2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.44.090 Questions of fact for jury. All questions of
fact other than those mentioned in RCW 4.44.080, shall be
decided by the jury, and all evidence thereon addressed to
them. [Code 1881 § 224; 1877 p 47 § 228; 1869 p 56 §
228; RRS § 343.]
Rules of court: Cf. ER 1008.
Charging juries: State Constitution Art. 4 § 16.
Right to trial by jury: State Constitution Art. 1 § 21; RCW 4.48.010.