2012 US Code
Title 42 - The Public Health and Welfare
Chapter 50 - NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE (§§ 4001 - 4130)
Subchapter IV - GENERAL PROVISIONS (§§ 4121 - 4130)
Section 4129 - Federal Insurance Administrator; establishment of position
CHAPTER 50 - NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE
SUBCHAPTER IV - GENERAL PROVISIONS
Sec. 4129 - Federal Insurance Administrator; establishment of position
93 Stat. 1138
GENERAL PROVISIONS - 42 U.S.C. § 4129 (2012)
§4129. Federal Insurance Administrator; establishment of position
There is hereby established in the Federal Emergency Management Agency the position of Federal Insurance Administrator.
(Pub. L. 90–448, title XI, §1105(a), Aug. 1, 1968, 82 Stat. 567; Pub. L. 96–153, title VI, §603(a), Dec. 21, 1979, 93 Stat. 1138.)