1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
46.61.180 Vehicle approaching intersection. (1) When
two vehicles approach or enter an intersection from
different highways at approximately the same time, the
driver of the vehicle on the left shall yield the right of
way to the vehicle on the right.
(2) The right of way rule declared in subsection (1) of
this section is modified at arterial highways and otherwise as stated in this chapter. [ 1975 c 62 § 26; 1965 ex.s.
c 155 § 28.]
Severability-1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.