2009 Texas Code
Sec. 11.054. COURT SUPERVISION OF WINDING UP PROCESS. Subject
to the other provisions of this code, on application of a
domestic entity or an owner or member of a domestic entity, a
court may:
(1) supervise the winding up of the domestic entity;
(2) appoint a person to carry out the winding up of the domestic
entity; and
(3) make any other order, direction, or inquiry that the
circumstances may require.
Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 182, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 2006.