2009 Texas Code
Art. 33.02. FAILURE TO REGISTER. Failure to register to vote
shall not disqualify any person from jury service.
Acts 1965, 59th Leg., p. 317, ch. 722, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1966.
Amended by Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 3143, ch. 827, Sec. 6, eff.
Aug. 31, 1981.