2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.28.210 New or additional bond. Any person
interested may at any time by verified petition to the court,
or otherwise, complain of the sufficiency of any bond or
sureties thereon, and the court may upon such petition, or
upon its own motion, and with or without hearing upon the
matter, require the personal representative to give a new, or
additional bond, or bonds, and in all such matters the court
may act in its discretion and make such orders and citations
as to it may seem right and proper in the premises. [1965
[Title 11 RCW—page 27]
11.28.210
Title 11 RCW: Probate and Trust Law
c 145 § 11.28.210. Prior: 1917 c 156 § 70; RRS § 1440;
prior: 1891 p 383 § 13 1/2; Code 1881 § 1404; 1877 p 212
§ 4; 1863 p 221 § 131; 1860 p 183 § 98.]