2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.17.090 Property liable to execution. All property,
real and personal, of the judgment debtor that is not exempted by law is liable to execution. [1987 c 442 § 409; 1929
c 25 § 6; RRS § 518. Prior: Code 1881 § 333; 1877 p 70
§ 337; 1854 p 177 § 251. Formerly RCW 6.04.060.]