2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.95.230 Court revocation or termination of probation. The court shall have authority at any time prior to the
entry of an order terminating probation to (1) revoke,
modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or
execution of sentence; (2) it may at any time, when the ends
of justice will be subserved thereby, and when the reformation of the probationer shall warrant it, terminate the period
of probation, and discharge the person so held. [1982 1st
ex.s. c 47 § 11; 1957 c 227 § 6. Prior: 1939 c 125 § 1,
part; RRS § 10249-5d.]
Severability—1982 1st ex.s. c 47: See note following RCW
9.41.190.
Severability—1939 c 125: See note following RCW 9.95.200.
(2002 Ed.)
Indeterminate Sentences