2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.72.020 Scope. (1) The previous existing applicable
law of this state on product liability is modified only to the
extent set forth in this chapter.
(2) Nothing in this chapter shall prevent the recovery of
direct or consequential economic loss under Title 62A RCW.
[1981 c 27 § 3.]