2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.01.200 Registration of sex offenders and kidnapping offenders—Notice to defendants. The court shall
provide written notification to any defendant charged with a
sex offense or kidnapping offense of the registration requirements of RCW 9A.44.130. Such notice shall be
included on any guilty plea forms and judgment and sentence forms provided to the defendant. [1997 c 113 § 5;
1990 c 3 § 404.]
Findings—1997 c 113: See note following RCW 4.24.550.
Index, part headings not law—Severability—Effective dates—
Application—1990 c 3: See RCW 18.155.900 through 18.155.902.
Sex offense and kidnapping offense defined: RCW 9A.44.130.