2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.40.120 Incendiary devices—Penalty. Every person
who possesses, manufactures, or disposes of an incendiary
device knowing it to be such is guilty of a felony, and upon
conviction, shall be punished by imprisonment in a state
prison for a term of not more than ten years. [1999 c 352
§ 5; 1971 ex.s. c 302 § 4; 1969 ex.s. c 79 § 3.]
Application—1999 c 352 §§ 3-5: See note following RCW
9.94A.515.
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 302: See note following RCW 9.41.010.