2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.46.080 Term and removal. A municipal judge shall
serve in such capacity for his or her term as district judge
and may be removed from so serving in the same manner
and for the same reasons as he or she may be removed from
the office of district judge. [1984 c 258 § 77; 1961 c 299 §
42.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.