2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.36.060 Delivery to sheriff if to him directed. If
the writ be directed to the sheriff, it shall be delivered by the
clerk to him without delay. [Code 1881 § 670; 1877 p 138
§ 673; 1869 p 156 § 610; 1854 p 212 § 438; RRS § 1068.]
(2002 Ed.)
Chapter 7.36