1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
41.59.930 Construction of chapter--Employer's responsibilities and rights preserved. Nothing in *this
chapter shall be construed to interfere with the responsibilities and rights of the employer as specified by federal and state law, including the employer's
responsibilities to students, the public, and other constituent elements of the institution. [ 1975 I st ex.s. c 288
§ 24.)
*Reviser's note: Session law [ 1975 !st ex.s. c 288 § 24] language
here reads "this act"; for translation thereof see Reviser's note (2)
following RCW 41.59.020.