2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94.050 Correctional employees. Any correctional
employee, while acting in the supervision and transportation
of prisoners, and in the apprehension of prisoners who have
escaped, shall have the powers and duties of a peace officer.
[1992 c 7 § 22; 1955 c 241 § 5.]