2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 59 Trusts Chapter 59-18 Trustee Liability and Dealings
59-18-01.1. Presumption against trustee.
A transaction between a trustee and the trust's beneficiary during the existence of the trust
or while the influence acquired by the trustee remains by which the trustee obtains any
advantage from the trust's beneficiary is presumed to be entered by the trust's beneficiary
without sufficient consideration and under undue influence. This presumption is a rebuttable
presumption.