2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.48.040 Reckless burning in the first degree. (1)
A person is guilty of reckless burning in the first degree if
he recklessly damages a building or other structure or any
vehicle, railway car, aircraft or watercraft or any hay, grain,
crop, or timber whether cut or standing, by knowingly
causing a fire or explosion.
(2) Reckless burning in the first degree is a class C
felony. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.48.040.]