2004 US Code
Title 41 - PUBLIC CONTRACTS
CHAPTER 6 - SERVICE CONTRACT LABOR STANDARDS
Sec. 355 - Exclusion of fringe benefit payments in determining overtime pay
79 Stat. 1035
§355. Exclusion of fringe benefit payments in determining overtime pay
In determining any overtime pay to which such service employees are entitled under any Federal law, the regular or basic hourly rate of pay of such an employee shall not include any fringe benefit payments computed hereunder which are excluded from the regular rate under the Fair Labor Standards Act [29 U.S.C. 201 et seq.] by provisions of section 7(d) thereof [29 U.S.C. 207(d)].
(Pub. L. 89–286, §6, Oct. 22, 1965, 79 Stat. 1035.)