2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.22.030 Nature of liability. Except as otherwise
provided in RCW 4.22.070, if more than one person is liable
to a claimant on an indivisible claim for the same injury,
death or harm, the liability of such persons shall be joint and
several. [1986 c 305 § 402; 1981 c 27 § 11.]
Preamble—Report to legislature—Applicability—Severability—
1986 c 305: See notes following RCW 4.16.160.