2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.56.150 Possessing stolen property in the first
degree—Other than firearm. (1) A person is guilty of
possessing stolen property in the first degree if he or she
possesses stolen property other than a firearm as defined in
RCW 9.41.010 which exceeds one thousand five hundred
dollars in value.
(2) Possessing stolen property in the first degree is a
class B felony. [1995 c 129 § 14 (Initiative Measure No.
159); 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.150.]
Findings and intent—Short title—Severability—Captions not
law—1995 c 129: See notes following RCW 9.94A.510.
(2002 Ed.)
9A.56.120