2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.84.360 Judicial review of agency action—Payment
of fees and expenses—Report to office of financial
management. Fees and other expenses awarded under
RCW 4.84.340 and 4.84.350 shall be paid by the agency
over which the party prevails from operating funds appropriated to the agency within sixty days. Agencies paying
fees and other expenses pursuant to RCW 4.84.340 and
4.84.350 shall report all payments to the office of financial
management within five days of paying the fees and other
expenses. Fees and other expenses awarded by the court
shall be subject to the provisions of chapter 39.76 RCW and
shall be deemed payable on the date the court announces the
award. [1995 c 403 § 904.]
Findings—1995 c 403: See note following RCW 4.84.340.
Findings—Short title—Intent—1995 c 403: See note following
RCW 34.05.328.
Part headings not law—Severability—1995 c 403: See RCW
43.05.903 and 43.05.904.