2011 US Code
Title 2 - The Congress
Chapter 28 - ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL (§§ 1801 - 1870)
Subchapter I - GENERAL (§§ 1801 - 1808)
Section 1804 - Deputy Architect of the Capitol to act in case of absence, disability, or vacancy
CHAPTER 28 - ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL
SUBCHAPTER I - GENERAL
Sec. 1804 - Deputy Architect of the Capitol to act in case of absence, disability, or vacancy
47 Stat. 391, 1360
48 Stat. 826
49 Stat. 469, 1224
50 Stat. 179
52 Stat. 390
53 Stat. 831
54 Stat. 472
55 Stat. 457
56 Stat. 341
57 Stat. 232
58 Stat. 346
59 Stat. 251
60 Stat. 185, 400
61 Stat. 369
62 Stat. 430
63 Stat. 224
64 Stat. 602
65 Stat. 396
66 Stat. 472
67 Stat. 327
68 Stat. 405
69 Stat. 515
70 Stat. 365
71 Stat. 251
72 Stat. 448
73 Stat. 407
74 Stat. 455
75 Stat. 329
76 Stat. 688
84 Stat. 817
103 Stat. 1057
116 Stat. 1062
117 Stat. 374
2 USC § 1804 (2011)
§1804. Deputy Architect of the Capitol to act in case of absence, disability, or vacancy
On and after August 18, 1970, the Deputy Architect of the Capitol shall act as Architect of the Capitol during the absence or disability of that official or whenever there is no Architect.
(Pub. L. 91–382, Aug. 18, 1970, 84 Stat. 817; Pub. L. 101–163, title I, §106(d), Nov. 21, 1989, 103 Stat. 1057; Pub. L. 108–7, div. H, title I, §1204, Feb. 20, 2003, 117 Stat. 374.)