2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.16.020 Judgment, motion, and order defined. A
judgment in a special proceeding is the final determination
of the rights of the parties therein. The definitions of a
motion and an order in a civil action are applicable to
similar acts in a special proceeding. [1895 c 65 § 2; RRS §
1000.]
CERTIORARI