2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.401 Introduction. These standards are intended solely for the guidance of prosecutors in the state of
Washington. They are not intended to, do not and may not
be relied upon to create a right or benefit, substantive or
procedural, enforceable at law by a party in litigation with
the state. [1983 c 115 § 14. Formerly RCW 9.94A.430.]