2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.24.070 Recovery of money lost at gambling. All
persons losing money or anything of value at or on any
illegal gambling games shall have a cause of action to
recover from the dealer or player winning, or from the
proprietor for whose benefit such game was played or dealt,
or such money or things of value won, the amount of the
money or the value of the thing so lost. [1957 c 7 § 2;
Code 1881 § 1255; 1879 p 98 § 3; RRS § 5851.]
Gambling: Chapter 9.46 RCW.