2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.84.080 Schedule of attorneys’ fees. When allowed
to either party, costs to be called the attorney fee, shall be as
follows:
(1) In all actions where judgment is rendered, one
hundred twenty-five dollars.
(2) In all actions where judgment is rendered in the
supreme court or the court of appeals, after argument, one
hundred twenty-five dollars. [1985 c 240 § 1; 1981 c 331
§ 3; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 30 § 2; Code 1881 § 512; 1877 p
108 § 516; 1869 p 124 § 464; 1854 p 202 § 374; RRS §
481.]
Court Congestion Reduction Act of 1981—Purpose—
Severability—1981 c 331: See notes following RCW 2.32.070.
Costs: RCW 4.84.190.
Transmission of record on change of venue—Costs, attorney’s fees: RCW
4.12.090.