2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
9A.40.040 Unlawful imprisonment. (1) A person is
guilty of unlawful imprisonment if he knowingly restrains
another person.
(2) Unlawful imprisonment is a class C felony. [1975
1st ex.s. c 260 § 9A.40.040.]