2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.43.080 Code of ethics. All language interpreters
serving in a legal proceeding, whether or not certified or
qualified, shall abide by a code of ethics established by
supreme court rule. [1989 c 358 § 8. Formerly RCW
2.42.270.]
Severability—1989 c 358: See note following RCW 2.43.010.