2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
8.26.205 Effect on certain property acquisitions.
The provisions of RCW 8.26.180, 8.26.190, and 8.26.200
create no rights or liabilities and do not affect the validity of
any property acquisitions by purchase or condemnation.
[1988 c 90 § 15.]
Section captions—1988 c 90: See note following RCW 8.26.010.