2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.40.120 Effect of judgment against personal
representative. The effect of any judgment rendered against
a personal representative shall be only to establish the
amount of the judgment as an allowed claim. [1997 c 252
§ 18; 1965 c 145 § 11.40.120. Prior: 1917 c 156 § 118;
RRS § 1488; prior: Code 1881 § 1478; 1854 p 282 § 90.]
Application—1997 c 252 §§ 1-73: See note following RCW
11.02.005.