2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.77.230 Appellate review. Either party may seek
appellate review of the judgment of any hearing held
pursuant to the provisions of this chapter. [1988 c 202 § 16;
1974 ex.s. c 198 § 18; 1973 1st ex.s. c 117 § 23.]
Rules of court: Cf. RAP 2.2, 18.22.
Severability—1988 c 202: See note following RCW 2.24.050.
[Title 10 RCW—page 51]
10.77.240
Title 10 RCW: Criminal Procedure