2009 Texas Code
Sec. 152.003. SUPPLEMENTAL PRINCIPLES OF LAW. The principles of
law and equity and the other partnership provisions supplement
this chapter unless otherwise provided by this chapter or the
other partnership provisions.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.