2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.16.130 Action for relief not otherwise provided
for. An action for relief not hereinbefore provided for, shall
be commenced within two years after the cause of action
shall have accrued. [Code 1881 § 33; 1877 p 9 § 32; 1854
p 364 § 7; RRS § 165.]
Limitation of action to recover taxes paid: RCW 84.68.060.