2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.46.010 Municipal department authorized. Any
city may secure the establishment of a municipal department
of the district court, to be designated "The Municipal
Department of (city)." Such department may also be
designated "The Municipal Court of (city)." [1984 c 258 §
72; 1961 c 299 § 35.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.