2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.80.140 Costs and attorney fees. Each party to a
civil infraction case is responsible for costs incurred by that
party, but the court may assess witness fees against a
nonprevailing respondent. Attorney fees may be awarded to
either party in a civil infraction case. [1987 c 456 § 22.]