2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
§ 4. (2) 1981 c 136 § 57 repealed by 1982 c 10 § 18.
Formerly RCW 9.79.170.]
Severability—1983 c 73: "If any provision of this act or its
application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of
the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances
is not affected." [1983 c 73 § 2.]
Severability—1982 c 10: See note following RCW 6.13.080.
Severability—1981 c 137: See RCW 9.94A.910.
Effective date—1981 c 136: See RCW 72.09.900.