2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.46.113 Taxation of gambling activities—
Disbursement. Any county, city or town which collects a
tax on gambling activities authorized pursuant to RCW
9.46.110 shall use the revenue from such tax primarily for
the purpose of enforcement of the provisions of this chapter
by the county, city or town law enforcement agency. [1975
1st ex.s. c 166 § 11.]
Severability—1975 1st ex.s. c 166: See note following RCW
9.46.090.