2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.40.135 Secured claim—Creditor’s right. If a
creditor’s claim is secured by any property of the decedent,
this chapter does not affect the right of a creditor to realize
on the creditor’s security, whether or not the creditor presented the claim in the manner provided in RCW 11.40.070.
[1997 c 252 § 20.]
Application—1997 c 252 §§ 1-73: See note following RCW
11.02.005.