2011 US Code
Title 28 - Judiciary and Judicial Procedure
Part I - ORGANIZATION OF COURTS (§§ 1 - 482)
Chapter 5 - DISTRICT COURTS (§§ 81 - 144)
Section 107 - Nebraska
Category | Bills and Statutes |
Collection | United States Code |
Contained Within | Title 28 - JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE PART I - ORGANIZATION OF COURTS CHAPTER 5 - DISTRICT COURTS Sec. 107 - Nebraska |
Contains | section 107 |
Date | 2011 |
Positive Law | Yes |
Disposition | standard |
Source Credit | June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 884; Aug. 9, 1955, ch. 627, §1, 69 Stat. 546. |
Statutes at Large References | 36 Stat. 1118 62 Stat. 884 69 Stat. 546 |
Nebraska constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Lincoln, North Platte, and Omaha.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 884; Aug. 9, 1955, ch. 627, §1, 69 Stat. 546.)