2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.48.160 Suspension for nonpayment of fees. Any
member failing to pay any fees after the same become due,
and after two months’ written notice of his delinquency,
must be suspended from membership in the state bar, but
may be reinstated upon payment of accrued fees and such
penalties as may be imposed by the board of governors, not
exceeding double the amount of the delinquent fee. [1933
c 94 § 12; RRS § 138-12.]