2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.50.430 Criminal prosecution in city’s name for
violation of ordinances. All criminal prosecutions for the
violation of a city ordinance shall be conducted in the name
of the city and may be upon the complaint of any person.
[1984 c 258 § 119; 1961 c 299 § 92.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Application—1984 c 258 §§ 101-139: See note following RCW
3.50.005.