2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.533 Adjustments to standard sentences.
(Effective July 1, 2004.) (1) The provisions of this section
apply to the standard sentence ranges determined by RCW
9.94A.510 or 9.94A.517.
(2) For persons convicted of the anticipatory offenses of
criminal attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy under chapter