1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
50.32.075 Waiver of time for appeal or petition. For
good cause shown the appeal tribunal or the commissioner may waive the time limitations for administrative
appeals or petitions set forth in the provisions of this title. [1975 !st ex.s. c 228 § 16.]
Effective date-1975 1st ex.s. c 228: See note following RCW
50.04.355.
Chapter 50.44
SPECIAL COVERAGE PROVISIONS
Sections
50.44.040
50.44.050
Services excluded under "employment" as used in RCW
50.44.010, 50.44.020, and 50.44.030.
Benefits payable, terms and conditions.