2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.46.095 Gambling commission—Proceedings
against, jurisdiction—Immunity from liability. No court
of the state of Washington other than the superior court of
Thurston county shall have jurisdiction over any action or
proceeding against the commission or any member thereof
for anything done or omitted to be done in or arising out of
the performance of his or her duties under this title: PRO(2002 Ed.)
Gambling—1973 Act
VIDED, That an appeal from an adjudicative proceeding
involving a final decision of the commission to deny,
suspend, or revoke a license shall be governed by chapter