2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.21.020 Sanctions—Who may impose. A judge or
commissioner of the supreme court, the court of appeals, or
the superior court, a judge of a court of limited jurisdiction,
and a commissioner of a court of limited jurisdiction may
impose a sanction for contempt of court under this chapter.
[1998 c 3 § 1; 1989 c 373 § 2.]
[Title 7 RCW—page 12]