2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.61.006 Other cases—Included offenses. In all
other cases the defendant may be found guilty of an offense
the commission of which is necessarily included within that
with which he is charged in the indictment or information.
[1891 c 28 § 76; Code 1881 § 1098; 1854 p 120 § 123; RRS