2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.16.250 Disability must exist when right of action
accrued. No person shall avail himself of a disability unless
it existed when his right of action accrued. [Code 1881 §
42; 1877 p 10 § 43; 1854 p 365 § 16; RRS § 174.]