2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
13.04.240 Court order not deemed conviction of
crime. An order of court adjudging a child delinquent or
dependent under the provisions of this chapter shall in no
case be deemed a conviction of crime. [1961 c 302 § 16.
Prior: 1913 c 160 § 10, part; RCW 13.04.090, part.]