2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.92.030 Duties of attorney general—Procedure.
The attorney general or an assistant attorney general shall
appear and act as counsel for the state. The action shall
proceed in all respects as other actions. Appellate review
may be sought as in other actions or proceedings, but in
case review is sought by the state, no bond shall be required
of the appellant. [1988 c 202 § 3; 1986 c 126 § 3; 1971 c
81 § 24; 1895 c 95 § 3; RRS § 888.]
Severability—1988 c 202: See note following RCW 2.24.050.