2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
13.04.160 Fees not allowed. No fees shall be charged
or collected by any officer or other person for filing petition,
serving summons, or other process under this chapter. [1913
c 160 § 16; RRS § 1987-16.]
13.04.155