2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.76.130 Escape in the third degree. (1) A person
is guilty of escape in the third degree if he escapes from
custody.
(2) Escape in the third degree is a gross misdemeanor.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.76.130.]
Term of escaped prisoner recaptured: RCW 9.31.090.