2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.27.180 Special inquiry judge—Disqualification
from subsequent proceedings. The judge serving as a
special inquiry judge shall be disqualified from acting as a
magistrate or judge in any subsequent court proceeding
arising from such inquiry except alleged contempt for
neglect or refusal to appear, testify or provide evidence at
such inquiry in response to an order, summons or subpoena.
[1971 ex.s. c 67 § 18.]