2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.05.110 Trial delay not grounds for dismissal.
Delay in bringing a case to trial caused by a petitioner
requesting deferred prosecution as provided for in this
chapter shall not be grounds for dismissal. [1985 c 352 §
14; 1975 1st ex.s. c 244 § 11.]
Legislative finding—Severability—1985 c 352: See notes following
RCW 10.05.010.