2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.68.070 Benefits—Right to and amount—
Limitations. The right to benefits under this chapter and the
[Title 7 RCW—page 51]
7.68.070
Title 7 RCW: Special Proceedings and Actions
amount thereof will be governed insofar as is applicable by
the provisions contained in chapter 51.32 RCW except as
provided in this section:
(1) The provisions contained in RCW 51.32.015,
51.32.030, 51.32.072, 51.32.073, 51.32.180, 51.32.190, and
51.32.200 are not applicable to this chapter.
(2) Each victim injured as a result of a criminal act,
including criminal acts committed between July 1, 1981, and
January 1, 1983, or the victim’s family or dependents in case
of death of the victim, are entitled to benefits in accordance
with this chapter, subject to the limitations under RCW