2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.401. CODE GOVERNS. A receiver may be appointed for a
domestic entity or for a domestic entity's property or business
only as provided for and on the conditions set forth in this
code.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.