2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.52.070 Criminal trespass in the first degree. (1)
A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the first degree if
he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building.
(2) Criminal trespass in the first degree is a gross
misdemeanor. [1979 ex.s. c 244 § 12; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260
§ 9A.52.070.]
Effective date—1979 ex.s. c 244: See RCW 9A.44.902.