2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.04.090 Application of general provisions of the
code. The provisions of chapters 9A.04 through 9A.28
RCW of this title are applicable to offenses defined by this
title or another statute, unless this title or such other statute
specifically provides otherwise. [1975 1st ex.s. c 260 §
9A.04.090.]