2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.75.060 Withdrawal from dispute resolution
process. Any person who voluntarily enters a dispute
resolution process at a center established under this chapter
may revoke his or her consent, withdraw from dispute
resolution, and seek judicial or administrative redress prior
(2002 Ed.)
Dispute Resolution Centers
to reaching a written resolution agreement. The withdrawal
shall be in writing. No legal penalty, sanction, or restraint
may be imposed upon the person. [1984 c 258 § 506.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.