2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
13.34.150 Modification of orders. Any order made
by the court in the case of a dependent child may be
changed, modified, or set aside, only upon a showing of a
change in circumstance or as provided in RCW 13.34.120.
[1993 c 412 § 9; 1990 c 246 § 6; 1977 ex.s. c 291 § 43;
1913 c 160 § 15; RRS § 1987-15. Formerly RCW
13.04.150.]
Severability—1990 c 246: See note following RCW 13.34.060.
Effective dates—Severability—1977 ex.s. c 291: See notes
following RCW 13.04.005.