2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
§ 4. Formerly RCW 30.99.040.]
Intent—1989 c 10 § 3: "It is the intent of the legislature that RCW
11.98.029 be restored to full force and effect." [1989 c 10 § 2.]
Short title—Application—Purpose—Severability—1985 c 30: See
RCW 11.02.900 through 11.02.903.