2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
6.32.190 Attendance of judgment debtor. A
judgment debtor who resides or does business in the state
cannot be compelled to attend pursuant to an order made
under the provisions of this chapter at a place without the
county where his residence or place of business is situated.
Where the judgment debtor to be examined under this chapter is a corporation the court may cause such corporation to
appear and be examined by making like order or orders as
are prescribed in this chapter, directed to any officer or
officers thereof. [1893 c 133 § 19; RRS § 631.]