2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.30.015 Construction of "justices of the peace,"
"justice courts," "justice of the peace courts." All
references to justices of the peace in other titles of the
(2002 Ed.)
District Courts
3.30.015
Revised Code of Washington shall be construed as meaning
district judges. All references to justice courts or justice of
the peace courts in other titles of the Revised Code of
Washington shall be construed as meaning district courts.
[1984 c 258 § 90.]