2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.36.052 Courts of limited jurisdiction—
Performance of jury management activities by superior
court authorized. Pursuant to an agreement between the
judge or judges of each superior court and the judge or
judges of each court of limited jurisdiction, jury management
activities may be performed by the superior court for any
county or judicial district as provided by statute. [1988 c
188 § 20.]
Legislative findings—Severability—Effective date—1988 c 188:
See notes following RCW 2.36.010.