2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.74.900 Transfer of proceedings—1961 c 299. All
cases, proceedings and matters pending before justice courts,
police courts, municipal courts and night courts shall be
transferred to the appropriate court established by chapters
3.30 through 3.74 RCW, together with all files, records and
proceedings relating to such cases. Chapters 3.30 through