2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.106.020 Trustee’s annual statement. The trustee
or trustees appointed by any will, deed, or agreement
executed shall mail or deliver at least annually to each adult
income trust beneficiary a written itemized statement of all
current receipts and disbursements made by the trustee of the
(2002 Ed.)
Trustees’ Accounting Act
funds of the trust both principal and income, and upon the
request of any such beneficiary shall furnish the beneficiary
an itemized statement of all property then held by that
trustee, and may also file any such statement in the superior
court of the county in which the trustee or one of the
trustees resides. [1985 c 30 § 96. Prior: 1984 c 149 § 129;
1955 c 33 § 30.30.020; prior: 1951 c 226 § 2. Formerly
RCW 30.30.020.]
Short title—Application—Purpose—Severability—1985 c 30: See
RCW 11.02.900 through 11.02.903.
Severability—Effective dates—1984 c 149: See notes following
RCW 11.02.005.
Trust provisions may relieve trustee from duty, restriction, or liability
imposed by statute: RCW 11.97.010.