2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 51. — Officers
§51-253.  Burden upon free exercise of religion.
A.  Except as provided in subsection B of this section, no governmental entity shall substantially burden a person's free exercise of religion even if the burden results from a rule of general applicability.
B.  No governmental entity shall substantially burden a person's free exercise of religion unless it demonstrates that application of the burden to the person is:
1.  Essential to further a compelling governmental interest; and
2.  The least restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental interest.
Added by Laws 2000, c. 272, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2000.