2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
17.10.134 Liability of county and regional noxious
weed control boards. Obligations or liabilities incurred by
any county or regional noxious weed control board or any
claims against a county or regional noxious weed control
board are governed by chapter 4.96 RCW or RCW 4.08.120:
PROVIDED, That individual members or employees of a
county noxious weed control board are personally immune
from civil liability for damages arising from actions performed within the scope of their official duties or employment. [1997 c 353 § 16; 1987 c 438 § 14.]