2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.40.200. Until court rules are promulgated, the office of the administrator
for the courts shall develop and distribute forms necessary for the courts to
comply with RCW 10.40.200." [1983 c 199 § 2.]
Effective date—1983 c 199 § 1: "Section 1 of this act shall take
effect on September 1, 1983." [1983 c 199 § 3.]
Chapter 10.43
FORMER ACQUITTAL OR CONVICTION
Sections