2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.27.050 Special inquiry judge—Selection. In
every county a superior court judge as designated by a
majority of the judges shall be available to serve as a special
inquiry judge to hear evidence concerning criminal activity
and corruption. [1971 ex.s. c 67 § 5.]