2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.72.160 Intimidating a judge. (1) A person is
guilty of intimidating a judge if a person directs a threat to
a judge because of a ruling or decision of the judge in any
official proceeding, or if by use of a threat directed to a
judge, a person attempts to influence a ruling or decision of
the judge in any official proceeding.
(2) "Threat" as used in this section means:
(a) To communicate, directly or indirectly, the intent
immediately to use force against any person who is present
at the time; or
(b) Threats as defined in RCW 9A.04.110(25).
(3) Intimidating a judge is a class B felony. [1985 c
327 § 1.]
Chapter 9A.76
OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL OPERATION
Sections
9A.76.010
9A.76.020
9A.76.023
9A.76.025
Definitions.
Obstructing a law enforcement officer.
Disarming a law enforcement or corrections officer.
Commission of another crime.