2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.68A.090 Communication with minor for immoral
purposes. A person who communicates with a minor for
immoral purposes is guilty of a gross misdemeanor, unless
that person has previously been convicted under this section
or of a felony sexual offense under chapter 9.68A, 9A.44, or