2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.40.040 Time of granting. The injunction may be
granted at the time of commencing the action, or at any time
afterwards, before judgment in that proceeding. [Code 1881
§ 155; 1877 p 33 § 155; 1869 p 39 § 153; 1854 p 153 §
113; RRS § 721.]