2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
3.58.050 Other court expenses—Lease, construction,
of courtrooms and offices. The county legislative authority
shall furnish all necessary facilities for the district courts,
including suitable courtrooms, furniture, books, stationery,
postage, office equipment, heat, light and telephone and may
lease or construct courtrooms and offices for such purpose.
The county legislative authority shall not be required to
furnish courtroom space in any place other than as provided
in the districting plan. [1984 c 258 § 38; 1963 c 213 § 3;
1961 c 299 § 104.]
Court Improvement Act of 1984—Effective dates—Severability—
Short title—1984 c 258: See notes following RCW 3.30.010.
Chapter 3.62
INCOME OF COURT
Sections
3.62.010
3.62.020
3.62.040
3.62.050
3.62.060
3.62.065
3.62.070
3.62.090
3.62.100
Suspension of fine or penalty.
Costs, fees, fines, forfeitures, and penalties except city cases—Disposition—Interest.
Costs, fines, forfeitures, and penalties from city cases—
Disposition—Interest.
Court expenditures to be paid from county current expense
fund—Exception.
Filing fees in civil cases—Fees allowed as court costs.
Fees allowed as court costs.
Filing fees in criminal cases and traffic infractions—
Arbitration if no agreement.
Public safety and education assessment—Amount.
Promotion of efficiency.