2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
4.16.320 Actions or claims arising from construction, alteration, repair, design, planning, survey, engineering, etc., of improvements upon real property—
Construction. Nothing in RCW 4.16.300 through 4.16.320
shall be construed as extending the period now permitted by
law for bringing any kind of action. [1967 c 75 § 3.]