2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.52.030 Burglary in the second degree. (1) A
person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with
intent to commit a crime against a person or property
therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other
than a vehicle or a dwelling.
(2) Burglary in the second degree is a class B felony.
[1989 2nd ex.s. c 1 § 2; 1989 c 412 § 2; 1975-’76 2nd ex.s.
c 38 § 7; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.52.030.]
Effective date—1989 2nd ex.s. c 1: See note following RCW
9A.52.025.
Effective date—Severability—1975-’76 2nd ex.s. c 38: See notes
following RCW 9A.08.020.