2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.61.170 Threats to bomb or injure property—Hoax
no defense. It shall not be a defense to any prosecution
under RCW 9.61.160 through 9.61.180 that the threatened
bombing or injury was a hoax. [1959 c 141 § 2.]