2011 Texas Statutes
Art. 581-29-2. AGGREGATION OF AMOUNTS INVOLVED IN SECURITIES FRAUD. When amounts are obtained in violation of this Act under one scheme or continuing course of conduct, whether from the same or several sources, the conduct may be considered as one offense and the amounts aggregated in determining the grade of the offense.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 565, Sec. 10, eff. Sept. 1, 1991.