2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.303. FILING OF ACTION BY ATTORNEY GENERAL. The attorney
general shall file an action against a filing entity in the name
of the state seeking termination of the entity's existence if:
(1) the filing entity has not cured the problems for which
winding up and termination is sought before the 31st day after
the date the notice under Section 11.302(b) is mailed; and
(2) the attorney general determines that cause exists for the
involuntary winding up of a filing entity's business and
termination of the entity's existence under Section 11.301.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.