1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
69.25.290 Assessment--Exclusions. The assessments provided in this chapter shall not apply to:
(1) Sale and shipment to points outside of this state;
(2) Sale to the United States government and its
instrumentalities;
(3) Sale to breaking plants for processing into egg
products;
(4) Sale between egg dealers. [ 1975 1st ex.s. c 201 §
30.]
69.28.400
Honey