2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.50.020 Interference with health care facility. It
is unlawful for a person except as otherwise protected by
state or federal law, alone or in concert with others, to
willfully or recklessly interfere with access to or from a
health care facility or willfully or recklessly disrupt the
normal functioning of such facility by:
(1) Physically obstructing or impeding the free passage
of a person seeking to enter or depart from the facility or
from the common areas of the real property upon which the
facility is located;
(2) Making noise that unreasonably disturbs the peace
within the facility;
(3) Trespassing on the facility or the common areas of
the real property upon which the facility is located;
(4) Telephoning the facility repeatedly, or knowingly
permitting any telephone under his or her control to be used
for such purpose; or
(5) Threatening to inflict injury on the owners, agents,
patients, employees, or property of the facility or knowingly
permitting any telephone under his or her control to be used
for such purpose. [1993 c 128 § 3.]