1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
41.56.160 Commission to prevent unfair labor practices and issue remedial orders. The commission is empowered and directed to prevent any unfair labor
practice and to issue appropriate remedial orders. This
power shall not be affected or impaired by any means
of adjustment, mediation or conciliation in labor disputes that have been or may hereafter be established by
law. [1975 1st ex.s. c 296 § 24; 1969 ex.s. c 215 § 3.]
Effective date----1975 2nd ex.s. c 5: See RCW 41.58.901.