2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
5.44.010 Court records and proceedings—When
admissible. The records and proceedings of any court of the
United States, or any state or territory, shall be admissible in
evidence in all cases in this state when duly certified by the
attestation of the clerk, prothonotary or other officer having
charge of the records of such court, with the seal of such
court annexed. [1997 c 358 § 7; Code 1881 § 430; 1877 p
94 § 432; 1869 p 115 § 426; 1854 p 195 § 334; RRS §
1254.]
Rules of court: Cf. CR 44(a)(1).