2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.98.020 Savings clause. The laws repealed by
RCW 9A.98.010 are repealed except with respect to rights
and duties which matured, penalties which were incurred,
and proceedings which were begun before July 1, 1976.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.92.020.]