2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
2.04.200 Effect of rules upon statutes. When and as
the rules of courts herein authorized shall be promulgated all
laws in conflict therewith shall be and become of no further
force or effect. [1925 ex.s. c 118 § 2; RRS § 13-2.]
Rules of court: Cf. CR 81(b), RAP 1.1(g).