2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.41.810 Penalty. Any violation of any provision of
this chapter, except as otherwise provided, shall be a
misdemeanor and punishable accordingly. [1984 c 258 §
312; 1983 c 232 § 11; 1983 c 3 § 7; 1961 c 124 § 12; 1935
c 172 § 16; RRS § 2516-16. Formerly RCW 9.41.160.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Intent—1984 c 258: See note following RCW 3.46.120.
Severability—1983 c 232: See note following RCW 9.41.010.
Chapter 9.44
PETITION MISCONDUCT
Sections
9.44.080
Misconduct in signing a petition.