2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.16.040 Actions limited to six years. The following
actions shall be commenced within six years:
(1) An action upon a contract in writing, or liability
express or implied arising out of a written agreement.
(2002 Ed.)