2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.04.230 Report to governor. The judges of the
supreme court shall, on or before the first day of January in
each year, report in writing to the governor such defects and
omissions in the laws as they may believe to exist. [1890 p
324 § 16; RRS § 11042.]
Annual report to governor: State Constitution Art. 4 § 25.
Court of appeals—Reporting defects or omissions in the laws: RCW
2.06.110.