal profiteering lien—Trustee of real property.
Criminal profiteering lien—Procedures after notice.
Criminal profiteering lien—Conveyance of property by
trustee, liability.
Criminal profiteering lien—Trustee’s failure to comply,
evasion of procedures or lien.
Financial institution records—Inspection and copying—
Wrongful disclosure.
Severability—1984 c 270.
Effective date—1984 c 270 as amended by 1985 c 455.
9A.76.200