2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.12.080 Change by stipulation. Notwithstanding the
provisions of RCW 4.12.030 all the parties to the action by
stipulation in writing or by consent in open court entered in
the records may agree that the place of trial be changed to
any county of the state, and thereupon the court must order
the change agreed upon. [Code 1881 § 55; 1877 p 13 § 56;
RRS § 216.]