2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.42.030 Trial by jury—Judgment. The person,
firm, or corporation sought to be enjoined shall be entitled
to a trial by jury of the issues within a reasonable time after
joinder of issue and a judgment shall be entered by the court
within two days of the conclusion of the trial. No injunction
or restraining order shall be issued prior to the conclusion of
the trial. [1959 c 105 § 3.]