2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.80.040 "Enforcement officer" defined. As used in
this chapter, "enforcement officer" means a person authorized to enforce the provisions of the title or ordinance in
which the civil infraction is established. [1987 c 456 § 12.]