2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.441 Plea agreements—Criminal history. The
prosecuting attorney and the defendant shall each provide the
court with their understanding of what the defendant’s
criminal history is prior to a plea of guilty pursuant to a plea
agreement. All disputed issues as to criminal history shall
be decided at the sentencing hearing. [1981 c 137 § 10.
Formerly RCW 9.94A.100.]
Effective date—1981 c 137: See RCW 9.94A.905.