2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.79.045 Search without warrant unlawful—
Penalty. Any policeman or other peace officer violating the
provisions of RCW 10.79.040 shall be guilty of a gross
misdemeanor. [1921 c 71 § 2; RRS § 2240-2. Formerly
RCW 10.79.040, part.]