2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
§ 6. Formerly RCW 9.94A.060.]
Intent—Severability—Effective dates—2001 2nd sp.s. c 12: See
notes following RCW 71.09.250.
Application—2001 2nd sp.s. c 12 §§ 301-363: See note following
RCW 9.94A.030.
Effective dates—1996 c 232: See note following RCW 9.94A.850.
Effective date—1993 c 11: "This act is necessary for the immediate
preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect
immediately [April 12, 1993]." [1993 c 11 § 2.]
Application—1988 c 157: See note following RCW 9.94A.030.
Legislative findings—Severability—Effective date—1984 c 287:
See notes following RCW 43.03.220.