2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.46.090 Salary—City cost. The salary of a full time
municipal judge shall be paid wholly by the city. The salary
of a district judge serving a municipal department part time
shall be paid jointly by the county and the city in the same
proportion as the time of the judge has been allocated to
each. Salaries of court commissioners serving the municipal
department shall be paid by the city. [1984 c 258 § 78;
1969 ex.s. c 66 § 5; 1961 c 299 § 43.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.