2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
11.48.050 Allowance of necessary expenses. He
shall be allowed all necessary expenses in the care, management and settlement of the estate. [1965 c 145 § 11.48.050.
Prior: 1917 c 156 § 156; RRS § 1526; prior: Code 1881 §
1541; 1854 p 295 § 164.]
Rules of court: SPR 98.12W.
Attorney’s fee to contestant of erroneous account or report: RCW
11.76.070.
(2002 Ed.)
11.48.020
Broker’s fee and closing expenses—Sale, mortgage or lease: RCW
11.56.265.
Compensation—Attorney’s fee: RCW 11.48.210.
Monument, expense of: RCW 11.76.130.
Order of payment of debts: RCW 11.76.110.
Will contests, costs: RCW 11.24.050.