2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.102. EFFECTIVENESS OF TERMINATION OF FILING ENTITY.
Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, the existence of a
filing entity terminates on the filing of a certificate of
termination with the filing officer.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.