2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.52.050 Other crime in committing burglary
punishable. Every person who, in the commission of a
burglary shall commit any other crime, may be punished
therefor as well as for the burglary, and may be prosecuted
for each crime separately. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 §
9A.52.050.]