2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.60.070 Judgment on confession—Entry—
Execution. The statement must be presented to the superior
court or a judge thereof, and if the same be found sufficient,
the court or judge shall indorse thereon an order that
judgment be entered by the clerk; whereupon it may be filed
in the office of the clerk, who shall enter a judgment for the
amount confessed, with costs. Execution may be issued and
enforced thereon in the same manner as upon judgments in
other cases. [Code 1881 § 297; 1877 p 61 § 301; 1869 p 73
§ 299; RRS § 419.]
Chapter 4.64
ENTRY OF JUDGMENTS
Sections
4.64.010
4.64.020
4.64.030
4.64.060
4.64.080
4.64.090
4.64.100
4.64.110
4.64.120
Time of entering judgment—Motions—Filing—Recording.
Entry of verdict in execution docket—Effect.
Entry of judgment—Form of judgment summary.
Execution docket—Index of record.
Entries in execution docket.
Abstract of judgment.
Abstract of verdict—Cessation of lien, certificate.
Transcript of district court docket.
Entry of abstract or transcript of judgment.