2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.24.190 Court may stay proceedings and restrain
parties. The court, in its discretion and upon such conditions and with or without such bond or other security as it
deems necessary and proper, may stay any ruling, order, or
any court proceedings prior to final judgment or decree and
may restrain all parties involved in order to secure the
benefits and preserve and protect the rights of all parties to
the court proceedings. [1965 c 131 § 1.]
Rules of court: CR 57.
Chapter 7.25
DECLARATORY JUDGMENTS OF LOCAL
BOND ISSUES
Sections
7.25.005
7.25.010
7.25.020
Definitions.
Validity of bond issues may be tested.
Complaint—Defendants—Service—Intervention—Attorney’s
fee—Notice of action.
7.25.030
Judgment as to validity of all or part of bond issue—Effect.
7.25.040
Other declaratory judgment provisions applicable.
Local bond issues generally: Title 39 RCW.