2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.50.450 Pleadings, practice and procedure not
provided for governed by district court law. Pleadings,
practice and procedure in cases not governed by statutes or
[Title 3 RCW—page 16]
rules specifically applicable to municipal courts shall, insofar
as applicable, be governed by the statutes and rules now
existing or hereafter adopted governing pleadings, practice
and procedure applicable to district courts. [1984 c 258 §
121; 1961 c 299 § 94.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Application—1984 c 258 §§ 101-139: See note following RCW
3.50.005.