2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.95.130 Parole-revoked offender as escapee. From
and after the suspension, cancellation, or revocation of the
parole of any offender convicted of a crime committed
before July 1, 1984, and until his or her return to custody the
offender shall be deemed an escapee and a fugitive from justice. The indeterminate sentence review board may deny
credit against the maximum sentence any time during which
he or she is an escapee and fugitive from justice. [2001 2nd
sp.s. c 12 § 340; 1993 c 140 § 3; 1955 c 133 § 14. Prior:
1939 c 142 § 1, part; 1935 c 114 § 4, part; RRS § 10249-4,
part.]
Intent—Severability—Effective dates—2001 2nd sp.s. c 12: See
notes following RCW 71.09.250.
Application—2001 2nd sp.s. c 12 §§ 301-363: See note following
RCW 9.94A.030.