2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.92.185 Concealed or embezzled property. The
court shall have authority to bring before it, in the manner
prescribed by RCW 11.48.070, any person or persons
suspected of having in his or her possession or having
concealed, embezzled, conveyed or disposed of any of the
property of the estate of incapacitated persons subject to
administration under this title. [1990 c 122 § 37; 1975 1st
ex.s. c 95 § 34; 1965 c 145 § 11.92.185.]
Effective date—1990 c 122: See note following RCW 11.88.005.