1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
51.44.033 Supplemental pension fund. There shall
be, in the office of the state treasurer, a fund to be
known and designated as the "supplemental pension
fund". The director shall be the administrator thereof.
Said fund shall be used for the sole purpose of making
the additional payments therefrom prescribed in this title. [1975 1st ex.s. c 224 § 16; 1971 ex.s. c 289 § 18.)
Effective date---1975 1st ex.s. c 224: See note following RCW
51.04.110.
Effective dates-Severability-1971 ex.s. c 289: See RCW 51.98.060 and 51.98.070.