2009 Texas Code
Sec. 547.327. SPOTLAMPS PERMITTED. (a) A motor vehicle may be
equipped with not more than two spotlamps.
(b) A spotlamp shall be aimed so that no part of the
high-intensity portion of the beam strikes the windshield,
window, mirror, or occupant of another vehicle in use.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.