2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.56.200 Robbery in the first degree. (1) A person
is guilty of robbery in the first degree if:
(a) In the commission of a robbery or of immediate
flight therefrom, he or she:
(i) Is armed with a deadly weapon; or
(ii) Displays what appears to be a firearm or other
deadly weapon; or
(iii) Inflicts bodily injury; or
(b) He or she commits a robbery within and against a
financial institution as defined in RCW 7.88.010 or
35.38.060.
(2) Robbery in the first degree is a class A felony.
[2002 c 85 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.200.]