2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.48.030 Arson in the second degree. (1) A person
is guilty of arson in the second degree if he knowingly and
maliciously causes a fire or explosion which damages a
building, or any structure or erection appurtenant to or
joining any building, or any wharf, dock, machine, engine,
automobile, or other motor vehicle, watercraft, aircraft,
bridge, or trestle, or hay, grain, crop, or timber, whether cut
or standing or any range land, or pasture land, or any fence,
or any lumber, shingle, or other timber products, or any
property.
(2) Arson in the second degree is a class B felony.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.48.030.]
(2002 Ed.)