2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.340 Equal application. The sentencing
guidelines and prosecuting standards apply equally to
offenders in all parts of the state, without discrimination as
to any element that does not relate to the crime or the
previous record of the defendant. [1983 c 115 § 5.]