2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.48.130 Public nuisance defined. A public nuisance
is one which affects equally the rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may
be unequal. [Code 1881 § 1236; 1875 p 79 § 2; RRS §
9912.]
Crimes, nuisances: Chapter 9.66 RCW.