2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
8.24.015 Joinder of surrounding property owners
authorized. In any proceeding for the condemnation of land
for a private way of necessity, the owner of any land
surrounding and contiguous to the property which land might
contain a site for the private way of necessity may be joined
as a party. [1988 c 129 § 1.]