2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.84.900 Chapter to be construed broadly. This
chapter shall be construed broadly to effect the policy of this
state that no person shall be allowed to profit by his own
wrong, wherever committed. [1998 c 292 § 503; 1965 c 145