2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.30.070 Records. The clerk of each district court
shall keep uniform records of each case filed and the
proceedings had therein including an accounting for all funds
received and disbursed. Financial reporting shall be in such
form as may be prescribed by the state auditor. The form of
other records may be prescribed by the supreme court.
[1995 c 301 § 30; 1971 c 73 § 3; 1961 c 299 § 7.]