1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
53.12.270 Delegation of powers to managing official
of port district. The commission may delegate to the
managing official of a port district such administerial
powers and duties of the commission as it may deem
proper for the efficient and proper management of port
district operations. Any such delegation shall be authorized by appropriate resolution of the commission,
which resolution must also establish guidelines and
procedures for the managing official to follow. [1975 1st
ex.s. c 12 § l.]
Chapter 53.18
EMPLOYMENT RELATIONS--COLLECTIVE
BARGAINING AND ARBITRATION
Sections
53.18.030
Criteria for choice of employee organization--Procedures for resolution of controversy.