2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.905 Effective date of *RCW 9.94A.080
through 9.94A.130, 9.94A.150 through 9.94A.230,
9.94A.250, 9.94A.260—Sentences apply to felonies
committed after June 30, 1984. *RCW 9.94A.080 through
9.94A.130, 9.94A.150 through 9.94A.230, and 9.94A.250
and 9.94A.260 shall take effect on July 1, 1984. The
sentences required under this chapter shall be prescribed in
each sentence which occurs for a felony committed after
June 30, 1984. [1981 c 137 § 28.]
*Reviser’s note: The majority of chapter 9.94A RCW was recodified
by 2001 c 10 § 6. See Comparative Table for chapter 9.94A RCW in the
Table of Disposition of Former RCW Sections, this volume.