1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
41.56.050 Disagreement in selection of bargaining
representative--Intervention by commission. In the
event that a public employer and public employees are
in disagreement as to the selection of a bargaining representative the commission shall be invited to intervene
as is provided in RCW 41.56.060 through 41.56.090.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 296 § 16; 1967 ex.s. c 108 § 5.]
Effective date-1975 2nd ex.s. c 5: See RCW 41.58.901.