2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.92.066 Termination of suspended sentence—
Restoration of civil rights. Upon termination of any
suspended sentence under RCW 9.92.060 or 9.95.210, such
person may apply to the court for restoration of his civil
rights. Thereupon the court may in its discretion enter an
order directing that such defendant shall thereafter be released from all penalties and disabilities resulting from the
offense or crime of which he has been convicted. [1971
ex.s. c 188 § 3.]
Applicability—1984 c 209: See RCW 9.92.900.