2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.50.060 Termination of municipal court—
Requirements—Establishment of court. A city or town
electing to establish a municipal court pursuant to this
chapter may terminate such court by adoption of an appropriate ordinance. However no municipal court may be
terminated unless the municipality has complied with RCW
3.50.805, 35.22.425, *35.23.595, **35.24.455, 35.27.515,
35.30.100, and 35A.11.200.
(2002 Ed.)
Reviser’s note: *(1) RCW 35.23.595 was repealed by 1994 c 81 §
89.