2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
10.99.070 Liability of peace officers. A peace officer
shall not be held liable in any civil action for an arrest based
on probable cause, enforcement in good faith of a court
order, or any other action or omission in good faith under
this chapter arising from an alleged incident of domestic
violence brought by any party to the incident. [1979 ex.s. c
105 § 7.]