2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.46.170 False or misleading entries or statements,
refusal to produce records. Whoever, in any application
for a license or in any book or record required to be maintained by the commission or in any report required to be
submitted to the commission, shall make any false or
misleading statement, or make any false or misleading entry
or wilfully fail to maintain or make any entry required to be
maintained or made, or who wilfully refuses to produce for
inspection by the commission, or its designee, any book,
record, or document required to be maintained or made by
federal or state law, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor
subject to the penalty set forth in RCW 9A.20.021. [1991
c 261 § 4; 1973 1st ex.s. c 218 § 17.]