2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.68.090 Establishment of funds. The director shall
establish such fund or funds, separate from existing funds,
necessary to administer this chapter, and payment to these
funds shall be from legislative appropriation, statutory
provision, reimbursement and subrogation as provided in this
chapter, and from any contributions or grants specifically so
directed. [1995 c 234 § 3; 1973 1st ex.s. c 122 § 9.]
Finding—1995 c 234: See note following RCW 72.09.095.