2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.94A.460 Sentence recommendations. STANDARD:
The prosecutor may reach an agreement regarding
sentence recommendations.
The prosecutor shall not agree to withhold relevant
information from the court concerning the plea agreement.
[1983 c 115 § 17.]