2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.48.210 Civil action, who may maintain. A private
person may maintain a civil action for a public nuisance, if
it is specially injurious to himself but not otherwise. [Code
1881 § 1243; 1875 p 80 § 9; RRS § 9921.]