2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 40. — Labor
§40-5-108.  Other penalties in this act.
OTHER PENALTIES IN THIS ACT.
Other penalties are provided in the following sections:
Employer violations of employee rights - Section 2-301
Impermissible charges to claimants - Section 2-302
Disqualification of benefit claims for fraud - Section 2-402
Recovery of benefits paid upon false statement - Section 2-613
SUTA dumping prohibition - Section 3-111.1
Added by Laws 1980, c. 323, § 5-108, eff. July 1, 1980.  Amended by Laws 2005, c. 182, § 13, eff. Nov. 1, 2005.