2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 41 Uniform Commercial Code Chapter 41-02 Sales
41-02-35. (2-318) Third-party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied.
A seller's warranty, whether express or implied, extends to any person who may reasonably
be expected to use, consume, or be affected by the goods and who is injured by breach of the
warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section with respect to injury to
the person of an individual to whom the warranty extends.