2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.16.350 Appellate review. From a final judgment in
the superior court, in any such proceeding, appellate review
by the supreme court or the court of appeals may be sought
as in other actions. [1988 c 202 § 4; 1971 c 81 § 30; 1895
c 65 § 35; RRS § 1033.]
Severability—1988 c 202: See note following RCW 2.24.050.
(2002 Ed.)
[Title 7 RCW—page 11]
7.16.360
Title 7 RCW: Special Proceedings and Actions