2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9.68A.130 Recovery of costs of suit by minor. A
minor prevailing in a civil action arising from violation of
this chapter is entitled to recover the costs of the suit,
including an award of reasonable attorneys’ fees. [1984 c
262 § 12.]