2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
16.52.165 Punishment—Conviction of misdemeanor.
Every person convicted of any misdemeanor under RCW
16.52.080 or 16.52.090 shall be punished by a fine of not
exceeding one hundred and fifty dollars, or by imprisonment
(2002 Ed.)