2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.32.060 Manslaughter in the first degree. (1) A
person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when:
(a) He recklessly causes the death of another person; or
(b) He intentionally and unlawfully kills an unborn
quick child by inflicting any injury upon the mother of such
child.
(2) Manslaughter in the first degree is a class A felony.
[1997 c 365 § 5; 1975 1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.32.060.]