2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.61.160 Threats to bomb or injure property. It
shall be unlawful for any person to threaten to bomb or
otherwise injure any public or private school building, any
place of worship or public assembly, any governmental
property, or any other building, common carrier, or structure,
or any place used for human occupancy; or to communicate
or repeat any information concerning such a threatened
bombing or injury, knowing such information to be false and
with intent to alarm the person or persons to whom the
information is communicated or repeated. [1977 ex.s. c 231
§ 1; 1959 c 141 § 1.]