2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.76.250 Letters after final settlement. A final
settlement of the estate shall not prevent a subsequent
issuance of letters of administration, should other property of
the estate be discovered, or if it should become necessary
and proper from any cause that letters should be again issued. [1965 c 145 § 11.76.250. Prior: 1917 c 156 § 180;
RRS § 1550; prior: Code 1881 § 1603; 1854 p 304 § 224.]
Chapter 11.80
ESTATES OF ABSENTEES
Sections
11.80.010
11.80.020
11.80.030
11.80.040
11.80.050
11.80.055
Petition—Notice—Hearing—Appointment of trustee.
Inventory and appraisement—Bond of trustee.
Reports of trustee.
Sale of property—Application of proceeds and income.
Allowance for support of dependents—Sale of property.
Continuation of absentee’s business—Performance of
absentee’s contracts.