2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.84.200 Retaxation of costs. Any party aggrieved by
the taxation of costs by the clerk of the court may, upon
application, have the same retaxed by the court in which the
action or proceeding is had. [Code 1881 § 526; 1877 p 111
§ 530; 1854 p 204 § 388; RRS § 494.]