2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.04.150 Confirmation of award by court. At any
time within one year after the award is made, unless the
parties shall extend the time in writing, any party to the
arbitration may apply to the court for an order confirming
the award, and the court shall grant such an order unless the
award is beyond the jurisdiction of the court, or is vacated,
modified, or corrected, as provided in RCW 7.04.160 and