2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.46.120 Criminal gang intimidation. A person
commits the offense of criminal gang intimidation if the
person threatens another person with bodily injury because
the other person refuses to join or has attempted to withdraw
from a gang, as defined in RCW 28A.600.455, if the person
who threatens the victim or the victim attends or is registered in a public or alternative school. Criminal gang
intimidation is a class C felony. [1997 c 266 § 3.]
Findings—Intent—Severability—1997 c 266: See notes following
RCW 28A.600.455.