2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.46.060 Selection of part time judges. In district
court districts having more than one judge, appointment of
part time municipal judges shall be made from the judges of
the district by the mayor in such manner as the city legislative body shall determine. [1984 c 258 § 75; 1961 c 299 §
40.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.