2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.02.110 Right to have and provide. The state may
not deny or interfere with a woman’s right to choose to have
an abortion prior to viability of the fetus, or to protect her
life or health.
A physician may terminate and a health care provider
may assist a physician in terminating a pregnancy as
permitted by this section. [1992 c 1 § 2 (Initiative Measure
No. 120, approved November 5, 1991).]