2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.56.210 Robbery in the second degree. (1) A
person is guilty of robbery in the second degree if he
commits robbery.
(2) Robbery in the second degree is a class B felony.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.56.210.]