2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.68A.050 Dealing in depictions of minor engaged
in sexually explicit conduct. A person who:
(1) Knowingly develops, duplicates, publishes, prints,
disseminates, exchanges, finances, attempts to finance, or
sells any visual or printed matter that depicts a minor
engaged in an act of sexually explicit conduct; or
(2) Possesses with intent to develop, duplicate, publish,
print, disseminate, exchange, or sell any visual or printed
matter that depicts a minor engaged in an act of sexually
explicit conduct
is guilty of a class C felony punishable under chapter 9A.20
RCW. [1989 c 32 § 3; 1984 c 262 § 4.]