2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.24.080 Further relief. Further relief based on a
declaratory judgment or decree may be granted whenever
necessary or proper. The application therefor shall be by
petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant the relief.
When the application is deemed sufficient, the court shall, on
reasonable notice, require any adverse party whose rights
have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment or decree,
to show cause why further relief should not be granted
forthwith. [1935 c 113 § 8; RRS § 784-8.]