2002 Revised Code of Washington Volume 1: Titles 1 through 17
7.25.010 Validity of bond issues may be tested.
Whenever the legislative or governing body of the state or
any county, city, school district, other municipal corporation,
taxing district, or any agency, instrumentality, or public
corporation thereof shall desire to issue bonds of any kind
and shall have passed an ordinance or resolution authorizing
the same, the validity of such proposed bond issue may be
tested and determined in the manner provided in this chapter.
[1999 c 284 § 1; 1983 c 263 § 1; 1939 c 153 § 1; RRS §