2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
17.26.900 Severability—1995 c 255. If any provision
of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is
held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of
the provision to other persons or circumstances is not
affected. [1995 c 255 § 14.]