2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.36.060 Promoting a suicide attempt. (1) A
person is guilty of promoting a suicide attempt when he
knowingly causes or aids another person to attempt suicide.
(2) Promoting a suicide attempt is a class C felony.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.36.060.]