2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.48.200 Remedies. The remedies against a public
nuisance are: Indictment or information, a civil action, or
abatement. The remedy by indictment or information shall
be as regulated and prescribed in this chapter. When a civil
action for damage is resorted to, the practice shall conform
to RCW 7.48.010 through 7.48.040. [1957 c 51 § 12; Code
1881 § 1242; 1875 p 80 § 8; RRS § 9920.]