2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.77.050 Mental incapacity as bar to proceedings.
No incompetent person shall be tried, convicted, or sentenced for the commission of an offense so long as such
[Title 10 RCW—page 43]
10.77.050
Title 10 RCW: Criminal Procedure
incapacity continues. [1974 ex.s. c 198 § 5; 1973 1st ex.s.
c 117 § 5.]