2009 Texas Code
Sec. 524.044. TRANSCRIPT OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING. (a) To
obtain a transcript of an administrative hearing, the party who
appeals the administrative law judge's decision must apply to the
State Office of Administrative Hearings.
(b) On payment of a fee not to exceed the actual cost of
preparing the transcript, the State Office of Administrative
Hearings shall promptly furnish both parties with a transcript of
the administrative hearing.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.
SUBCHAPTER E. REINSTATEMENT AND REISSUANCE OF DRIVER'S LICENSE