2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.24.020 Action by parent for seduction of child. A
father or mother, may maintain an action as plaintiff for the
seduction of a child, and the guardian for the seduction of a
ward, though the child or the ward be not living with or in
the service of the plaintiff at the time of the seduction or
afterwards, and there be no loss of service. [1973 1st ex.s.
c 154 § 5; Code 1881 § 10; 1877 p 5 § 10; 1869 p 4 § 10;
RRS § 185.]
Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 154: See note following RCW
2.12.030.