2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.88.090 Permitting prostitution. (1) A person is
guilty of permitting prostitution if, having possession or
control of premises which he knows are being used for
prostitution purposes, he fails without lawful excuse to make
reasonable effort to halt or abate such use.
(2) Permitting prostitution is a misdemeanor. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 260 § 9A.88.090.]