2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.84.030 Disorderly conduct. (1) A person is guilty
of disorderly conduct if he:
(a) Uses abusive language and thereby intentionally
creates a risk of assault; or
(b) Intentionally disrupts any lawful assembly or
meeting of persons without lawful authority; or
(c) Intentionally obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic
without lawful authority.
(2) Disorderly conduct is a misdemeanor. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 260 § 9A.84.030.]