1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
61.24.040 Foreclosure and sale-Notice of sale. A
deed of trust may be foreclosed in the following
manner:
(l) At least ninety days before the sale, the trustee
* * *
will provide in writing to anyone requesting it, a statement of all costs and fees due at any time prior to the
sale.
III.
VIII.
The default for which this foreclosure is made is as
follows:
The effect of the sale will be to deprive the grantor and
all those who hold by, through or under him of all their
interest in the above-described property.
[If default is for other than payment of money, set
forth the particulars]
IX.
Failure t? pay when due the following amounts which
are now m arrears:
Anyone having any objection to the sale on any
grounds whatsoever will be afforded an opportunity to
be heard as to those objections if they bring a lawsuit to
restrain the sale pursuant to RCW 61.24.130. Failure to
bring such a lawsuit may result in a waiver of any
proper grounds for invalidating the trustee's sale.
_______________ , Trustee
IV.
The sum owing on the obligation secured by the deed
of trust is: Principal$ __________ , together with interest
as in the note provided from the __ __ _ day of
__________ , 19 __ , and such other costs and fees as are
provided by statute.
v.
The above-described real property will be sold to satisfy the expense of sale and the obligation secured by
said Deed of Trust as provided by statute. Said sale will
be made without warranty, express or implied, regarding title, possession, or encumbrances on the _____ day
of __________ , 19 __ . The defaults referred to in paragraph III must be cured by the _ __ __ day of
__________ , 19 __ , (IO days before the sale) to cause a
discontinuance of the sale. The sale will be discontinued
and terminated if at any time before the _____ day of
* * *