2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 40. — Labor
§40197.2.  Minimum wages established.
It shall be unlawful to employ workers in any industry or occupation within the State of Oklahoma under conditions of labor detrimental to their health or morals and it shall be unlawful to employ workers in any industry within the State of Oklahoma at wages which are not adequate for their maintenance. Except as otherwise provided in the Oklahoma Minimum Wage Act, no employer within the State of Oklahoma shall pay any employee a wage of less than the current federal minimum wage for all hours worked.
Amended by Laws 1983, c. 60, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 1983.