2006 Oklahoma Code - Title 28. — Fees
§28-43.  Treasurer's fees.
The county treasurer shall charge and collect the following fees and none other, unless otherwise specifically provided by law:
For issuing warrants for collection of delinquent taxes on personal property  $10.00
For each certificate of sale of land $10.00
For each certificate of redemption $5.00
For making tax deed, for first tract, including acknowledgment  $10.00
For each additional tract in the same deed $0.00
R.L. 1910, § 3209.  Amended by Laws 1990, c. 6, § 1.