2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
8.12.060 Contents of petition. Such petition shall
contain a copy of said ordinance, certified by the clerk under
the corporate seal, a reasonably accurate description of the
lots, parcels of land and property which will be taken or
damaged, and the names of the owners and occupants
thereof and of persons having any interest therein, so far as
[Title 8 RCW—page 10]
known, to the officer filing the petition or appearing from
the records in the office of the county auditor. [1907 c 153
§ 4; RRS § 9218. Prior: 1905 c 55 § 4; 1893 c 84 § 4.]