2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.58.010 Rules—Generally. The rules of evidence
in civil actions, so far as practicable, shall be applied to
criminal prosecutions. [Code 1881 § 1071; 1873 p 234 §
233; 1854 p 117 § 97; RRS § 2152.]