2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.32.120 Transfer of property may be enjoined.
The judge by whom the order or warrant was granted or to
whom it is returnable may make an injunction order restraining any person or corporation, whether a party or not
a party to the special proceeding, from making or suffering
any transfer or other disposition of or interference with the
property of the judgment debtor or the property or debt
concerning which any person is required to attend and be
examined, until further direction in the premises. Such an
injunction may be made simultaneously with the order or
warrant by which the special proceeding is instituted, and
upon the same papers or afterwards, upon an affidavit
showing sufficient grounds therefor. The judge or court
may, as a condition of granting an application to vacate or
modify the injunction order require the applicant to give
security in such sum and in such manner as justice requires.
[1893 c 133 § 12; RRS § 624.]