2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.01.020 Entry of judgment—Superior court—
District court—Small claims. For purposes of this title and
RCW 4.56.190 and 4.56.210, a judgment of a superior court
is entered when it is delivered to the clerk’s office for filing.
A judgment of a district court of this state is entered on the
date of the entry of the judgment in the docket of the court.
A judgment of a small claims department of a district court
of this state is entered on the date of the entry in the docket
of that department. [1987 c 442 § 102.]
Rules of court: Cf. CR 58(b).