2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.56.010 Definitions. The following definitions are
applicable in this chapter unless the context otherwise
requires:
(1) "Access device" means any card, plate, code,
* * *
appropriate the same to his or her use or to the use of any
person other than the true owner or person entitled thereto,
where the use is unauthorized by the partnership agreement.
[2002 c 97 § 1; 1999 c 143 § 36; 1998 c 236 § 1; 1997 c
346 § 2; 1995 c 92 § 1; 1987 c 140 § 1; 1986 c 257 § 2;
1985 c 382 § 1; 1984 c 273 § 6; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 38 §
8; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.010.]
Severability—1986 c 257: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1986 c 257 § 37.]
Severability—1985 c 382: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1985 c 382 § 3.]
Effective date—Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 38: See notes
following RCW 9A.08.020.