CHAPTER 23-10
23-10-12. Revocation of license - Penalty for operating without license.
The department may deny an application or take disciplinary action, up to and including
revocation, against any applicant or licensee upon the failure of the applicant or licensee to
comply with this chapter or with any of the rules adopted by the health council and regulations
promulgated by the department. Before the department takes disciplinary action against a
license, the department shall notify the licensee in writing of the reason disciplinary action is
being considered and shall provide a reasonable amount of time for correction to be made.
Action taken under the authority granted in this section must comply with chapter 28-32. Any
person who maintains or operates a mobile home park, recreational vehicle park, or
campground without first obtaining a license, or who operates the same after revocation of the
license, is guilty of an infraction.
Page No. 4