2009 Texas Code
Sec. 152.209. DECISION-MAKING REQUIREMENT. (a) A difference
arising in a matter in the ordinary course of the partnership
business may be decided by a majority-in-interest of the
partners.
(b) An act outside the ordinary course of business of a
partnership may be undertaken only with the consent of all
partners.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.