2012 US Code
Title 2 - The Congress
Chapter 14 - FEDERAL ELECTION CAMPAIGNS (§§ 431 - 457)
Subchapter II - GENERAL PROVISIONS (§§ 451 - 457)
Section 454 - Partial invalidity
Publication Title | United States Code, 2012 Edition, Title 2 - THE CONGRESS |
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 2 - THE CONGRESS CHAPTER 14 - FEDERAL ELECTION CAMPAIGNS SUBCHAPTER II - GENERAL PROVISIONS Sec. 454 - Partial invalidity |
Contains | section 454 |
Date | 2012 |
Positive Law | No |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | Pub. L. 92-225, title IV, §404, Feb. 7, 1972, 86 Stat. 20. |
Statutes at Large References | 86 Stat. 20 116 Stat. 112 |
Public Law References | Public Law 92-225, Public Law 107-155 |
If any provision of this Act, or the application thereof to any person or circumstance, is held invalid, the validity of the remainder of the Act and the application of such provision to other persons and circumstances shall not be affected thereby.
(Pub. L. 92–225, title IV, §404, Feb. 7, 1972, 86 Stat. 20.)