2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.28.020 Objections to appointment. Any person
interested in a will may file objections in writing to the
granting of letters testamentary to the persons named as
executors, or any of them, and the objection shall be heard
and determined by the court. [1965 c 145 § 11.28.020.
Prior: 1917 c 156 § 47; RRS § 1417; prior: Code 1881 §
1372; 1863 p 217 § 106; 1860 p 179 § 73.]