2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
13.04.450 Chapters 13.04 and 13.40 RCW as
exclusive authority for adjudication and disposition of
juvenile offenders—Chapter 10.22 RCW does not apply
to proceedings under chapter 13.40 RCW. The provisions
of chapters 13.04 and 13.40 RCW, as now or hereafter
amended, shall be the exclusive authority for the adjudication
and disposition of juvenile offenders except where otherwise
expressly provided. Chapter 10.22 RCW does not apply to
juvenile offender proceedings, including diversion, under
chapter 13.40 RCW. [1985 c 257 § 5; 1981 c 299 § 20.]
Severability—1985 c 257: See note following RCW 13.34.165.
Chapter 13.06
JUVENILE OFFENDERS—CONSOLIDATED
JUVENILE SERVICES PROGRAMS
(Formerly: Probation services—Special supervision programs)