2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
8.25.120 Conclusions of appraisers—Order for
production and exchange between parties. After the
commencement of a condemnation action, upon motion of
either the condemnor or condemnee, the court may order,
upon such terms and conditions as are fair and equitable the
production and exchange of the written conclusions of all the
appraisers of the parties as to just compensation owed to the
condemnee, as prepared for the purpose of the condemnation
action, and the comparable sales, if any, used by such
appraisers. The court shall enter such order only after
assurance that there will be mutual, reciprocal and contemporaneous disclosures of similar information between the
parties. [1969 ex.s. c 236 § 8.]