1975 Revised Code of Washington Supplement part 3: Titles 41 through 90
46.90.472 Interfering with processions. (I) No person
shall unreasonably interfere with a procession.
(2) No person shall operate a vehicle that is not part
of a procession between the vehicles of the procession.
This provision shall not apply at intersections where
traffic is controlled by traffic control devices unless a
police officer is present at such intersections to direct
traffic so as to preserve the continuity of the procession.
[1975 1st ex.s. c 54 § 86.]