2005 South Carolina Code of Regulations § 62-1040. — Appeals Decision.
62-612. Inquiries and Appeals.
A. Inquiries regarding residency requirements and determinations should be directed to the institutional residency official.
B. Each institution will develop an appeals process to accommodate persons wishing to appeal residency determinations made by the institution's residency official. Neither the primary residency official nor appellate official(s) may waive the provisions of the Statute or regulation governing residency for tuition and fee purposes.
ARTICLE VI.
PERFORMANCE STANDARDS AND FUNDING AND THE REDUCTION, EXPANSION, CONSOLIDATION OR CLOSURE OF AN INSTITUTION
(Statutory Authority: 1976 Code Section 59-103-45 (4)(a)-(d) and (5))