2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.40.020 Applicability. This chapter applies to any
foreign judgment that is final and conclusive and enforceable
where rendered even though an appeal therefrom is pending
or it is subject to appeal. [1975 1st ex.s. c 240 § 2.]