2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.92.080 Bond not required of state. No bond shall
be required of the state of Washington for any purpose in
any case in any of the courts of the state of Washington and
the state of Washington shall be, on proper showing, entitled
to any orders, injunctions and writs of whatever nature
without bond notwithstanding the provisions of any existing
statute requiring that bonds be furnished by private parties.
[1935 c 122 § 1; RRS § 390-3.]