2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.14.170 Criminal penalty. Any respondent age
eighteen years or over who willfully disobeys any civil
antiharassment protection order issued pursuant to this chapter shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [2001 c 260 §
5; 1987 c 280 § 17.]
Findings—Intent—2001 c 260: See note following RCW 10.14.020.