1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
46.04.370 Operator or driver. "Operator or driver"
means every person who drives or is in actual physical
control of a vehicle. [!975 c 62 § 6; 1967 c 32 § l; 1961
c 12 § 46.04.370. Prior: 1959 c 49 § 38; prior: (i) 1943 c
153 § I, part; 1937 c 188 § 1, part; Rem. Supp. 1943 §
6312-1, part; 1923 c 181 § 1, part; 1921 c 96 § 2, part;
RRS § 6313, part. (ii) 1937 c 189 § 1, part; RRS §
6360-1, part.]
Severability-1975 c 62: See note following RCW 36.75.010.