2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.32.140 Service of warrant. The sheriff, when he
arrests a judgment debtor by virtue of a warrant issued as
prescribed in this chapter, must deliver to him a copy of the
warrant and of the affidavit upon which it was granted.
[1893 c 133 § 14; RRS § 626.]