2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.92.020 Service of summons and complaint.
Service of summons and complaint in such actions shall be
served in the manner prescribed by law upon the attorney
general, or by leaving the summons and complaint in the
office of the attorney general with an assistant attorney
general. [1986 c 126 § 2; 1927 c 216 § 2; 1895 c 95 § 2;
RRS § 887.]