2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.16.340 Rules of practice. Except as otherwise
provided in this chapter, the provisions of the code of
procedure concerning civil actions are applicable to and constitute the rules of practice in the proceedings in this chapter.
[1895 c 65 § 34; RRS § 1032.]