2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.76.010 Definitions. The following definitions are
applicable in this chapter unless the context otherwise
requires:
(1) "Custody" means restraint pursuant to a lawful arrest
or an order of a court, or any period of service on a work
crew: PROVIDED, That custody pursuant to chapter 13.34
RCW and RCW 74.13.020 and 74.13.031 and chapter