2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.36.130 Additional names. If for any reason the
jurors drawn for service upon a jury for any term shall not
be sufficient to dispose of the pending jury business, or
where no jury is in regular attendance and the business of
the court may require the attendance of a jury before a
regular term, the judge or judges of any court may direct the
random selection and summoning from the master jury list
such additional names as they may consider necessary.
[1988 c 188 § 12; 1911 c 57 § 6; RRS § 99.]