2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.19.105 Forfeiture judgment vacated on
defendant’s production—When. If a bond be given and
execution stayed, as provided in RCW 10.19.100, and the
person for whose appearance such recognizance was given
shall be produced in court before the expiration of said
period of sixty days, the judge may vacate such judgment
upon such terms as may be just and equitable, otherwise
execution shall forthwith issue as well against the sureties in
the new bond as against the judgment debtors. [1891 c 28
§ 87; Code 1881 § 1139; 1867 p 103 § 3; RRS § 2233.
Formerly RCW 10.19.100, part.]