2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.84.060 Costs to defendant. In all cases where costs
and disbursements are not allowed to the plaintiff, the
defendant shall be entitled to have judgment in his favor for
the same. [Code 1881 § 510; 1877 p 109 § 514; 1869 p 123
§ 462; 1854 p 202 § 372; RRS § 479.]