2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.40.060 Pleading to arraignment. In answer to the
arraignment, the defendant may move to set aside the
indictment or information, or he may demur or plead to it,
and is entitled to one day after arraignment in which to
answer thereto if he demand it. [1891 c 28 § 50; Code 1881
§ 1045; RRS § 2098.]