2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.41.080 Delivery to ineligible persons. No person
may deliver a firearm to any person whom he or she has
reasonable cause to believe is ineligible under RCW
9.41.040 to possess a firearm. Any person violating this
section is guilty of a class C felony, punishable under
chapter 9A.20 RCW. [1994 sp.s. c 7 § 409; 1935 c 172 §
8; RRS § 2516-8.]
Finding—Intent—Severability—1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following
RCW 43.70.540.
Effective date—1994 sp.s. c 7 §§ 401-410, 413-416, 418-437, and