2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.68A.070 Possession of depictions of minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct. A person who knowingly possesses visual or printed matter depicting a minor
engaged in sexually explicit conduct is guilty of a class C
felony. [1990 c 155 § 1; 1989 c 32 § 5; 1984 c 262 § 6.]
Effective date—1990 c 155 §§ 1 and 2: "Sections 1 and 2 of this act
shall be effective July 1, 1990." [1990 c 155 § 3.]