2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.68A.100 Patronizing juvenile prostitute. A person
is guilty of patronizing a juvenile prostitute if that person
engages or agrees or offers to engage in sexual conduct with
a minor in return for a fee, and is guilty of a class C felony
punishable under chapter 9A.20 RCW. In addition to any
other penalty provided under chapter 9A.20 RCW, a person
guilty of patronizing a juvenile prostitute is subject to the
provisions under RCW 9A.88.130 and 9A.88.140. [1999 c
327 § 4; 1989 c 32 § 8; 1984 c 262 § 9.]
Findings—Intent—1999 c 327: See note following RCW 9A.88.130.
Additional requirements: RCW 9A.88.130.
Vehicle impoundment: RCW 9A.88.140.