2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.73.080 Penalties. (1) Except as otherwise provided
in this chapter, any person who violates RCW 9.73.030 is
guilty of a gross misdemeanor.
(2) Any person who knowingly alters, erases, or
wrongfully discloses any recording in violation of RCW
9.73.090(1)(c) is guilty of a gross misdemeanor. [2000 c
195 § 3; 1989 c 271 § 209; 1967 ex.s. c 93 § 6.]
Intent—2000 c 195: See note following RCW 9.73.090.
Severability—1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.510.
Severability—1967 ex.s. c 93: See note following RCW 9.73.030.