2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.48.230 Public nuisance—Abatement. Any person
may abate a public nuisance which is specially injurious to
him by removing, or if necessary, destroying the thing which
constitutes the same, without committing a breach of the
peace, or doing unnecessary injury. [Code 1881 § 1245;
1875 p 80 § 11; RRS § 9923.]