2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.60.040 Criminal impersonation. (1) A person is
guilty of criminal impersonation in the first degree if the
person:
(a) Assumes a false identity and does an act in his or
her assumed character with intent to defraud another or for
any other unlawful purpose; or
(b) Pretends to be a representative of some person or
organization or a public servant and does an act in his or her
pretended capacity with intent to defraud another or for any
other unlawful purpose.
(2) Criminal impersonation in the first degree is a gross
misdemeanor.
(2002 Ed.)
9A.60.010
Chapter 9A.61
DEFRAUDING A PUBLIC UTILITY
Sections
9A.61.010
9A.61.020
9A.61.030
9A.61.040
9A.61.050
9A.61.060
9A.61.070
Definitions.
Defrauding a public utility.
Defrauding a public utility in the first degree.
Defrauding a public utility in the second degree.
Defrauding a public utility in the third degree.
Restitution and costs.
Damages not precluded.