2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.28.050 Powers of remaining executors on
removal of associate. When any of the executors named
shall not qualify or having qualified shall become disqualified or be removed, the remaining executor or executors
shall have the authority to perform every act and discharge
every trust required by the will, and their acts shall be effectual for every purpose. [1965 c 145 § 11.28.050. Prior:
1917 c 156 § 54; RRS § 1424; prior: Code 1881 § 1372;
1854 p 268 § 5.]