2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.46.090 Nonliability of peace officer. A peace
officer shall not be held liable in any civil action for an
arrest based on probable cause, enforcement in good faith of
a court order, or any other action or omission in good faith
under this chapter arising from an alleged incident of harassment brought by any party to the incident. [1985 c 288 § 9.]