2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.52.110 Computer trespass in the first degree.
(1) A person is guilty of computer trespass in the first degree
if the person, without authorization, intentionally gains
access to a computer system or electronic data base of
another; and
(a) The access is made with the intent to commit
another crime; or
(b) The violation involves a computer or data base
maintained by a government agency.
(2) Computer trespass in the first degree is a class C
felony. [1984 c 273 § 1.]