2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.73.110 Collateral attack—One year time limit—
Duty of court to advise defendant. At the time judgment
and sentence is pronounced in a criminal case, the court
shall advise the defendant of the time limit specified in
RCW 10.73.090 and 10.73.100. [1989 c 395 § 4.]