2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.13.010 Homestead, what constitutes—"Owner,"
"net value" defined. (1) The homestead consists of real or
personal property that the owner uses as a residence. In the
case of a dwelling house or mobile home, the homestead
[Title 6 RCW—page 2]