2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.36.250 Proceeding in forma pauperis. Any person
entitled to prosecute a writ of habeas corpus who, by reason
of poverty is unable to pay the costs of such proceeding or
give security therefor, may file in the court having original
jurisdiction of the proceeding an affidavit setting forth such
facts and that he or she believes himself or herself to be
entitled to the redress sought. Upon the filing of such an
affidavit the court may, if satisfied that the proceeding or
appeal is instituted or taken in good faith, order that such
proceeding, including appeal, may be prosecuted without
prepayment of fees or costs or the giving of security therefor. This section also applies to filing fees assessed under
RCW 36.18.016. [2002 c 338 § 3; 1947 c 256 § 1; Rem.
Supp. 1947 § 1085-1.]
Rules of court: RAP 16.15(f), 16.15(g).
Chapter 7.40
INJUNCTIONS
Sections
7.40.010
7.40.020
7.40.030
7.40.040
7.40.050
7.40.060
7.40.070
7.40.080
7.40.085
Who may grant restraining orders and injunctions.
Grounds for issuance.
Malicious erection of structure may be enjoined.
Time of granting.
Notice—Restraining orders in emergencies.
Affidavits at hearing.
Terms and conditions may be imposed.
Injunction bond.
Injunction bonds for injunctions affecting public construction contracts.
7.40.090
Bond for injunction after temporary restraining order.
7.40.100
Copy of order serves as writ.
7.40.110
Stay of judgment—Release of errors.
7.40.120
Injunction, who is bound by.
7.40.130
When adverse party becomes bound.
7.40.140
Disposition of money collected on enjoined judgment.
7.40.150
Contempt for disobedience.
7.40.160
Attachment and arrest—Indemnity of plaintiff.
7.40.170
Bond for appearance.
7.40.180
Motion to dissolve or modify.
7.40.190
Damages on dissolution of injunction to stay judgment.
7.40.200
Damages for rents and waste.
7.40.210
Motion to reinstate.
7.40.230
Injunctions—Fraud in obtaining telecommunications service.
Rules of court: Cf. CR 65, 52(a)(2)(A).
Abortion clinics, interference with: Chapter 9A.50 RCW.
Camping resorts, relating to: RCW 19.105.470, 19.105.490.
Health care facilities, interference with: Chapter 9A.50 RCW.
Injunctions in labor disputes: Chapter 49.32 RCW.
Medical facilities, interference with: Chapter 9A.50 RCW.
Term papers, theses, dissertations, sale of prohibited—Injunctions: RCW
28B.10.584.