2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.32.050 Not liable to creditors. Such special
administrator shall not be liable to an action by any creditor
(2002 Ed.)
11.32.010
of the deceased, and the time for limitation of all suits
against the estate shall begin to run from the time of
granting letters testamentary or of administration in the usual
form, in like manner as if such special administration had
not been granted. [1965 c 145 § 11.32.050. Prior: 1917 c
156 § 85; RRS § 1455; prior: Code 1881 § 1423; 1863 p
223 § 141; 1860 p 185 § 108.]