2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
17.28.256 Assessments—Roll, hearings, notices,
objections, appeal, etc. The board of trustees in assessing
the property within the district and the rights, duties and
liabilities of property owners therein shall be governed,
insofar as is consistent with this chapter, by the provisions
for county road improvement districts as set forth in RCW
36.88.090 through 36.88.110. [1959 c 64 § 8.]