2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
5.24.040 Necessity of pleading foreign laws. This
chapter shall not be construed to relieve any party of the
duty of hereafter pleading such laws where required under
the law and practice of this state. [1981 c 331 § 14; 1941
c 82 § 4; Rem. Supp. 1941 § 1281.]
Court Congestion Reduction Act of 1981—Purpose—
Severability—1981 c 331: See notes following RCW 2.32.070.